Sold2017COOK, James, Capitano (1728-79). Serie completa di 66COOK, James, Capitano (1728-79). Serie completa di 66 tavole incise in rame da un'edizione francese del Secondo viaggio. Probabilmente da Voyage dans l'hémisphère austral et autour du monde, fait suSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro - Llibre Dels Sis Sentits IIIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Llibre Dels Sis Sentits III Year: 1981 Dimensions: 28in. by 21 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Publisher: Sala GaspSee Sold Price
Sold2019MASANAO UEMATSU Una poltrona, esecuzioneMASANAO UEMATSU Una poltrona, esecuzione BOUTIQUE GEMMA, Lecco, 1961, modello esposto alla III mostra del vimine, Lurago d'Erba, 1961. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India. Altezza cm 60, larghezza 110,See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO IN ORO, EBELmovimento meccanico, carica automatica, cal. ETA 2893-3, 21 rubini. Quadrante con finestrella del datario a ore III, firmato Ebel Automatic, lunetta con i nomi di citta' del mondo, cinturino in pelleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta, nella Via del Corso, Del Palazzo Dell'Accademia, III/V, (H.24), 16 x 24-1/4 in. (plate) lined with paper, with some pest damage, foxing, water stains; Veduta della vasta FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Giulio III - Giovanni Maria Ciocchi delCrown and crossed keys above Ciocchi Arms, IVLIVS. III. .PONT. MAX / Nimbate bust of Christ left; .VIA. VERITAS. ET. VITA. (trefoil stops). Ber.984, Fr.69. Rare. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN GOULD Barbed Throat Hummingbird LithographJOHN GOULD Barbed Throat Hummingbird Lithograph, one of four for sale in this auction, inscriptions read ‘J Gould and HC Richter, del et lith Glaucis Fraseri Tab III’, subject two hummingbirds flySee Sold Price
Sold2016[gas ]PRIESTLEY. Experiments and observations[gas ]PRIESTLEY Joseph. Experiments and observations on different kinds of Air. [Vol. I second edition; vol. II first edition; vol. III first edition]. [Inserito al termine del I vol:] - PhilosophicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI-XVII SECOLORitratto di Enea Bianchini Olio su tela, cm 114X96 Inscritto sulla tela: ENEA BIANCHINI CAV/RE COLL. DI S. CHIESA SOTTO PAOLO III E CLEM. VII AET: SVI/AN. XXXV Inscritto sul verso della tela: Del Sen/See Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore del XVI sec.Pittore del XVI sec. Ritratto di giovane principe con corazzetta da parata e toson d’oro Filippo III di Spagna? Olio su tela Cornice d'epoca in legno scolpito a spighe. cm 66x49 Il ritratto presentaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO Il Settimo Viaggio di Sindbad.Esecutivo per l’affisso due fogli del celebre film diretto nel 1958 da Nathan H. Juran e ricordato soprattutto per gli effetti speciali in stop-motion di Ray Harryhausen. Ottimo stato. ENG OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovo Istorie del suo Tempo di Mons. Paolo Giovio Vol I-IIGiovo, Paolo. "Istorie del suo Tempo di Mons. Paolo Giovio" Volumes I & II. Translated by Ludovico Domenichi. Venice; 1581. Quarter leather with vellum boards, 8vo (8 1/4" high). Repaired covers, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ellen Lanyon (American, 1926-2013) Masks I VenetianEllen Lanyon (American, 1926-2013) Masks I Venetian Bateleur, Masks II Galapagos Pulcinella and Masks III Harlequin Red Fin, 1981 (a group of three works from Carnevale del Teatro) colored pencil on bSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIRANESI: "VIEW OF THE TOMB OF THE PLAUTII" ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778): "Veduta del Sepolcro della Famiglia Plauzia per la strada che Conduce da Roma a Tivoli vicino a Ponte Lugano" etching with engraving. 'Tom. III. / XII.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High)Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High) signed and dated 2004 (middle right) mixed media 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The Queen’s Gambit by LISA GUERRERO NAKPILJos�See Sold Price
Sold20221959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/14651959 Aston Martin DB Mark III Sports Saloon Coachwork by Tickford Registration no. not registered Chassis no. AM300/3/1733 Engine no. DBA/1465 •One of only 551 DB Mark IIIs made •DeliveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE, IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILEA FINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND INLAID SERPENTINE FRONTED COMMODE IN THE MANNER OF WILLIAM VILE, CIRCA 176584.5cm high, 115cm wide, 53cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireA serpentine commSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand1A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand, after the model by Andre Charles Boulle. 47 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W x 21" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold20221973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA1973 Jaguar E-type Series III Roadster Registration no. VGU 328M Chassis no. 1S 2459BW Engine no. 7S 12022 SA •UK delivered right-hand drive model •Automatic transmission •Present owSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)SALVADOR DAL? I DOMÈNECH (1904-1989). "EL CIPRÉS ESPAÑOL NO RECULA, TODO AL CONTRARIO".€2,000
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL FRENCH NAPOLEON III GILT & PAINTED MIRROR, 88.5" X 50"$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Cuneiform Tablets Ur III period, ca. 2150 - 1900 B.C.(2).$200(4 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge III Style Walnut and Oyster-Veneered Chest of Drawers England, late 19th Century$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryBENJAMIN SMITH III VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER ARMORIAL CLARET JUG$500(1 bid)