Sold2016Ariosto, Orlando furiosoAriosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso [...] con le annotationi, gli avvertimenti, & le dichiarationi di Ieronimo Ruscelli... In Venetia: appresso Felice Valgrisi, 1587. (Al colophon:) In Venetia: appressoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARIOSTO, Ludovico. Orlando Furioso. Venezia: GiorgioARIOSTO, Ludovico. Orlando Furioso. Venezia: Giorgio Angelieri, 1585. Volume 4to. Marche tipografiche al frontespizio, fregi, iniziali, vignette e finalini xilografici; belissime incisioni a piena pagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). 1773.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). Birmingham: Da' Torchj di G. Baskerville: Per P. Molini Librajo dell'Accademia Reale, e G. Molini, 1773. 4 volumi in-8° (mm 230x145). PaginSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orlando Furioso 1603Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso di M. Ludovico Ariosto Tutto Ricorretto, & di Nuoue Figure Adornato, con le Annotationi, gli Auuertimenti, & le Dichiarationi di Jeronimo RusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ruscelli's Orlando Furioso 1565Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso di M. Ludovico Ariosto Tutto Ricorretto, & di Nuoue Figure Adornato, con le Annotationi, gli Auuertimenti, & le Dichiarationi di Ieronimo RusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orlando Furioso, 1967, 3 Vols.LUDOVICO, ARIOSTO. Orlando Furioso. Milan: Electa: 1967. English translation by John Harrington. Illustrations by Fabrizio Clerici. Three paper over board folio volumes in slipcases; one of text, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). 1772-73.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). In Venezia: Presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-73. 4 volumi in-4° grande (mm 284x205). Carte [1] di frontespizio, [8], pagine LX, carte [150]; [1] di frontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ariosto, Ludovico \ Doré, Gustave - Orlando Furioso - 1881Ariosto, Ludovico \ Doré, Gustave (1475-1533 \ 1832-1883) Orlando Furioso (1881) Description: Fratelli Treves, Editori, Milano, 1899, 1st Italian edition illustrated by Gustave Doré andSee Sold Price
Sold20221558 L'Orlando Furioso di Lodovico Ariosto ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED 16th century RAREARIOSTO, Ludovico (1474-1533). Orlando Furioso Tutto Ricorretto, et again figures ..., Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisio, 1558 Size 7 by 9.5" 2 parts in one, engraved title (trimmed and laid down) within arcSee Sold Price
Sold20223 vols. of 4 of Orlando Furioso (1773)Three volumes of a four-volume set of Orlando Furioso by Ludovico Ariosto (G. Baskerville, Birmingham, 1773). In contemporary full leather. Illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BOOKS, TWO VOLUMES OF SIX- 1824'L'Orlando Furioso' by Ludovico Ariosto, Firenze, Presso Leonardo Giaretti, 1824. In Italian. Volumes 5 & 6 ONLY. Demi-leather, marbled boards, approx. 350 pp. per vol, 9" x 5 1/2", leather dried, bumSee Sold Price
Sold20211858 Ariosto's Orlando Furioso Vol. 1-2 Rose, W1858 The Orlando Furioso Volumes I and II, translated into English verse, from the Italian of Ludovico Ariosto, with notes, by William Stewart Rose, New Edition Illustrated with engravings on Steel inSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Orlando Furioso Translated into English Verse“The Orlando Furioso Translated into English Verse From the Italian of Ludovico Ariosto with Notes by William Stewart Rose”, Volume V only. Printed at London by John Murray MDCCCXXVII. Conatins thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto (Lodovico), Orlando furioso in English heroicalAriosto (Lodovico), Orlando furioso in English heroical verse, by Iohn Haringto[n], first edition in English, double column, 46 full-page engraved illustrations, 'The Argument' of each book within wooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino e PlutoTopolino e Pluto Collana Sinfonie Allegre, Mondadori novembre 1938. Cartonato cm 18x24 circa, pp. 74 con illustrazioni n.t. e f.t. virate in tinta. Sguardie figurate. Pressoché nuovo, lievi fioritureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Don MickeyDon Mickey London, Collins Press 1937. Cartonato cm 19x25,3, pp. 80 con illustrazioni n.t. e f.t. in b/n e a colori. Sguardie figurate; inedito in Italia, ottimo esemplare.See Sold Price
Sold2019Orlando Furioso 1587Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso Place Published: Venetia Publisher:Appresso gli heredi di Pietro Deuchino Date Published: 1587 Description: 561 (oSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERTARELLI, Achille - MONTI, Antonio. Tre secoli diBERTARELLI, Achille - MONTI, Antonio. Tre secoli di vita milanese 1630-1875. Milano: Hoepli, 1927. Folio, con numerose illustrazioni e riproduzioni di antiche incisioni. Legatura editoriale in tessutoSee Sold Price
Sold20221584 ORLANDO FURIOSO ARIOSTOSaranno Notate Nella. Venetia, Franceceso de Franceschi. 1584. hardcover leather bound. 10 1/2 x 7 inches Condition: Good, rebound at an earlier dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mountaineering MickeyCollins Clear Type Press, London 1937. Prima edizione inglese. Legatura cartonata cm 25.4x19. Sguardie figurate a due colori. Pp 76 con illustrazioni nel testo e fuori testo, in b/n e virate in rossoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney AnnualWhitman Publishing Co. 1937. Prima edizione. Cartonatura mezza tela editoriale. Cm 35x27. Pp 126,con illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 7 tavole fuori testo a colori tratte da The Good HousekeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave DORE 1800s Orlando Furioso Woodcut Melissa & Brandamante FRAMED Signed$560
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE Orlando Furioso Woodcut Attacking Harpies FRAMED SIGNED$950
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAfter Francesco Maggiotto (Italian 1738-1805) Engraving on early wove paper$100
7 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteScroll su seta con iscrizioni e sigilli, Scuola di Zhao Ji (Imperatore della Dinastia Song), Cina,€500
7 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana Famiglia Verde raffigurante paesaggio con uccelli e farfalle, Cina, Dinastia€600
7 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteScroll dipinto su carta con quaglie e piante di miglio, Dinastia Tarda Qing, Anno Xinchou (1841),€700
2 days LeftLeon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jan Frans van Bloemen (Anversa, 1662 - Roma, 1749) - Paesaggio boscoso con colline e corso d'acqua€20,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteSineo Gemignani WOODEN BED HEADBOARD WITH BEDSIDE TABLES AND APPLIQUES€500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PHILIPPE STARCK, Sei poltrone modello “Mademoiselle”€600
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ICO PARISI, Quattro sedie modello “1950.1”€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO GIORGI, Lampada da tavolo modello “L2b Ippocastano”€1,600