Sold2023LUDWIG HEINRICH JUNGNICKEL* (Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna)LUDWIG HEINRICH JUNGNICKEL* (Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna) Monkey king color lithography/paper, 13,7 x 10,5 cm rubber-stamped signature L- H. Jungnickel, artist's proof for illustrations of TierfabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Heinrich Fuchs "Archais" Porcelain VaseMid-Century Modern Heinrich Fuchs for Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Germany"Archais" porcelain vase with matte white glaze, printed "1814 HUTSCHENREUTHER GERMANY," incised "FUCHS 6138," circa 1960s. 9.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Heinrich Fuchs "Archais" Porcelain VaseMId-Century Modern Heinrich Fuchs for Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Germany"Archais" porcelain vase with matte white glaze, printed "LORENZ HUTSCHENREUTHER GERMANY," iIncised "FUCHS 5095/20," circa 1960s. 8See Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY HUTSCHENREUTHER FUCHS VASEVintage Dr. Heinrich Fuchs c. 1970 Hutschenreuther Square Vase. Matte White Vase Modern Design from the Op Art Line. Measures 3.75"x2.25"x8.25". Weight 1 pd 7 oz. The Hutschenreuther porcelain factorySee Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY HUTSCHENREUTHER FUCHS VASEVintage Dr. Heinrich Fuchs c. 1970 Hutschenreuther Cylinder Vase. Matte White Vase Modern Design from the Op Art Line. Measures 3.50"x3.50"x9.50". Weight 1 pd 2 oz. The Hutschenreuther porcelain factoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reichenbach, L & H 1854 Lot of 24 Antique Botanical PrintsEtching Published 1854, Leipzig for "Icones florae Germanicae et Helveticae" by Ludwig & Heinrich Reichenbach. Paper Size: 11 x 9 inch (28 x 23cm) Minor tone spotting, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reichenbach, L & H 1854 Pair of Hand Col Botanical PrintsHand Colored Etching Published 1854, Leipzig for "Icones florae Germanicae et Helveticae" by Ludwig & Heinrich Reichenbach. Paper Size: 11 x 9 inch (28 x 23cm) A couple of tiny paint smudges. One withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reichenbach, L & H 1854 Pair of Hand Col Botanical PrintsHand Colored Etching Published 1854, Leipzig for "Icones florae Germanicae et Helveticae" by Ludwig & Heinrich Reichenbach. Paper Size: 11 x 9 inch (28 x 23cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Ludwig Frische (German,1831-1901) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Ludwig Frische (Germany, 1831 - 1901) TITLE: Seascape - English Coast MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few minor inpaintings/touch ups. Minor damages to frame. ART SISee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH LUDWIG FRISCHE ENGLISCHE KUESTENLANDSCHAFTHEINRICH LUDWIG FRISCHE 1831 Altenbruch - 1901 Duesseldorf English coastal landscape Oil on cardboard. 37,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 47,5 x 65,5 cm). Signed lower right 'H. Frische'. Frame. Provenance: Gallery 'See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig H. Jungnickel (attr.), Easter Egg, c. 1905Ludwig H. Jungnickel (attr.), Easter Egg, c. 1905, 7.5 x 4.4 cm. Made by Wiener Werkstätte. Turned wood, painted black and green, hares. Unsigned. ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Ludwig Frische 1878 Oil on CanvasHeinrich Ludwig Frische 1878 Oil on Canvas of the English Coast in gilt frame with acanthus style and laurel decoration, featuring an angry sea and a ship in the background, signed lower right H. FrisSee Sold Price
2016HARD BOUND BOOK "DIE OLYMPISCHEN SPIELE 1936"HARD BOUND BOOK, "DIE OLYMPISCHEN SPIELE 1936",:Rare hard bound book "Die Olympischen Spiele 1936" "Band I" (Vol. 1) by Ludwig Haymann & Heinrich Hoffmann and published by Raumbild-Verlag Otto SchonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HEINRICH BRENDEL (ATTR.) FUCHSALBERT HEINRICH BRENDEL (ATTR.) 1827 Berlin - 1895 Weimar Fox Oil on wood. 19 x 27 cm (F. 27 x 34 cm). Distinctly signed lower right. Verso: label with number. Part. ber., soiled. Frame. ALBERT HEINRISee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Heinrich Seifert, 'Le Travail', Large Sculpture,White cast with patina Germany, 1st half of the 20th century Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870-1953) – Berlin sculptor and student of Ernst Herter, Ludwig Manzel and Peter Breuer Signed in the cast ‘VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Hussmann, Vase, 1929Heinrich Hussmann, Vase, 1929, H. 20.5 cm. Made by Ludwig Moser, Karlo Vyvary. Alexandrite glass, cut and polished. Marked: Moser (acid stamp).,See Sold Price
4 days LeftMarket AuctionsHeinrich Baucke (German, 1875-1915) "Der Sieger" Bronze Sculpture$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 9 1800s Dr. Ludwig Gerling Ephemera and More$15(1 bid)