Sold2019Luciano Frigerio, a table with a hammered bronzeTavolo mod. Juan con struttura in bronzo martellato e piano in vetro. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, Italia, 1968 cm 78x120See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Vulcano table for Frigerio Desio.Vulcano table for Frigerio Desio. Cutted crystal and brass.. Cm 126,00 x 74,00 x 126,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Frigerio - Two table lampsTwo table lamps, 1970 ca. h 40 x diam 13 cm brass and fabric lampshade.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO. Two night tables. 1970sLUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Coppia di comodini in legno laccati e decorati con un fregio-scultura. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Alt. cm. 50 Prof. cm. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO FRIGERIO - A PAIR OF BED SIDE TABLES BY L.Coppia di comodini, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Bronzo, radica, ottone cm 67x65x38See Sold Price
Sold2017SOLID MAHOGANY BRASS INLAID COFFEE TABLE 1960A Luciano Frigerio solid mahogany brass inlaid coffee table with smoked glass circa 1960. Ht: 13" Width: 34" Depth: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA TABLE LAMP BY L. FRIGERIO - Lampada da tavolo "Omaggio a Capogrossi", Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Fusione in bronzo - cm 52x41See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ITALIAN NICKEL OVER BRONZE TABLE LAMPSA pair of Italian nickel over bronze table lamps in the manner of Luciano Frigerio. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 12" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCoppia di lampade tavolo. Ottone, tessuto. Produzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70. cm con paralume 41x9 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY FRIGERIO Ottime condizioni. Righe, graffi, segni d'usura, paralumi nonSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. FRIGERIO. Diamante table by FRIGERIO DI DESIO.LUCIANO FRIGERIO (Desio, 1928 - Sanremo, 1999). Tavolo-scultura Diamante in pregiato legno lamellare e massello con piano in vetro. Produzione FRIGERIO DI DESIO. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Table Lamp in Brass and Fabric Luciano FrigerioHeight: 50 cm Diameter: 29 cm Beautiful table lamp in brass designed in the 60's, of fine Italian manufacture. The base is made of brass and has a circular shape made in alternating bands, creating aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioLetto mod. Giorgia Fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 83x194x202See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioCredenza bassa Radica di noce, ottone. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 73x150x50See Sold Price
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUCIANO FRIGERIO Demilune sideboard with drawers and cabinets for Frigerio di Desio.€300
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUCIANO CAMPANINI Propeller variable height coffee table for Cama, Italy.€500
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLuciano Vistosi (Italian 1930-2010) Pair of Mid Century art Glass Mushroom-Form Table Lamps,$325(3 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMP$950(4 bids)
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTiffany Studios Acorn Table Lamp c1910 [173222]$10,000
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsMONUMENTAL DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY PEONY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP$15,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersT.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings for Widdicomb Fruitwood Model 1642 Oval Dining Table Mid 20th century$1,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersItalian Renaissance Walnut Dining Table Probably Genoa, 16th Century$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SNOWBALL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP IN THE STYLE OF TIFFANY STUDIOS W/ AUTHENTIC BASE$10,000