Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Donne acquaforte, es. non numerato, cm 15 x 9,5Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 aquatint, cm 15 x 9.5, sign in pencil lower right, sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) EtchingLuigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) Etching. Depicting flowers in a bowl. Signed "Luigi Bartolini" lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2" h x 8" wide in a 3 1/2" mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO DE LUIGI Untitled.Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 17,00 x 17,00. Caterina De Luigi authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi BartoliniL'addio Incisione su carta, cm 23x30 Firmata basso a destra Bartolini Numerata 2/50See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Rose e giacintiLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Rose e giacinti Etching and watercolor, 36 x 26,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Rose e giacinti. Excellent conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963), IlEtching, mm 120x110. Signed "B". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Uccelli allo spiedoLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Uccelli allo spiedo Etching, 21,5 x 25 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Uccelli allo spiedo Good conditions, framed with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Country houseLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Country house Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, edition lower centre: 2/50, titled lower left: Casa di campagna Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): The great Veio, 1955LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) The great Veio, 1955 Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, titled lower left: la mitica Veio, date and edtion lower centre: 1/50, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Negri a RomaLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Negri a Roma Etching, 30 x 17,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Negri a Roma Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963):LUIGI BARTOLINI(Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Landscape Felt-tip pen and red pencil on light brown paper, 26 x 38 cm Signed lower right: Bartolini Good conditions, slightly frayed edgesFramed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIZZI PIER LUIGI, UntitledPIZZI PIER LUIGI (1929) Untitled 1970 Mixed media with applications on canvas 45 x 35 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private colection, Milan LITERATURE: Publications for the special rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Bartolini Port Scene Oil Painting Bright ColorsLuigi Bartolini Port Scene Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Not signed. Measurements in inches: 32 1/2 x 18 1/2, Image: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018The bouquetLUIGI BARTOLINI Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963 The bouquet Engraving on paper, 17 x 13 cm circa Titled, n° example, dedicated, signed and dated lower: Il mazzolino, ex. 2, “All’illustSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 120,00 x 150,00. At the back signature and year. Provenance: Private Collection, Naples. Exhibition: Luigi Boille, 258° Mostra del Naviglio, Naviglio GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolini Luigi, Storia del Martin Pescatorees. 5/5, Firmato e datato in basso a destra nella lastra,See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1965. Gouache on paper. Cm 45,00 x 56,50. Signed and dated lower right. On the back invontory rubber stamp n. by Gissi Gallery, Torino.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bartolini, LuigiAddio ai sogni Milano, All’Insegna del pesce d’oro, 1953. Con 6 acqueforti originali numerate e firmate a matita dall'artista, cartelletta rigida di color beige inserita in una custodia dello stesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI MAINOLFI, UntitledLUIGI MAINOLFI (1948) Untitled 1986 Polychrome terracotta 28 x 25,5 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) UntitledLUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)UntitledSculptureTerracottaSigned on back L. SalviModel created circa 1990H37 x W28 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Lucioni, (American/Italian, 1900-1988), Untitled,Luigi Lucioni, (American/Italian, 1900-1988), Untitled, 1958, etching, signed and dated in pencil, 8.25" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Kasimir (Austrian, 1881-1962)Luigi Kasimir (Austrian, 1881-1962) Untitled, 1942 signed, dated and numbered 13/50 in pencil (lower left) 23 1/4 x 16 inches (visible).See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) Still life with chair€400
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Untitled [Amorphous Shapes]"$500(6 bids)
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge LUIGI PAGANI (Italian, 1837-1904) Cherub Concrete Sculpture$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11$2,100(2 bids)