Sold2018Lucio Fontana e Osvaldo Borsani,Mobile bar con struttura in legno e piano in vetro. Maniglie in bronzo realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani, a bar cabinet with a wooden structureMobile bar con struttura in legno ed elementi in ottone. Piano in vetro. Maniglie in ottone realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani for Fontana Arte ChandelierWidth 37 cm Height 128 cm Fontana Arte Chandelier in Murano glass, brass, rope. Fontana Arte Production, 50sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucio Fontana, It., Alfa Romeo Trophy, Nabokov, 64Lucio Fontana, Argentinian-Italian, 1899-1968, Alfa Romeo "Discus", a machined and pierced steel disk with an affixed smaller .800 silver disk engraved "Alfa Romeo Milano a Dmitri Nabokov per le vittoSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. 1942. Maple wood, embossed copper, bronze and white marble.. Cm 200,00 x 151,00 x 50,00. Literature: Il mobile decò italiano, I.De Guttry, M.P. Majno, Ed Laterza, p 92-Bosoni G., OsvalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO,OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO, 1942. Una console modello '5709/b' disegnata per Villa Borsani, variante del modello '5709' disegnato per Casa Colombo Borsani. Legno di ciliegio, piano inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR ANDOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR AND GLASS, INTEGRATED LIGHTING SYSTEM MOBILE BAR in legno, specchio e ottone, sistema di illuminazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching, aquatint, embossing and punched holes sight: 24.875 h × 18.5 w in (63 × 47 cm) This work was among the last pieces Fontana completed beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965, H. 82 x 82 x 83 cm. Made by Tecno, Milan. Plywood with teak veneer, stained dark, cream-white leather, wooden buttons, painted cream-white., Gramigna, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani Grande mobile contenitore.Struttura in legno con dettagli in legno lavorato a listelli. Maniglie in fusione di ottone.Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale ...Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1975lithograph in colors image: 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) sheet: 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO,OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO, 1942. Una console pensile in legno di ciliegio scolpito, con vano dotato di impianto di illuminazione. Piano in cristallo trasparente e vetro sottostante (See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) CabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)CabinetLacquered wood, wood, brass and painted parchmentEdited by Arredamenti BorsaniManufacturer's label on the backModel created circa 1950H 95,5 × L 135 × P 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stoolsOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stools Varnished walnut and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 62 × L 48 × W 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale II". Mixed media. 1952-1953. Signed lower right, recto; signed and titled, verso. Mounted on stiff artist board faced with black paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana*, Concetto spaziale (rosso)Lucio Fontana*, (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale (rosso). 1968. Plastic. Approx. 30 x 30cm. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
2023Dry Bar Cabinet Dining Room Service Cupboard or Buffet by Osvaldo Borsani, 1948One of the most beautifully made pieces of midcentury furniture that I know of. This is a pre-Tecno piece by the hand of Borsani in his then-called Atelier Arradamenti Varedo, when the firm was housedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (1899-1968); Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept);Lucio Fontana (1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (Spatial Concept), 1968 Etching and relief with embossing and punctures, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 148/210, published by International Graphic ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino per ARREDAMENTIOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino per ARREDAMENTI BORSANI,Varedo, anni '40. Supporto di ottone, cristallo retro verniciato giacente su un disco di legno tornito. altezza cm 53, diametro cm 70. A coffee tablSee Sold Price
114 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIOSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryLucio Fontana after Italian Modernist tempera on cardboard turquiose slots€500
5 days LeftBonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500
6 days LeftBonhamsLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Pyramide, 1967 (Ruhé et Rigo, M-6)Sculpture pyramidale en mé...€4,000
1 day LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Art Deco Spider Leg Side Tables After Osvaldo Borsani Italy c. 1970s$10
1 day LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500