Sold2016[Erudition] Du Laurens, Il tesoro della vecchiezza 1637VERY SCARCE EDITION OF THIS ITALIAN VERSION OF FOUR SPEECHES OF WISDOM, WRITTEN BY ANDRE DU LAURENSAPPARENTLY NO COPY IN USA Du Laurens, Andre. Il tesoro della vecchiezza di Andrea Laurenti, diuiso inSee Sold Price
Sold2024IL TESORO DELLA POESIA E DELLA PROSA ITALIANE, 6 VOLUMES, 19631963. Milan, Italy. Reader’s Digest S.P.A. 6 volumes in Very Good+, unread condition. All bound in leather hard cover, and embossed on the spines and cover in silver, red and blue for the title andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : LeIl tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : Le Gemme Dacos N., Giuliano A., Pannuti U. (1972). Firenze, Sansoni. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2015I Gialli di PaperinoENG I Gialli di Paperino IT I Gialli di Paperino Dicembre 1961. Pubblica: Paperino e il misterioso Mister Moster di Carpi, Paperino e i gamberi in salmì di Scarpa, Paperino e l’eredità indiana diSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota"Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota" incisione a bulino eseguita nel 1517 IV/V Stampa originale Holl.74See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Andrea Guizzardi (b. 1959, IT), "Il Carbonaio"Luca Andrea Guizzardi (b. 1959, Italy), "Il Carbonaio", ("The Coalman"), oil on board sight: 15 x 11", frame: 23.5 x 19" Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas Guizzardi is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Schiavon Lot consisting of a brochure and a vaseLuca Schiavon Lot consisting of a brochure and a vase / sculpture in gray stoneware with abstract relief decorations. Padua, 2000s. Signed under the base. (h 47.5 cm.) IT Lotto composto da un depliantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Tresoro NascostoIl Tresoro Nascosto Le argenterie imperiali di Kaiseraugst Comune di Roma, Assessorato Alla Cultura (1987). Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori / Roma, De Luca. ISBN: 0051049-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Anfore da Trasporto e il Commercio Etrusco Arcaico ILe Anfore da Trasporto e il Commercio Etrusco Arcaico I Rizzo M.-A. (1990). Roma, De Luca. ISBN: 88-7813-294-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy</See Sold Price
Sold2021Pygri. Il Santuario Etrusco e l'AntiquariumPygri. Il Santuario Etrusco e l'Antiquarium Pagnotta F. (1990). Roma, De Luca. ISBN: 88-7813-276-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Un agnellino | A lambUn agnellino in terracotta policroma, gambe e orecchie in piombo, cm 13x14 Pubblicato in Il Presepe Napoletano e la Pittura. La Natura Morta. De Luca Editori D'Arte, Roma | A lamb in polychrome terracSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Massac County, IL. Ex Judge Stone. Bennett COA.$235(5 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).$510(2 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Brown County, IL. Has B.W. Stephens tag (B-246).$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.$255(5 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 1/4" Kaolin Thebes. Union Co, IL. Ex Guy Brothers, Tommy Beutell.$94(3 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3" Bannerstone. Recoverd in 1961, Jersey Co, IL. Ex Billy Bush.$88(5 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby Co, IL. Rogers COA.$2,600(4 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 3/16" Thebes Point. Beautiful Avon Chert. Warren County, IL.$3,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 5/8" 3/4 Groove Nebo Axe. Diorite. Saline County, IL. Meadows COA.$52(2 bids)
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts6 5/8" 3/4 Groove Raised Ridge Axe. St Claire County, IL. Meadows COA.$50
2 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts4 3/4" Archaic Thebes. Madison County, IL. Ex F.C. Miller. Davis and Bennett COAs.$110(4 bids)