Sold2019Oskar Kogoj, Canal Grande Walnut Dining TableOskar Kogoj (Slovinian, b. 1942 - ). "Canal Grande" walnut dining table with a natural form foliate bronze base. Signed on bronze base. Approx. h. 28.5", w. 76.5". d. 48". Note: Kogoj connected his loSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Canal Grande a Venezia" acquarello, inizi"Canal Grande a Venezia" acquarello, inizi sec.XIX cm.21x14See Sold Price
Sold2016Ludovico CAVALIERI (1867-1942)Ludovico CAVALIERI (1867-1942) La Pesca, 1905 Oil on cardboard, signed and dated lower right 39 x 70 cm. - 15 1/3 x 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867-OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867- 1938 1920 CANAL, HARRISON BRIDGE, SOHO, BLOOMFIELD, NEW JERSEY Signed: OFB (monogram) (ll) Annotated: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867-OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867- 1938 1920 CANAL, HARRISON BRIDGE, SOHO, BLOOMFIELD, NEW JERSEY Signed: OFB (monogram) (ll) Annotated: SSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO ZECCHIN, COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANOVITTORIO ZECCHIN, COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO C.V.M. Un vaso in vetro trasparente ametista chiaro, anni '20. Marca incisa 'c.ia venezia - murano - canal-grande' Altezza cm 28,5.See Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della CaritĂƒÂ di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ludovico de LuigiLudovico de Luigi (Italian, b. 1933), "Sotto Altri Meridiani un Canal Grande di Sabbia e Gondole di Pietra," 1968, oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, dated and titled verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto ProsdocimiSigned watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (ITALIAN, 1928-1997).Oil on canvas. "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande". 1961. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Galleria D'Art Moderna "Il Traghetto" Venezia labels affixed verso. From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). 1772-73.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). In Venezia: Presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-73. 4 volumi in-4° grande (mm 284x205). Carte [1] di frontespizio, [8], pagine LX, carte [150]; [1] di frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis (Lajos) Mark (1867 - 1942): The Red KimonoLouis (Lajos) Mark 1867 - 1942 The Red Kimono oil on canvas signed lower right 54 x 33 1/2 in. (137.2 x 85.1 cm.), Frame: 61 x 41 in. (154.9 x 104.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942)Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942) "Venezia" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Richard Green Gallery, London, UK" label. Framed. 19-3/4" x 14-1/2", framed 26" x 21" Provenance: RIchard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shieldcirca 1900enameled cast ironheight 29in (73.7cm); w...HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shield circa 1900 enameled cast iron height 29in (73.7cm); width 24 1/2in (62cm); depth 3 1/4in (8.25cm) Footnotes: Resembling the ornate shell of a beetle, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Guimard Art Nouveau ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Hector Guimard (1867-1942) Art Nouveau Chandelier with nickel plated bronze foundation fitted with hanging glass tubes and bronze rods. Designed with (6) light sockets. Signed. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Guimard Art Nouveau Iron Lattice C1900Hector Guimard (French 1867-1942) Art Nouveau Iron Lattice Circa 1900 - approx 39.25" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrew T Schwartz, View of AnnisquamAndrew T. Schwartz (1867-1942), 'View of Annisquam, Gloucester', oil on canvas, signed L/L, 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 28 1/2" x 34 1/2". Provenance: Stanton Galleries, Hampden, Massachusetts, 07-27-19See Sold Price
Sold2015BONNARDEL, Alexandre. Oil on Board. "Young Womanin the Flowers" (Jeune Femmes dans les Fleurs). Signed 'A.P. Bonnardel' lower left. Old inventory label affixed verso. Alexandre Bonnardel (French, 1867 - 1942). From a Bedford Corners, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Fraye (French, 1887-1963) The Grand Canal, VeniceAndré Fraye (French, 1887-1963) The Grand Canal, Venice Signed and inscribed 'VENIZE/Canal Grande A FRAYE' (on the reverse) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 100.3cm (32 x 39 1/2in). This lot is subject to tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Mark, Hun.-Am.,1867-1942, 3 Women, Large O/CLouis Mark, Hungarian-American,1867-1942, Three Women at a Summer Garden Pond, large oil on canvas, c. 1910, signed lower right.(PTIL7008)(TC) Measurements:71.5x51.5, unframed Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Andrew Thomas Schwartz, LandscapeSigned Andrew Thomas Schwartz (New York artist, 1867 - 1942), landscape, oil on canvas, 36" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2021After Hector Guimard Art Nouveau LampArt Nouveau gilt metal and glass table lamp, after a design by Hector Guimard (French 1867-1942), the curved frame with pendant glass beads and tubes over a figural standard, unsigned. 25” H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsValerius De Saedeleer (1867-1942), the 'Tempelhof' farm at Sint-Martens-Latem, ca. 1902/3, oil on€4,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)
89 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942See Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKAETHE KOLLWITZ 'SELBSTBILDNIS MIT AUFGESTUETZTEM RECHTEN ARM€180
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Pellisson Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello c1920$1,800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Leonetto Cappiello 1920's Cognac Pellisson Poster Small Size$700
Jun 15GOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYLiu Chunlin(1872-1942) Hua Chao(1869-1925) Gu Shi Gao(1877-1943) Zhu Baoxuan(1867-1939)$2,000