Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Two small tables of the series "T10 FasceLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Two small tables of the series "T10 Fasce Cromate". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1957. Structure in black lacquered metal, chromed feet, glass top witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Umbrella stand -wastebasket model "0G13". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1954ca. Brass and black lacquered metal. (h 50 cm.; d 26 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2018LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Armchair.Armchair. . Cm 120,00 x 80,00 x 105,00. Lacquered iron rod and fabric, mod. P20 Toro, for Azucena 70sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1980s. Structure in polished steel, seat in black lacquered wood. (55x71x46 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE5 imbuto". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE5 imbuto". Produced by Azucena, Italy, 1953. Base in cast iron, stem in polished brass, lampshade in black lacquered aluminum. (See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Black lacquered oval cabinet model "Casaccia". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1962. (42x68x38 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Azucena. Mobili e oggettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table with oval top model "Tris". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table with oval top model "Tris". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1972. Legs in gray painted metal, top in brown lacquered plywood with central sector inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Two floor lamps mod. LTE13 PorcinoLacquered metal structure and metal. Satin and transparent crystal diffuser., Azucena, Italy, 1968, W. 47 - D. 47 - H. 180 Cm, Literature, M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena Mobili e oggettiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1958. UnaLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1958. Una lampada 'Pallone da terra' modello LTE10. Marmo, ottone cromato, globo scorrevole di vetro soffiato, smerigliato internamente. Altezza cm 220. A 'LTE10' flooSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1954. UnaLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1954. Una lampada da terra 'Imbuto' ('Lte5'). Ghisa verniciata, ottone, alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 191. A floor lamp, 'Lte 5-Imbuto'. Varnished cast iron, brass, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1959. DueLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1959. Due divani-letto 'Chesa Laria'. Legno impiallacciato noce. Cm 94 (h) x 203 x 98. A pair of 'Chesa Laria' sofa-beds. Walnut veneered wood. 37.0 (h) x 79.9 x 38.6See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1966. UnaLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1966. Una lampada da tavolo 'Porcino'. Ottone, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 60, diametro cm 50. A 'Porcino' table lamp. Brass and frosted glass. Height 23.6, diameter 19See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1964. TreLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1964. Tre lampade a sospensione 'Ls 10' ('Boccia'). Alluminio anodizzato, ottone brunito, cristallo satinato internamente. Diametro del diffusore cm 40. A set of threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA Un tavoloLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA Un tavolo 'Fascia Specchiata', 1970. Acciaio smaltato, ottone, cristallo con fascia argentata. Cm 72 x 140 x 130. A 'Fascia specchiata' ('mirrored band') dining table,See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1979 UnaLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1979 Una lampada da appoggio "Poltrona" (LP01). Fascia di cuoio, ottone. Altezza cm 18. A 'Poltrona' (LP01) lamp. Leather band and brass. Height 7.1 inches. LetteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Wall Lights by Luigi Caccia Dominioni for AzucenaThese wall lamps were designed by the famous Luigi Caccia Dominioni for the fine Italian manufacturer Pozzi.Their structure is completely in brass and the stem creates a soft and enveloping shape. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI for AZUCENA. Porcino LampLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Milano, 1913-2016) per AZUCENA. Lampada da tavolo Porcino in metallo cromato e vetro opalino. 1966. Felatura sul paralume. Pubblicata in G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Lampada da tavoloLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Produzione Azucena, Italia 1950 ca.Lampada da tavolo mod. Lta 1. Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato.BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, Grande LampadaLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Produzione Azucena, Italia 1962 ca. Grande Lampada da tavolo ad una luce modello “LTE 5” in alluminio smaltato nero, ottone, base in granito e vetro opale. cm Alt. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Lamps Azucena by Luigi Caccia Dominioni, signedHeight: 55 cm Width: 14 cm Depth: 23 cm Beautiful wall lamps designed by Luigi Caccia Dominioni for Azucena in the 1950s. signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni Pair Pallone Sconces Model Lp 11Pair of original Lp11 ball sconces designed by Luigi Caccia Dominioni for Azucena. Produced in Italy in 1958. Patinated brass and brushed satin glass with vertical positioning that rotates to the righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Caccia Dominioni Pallone Pair sconces Model Lp 11Pair of original Lp11 ball sconces designed by Luigi Caccia Dominioni Pallone for Azucena. Produced in Italy in 1958. Patinated brass and brushed satin glass with vertical positioning that rotates toSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LLuigi Caccia Dominioni Wall Lamps Azucena by Luigi Caccia Dominioni, signed€900
6 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of LTE1 floor lamps for Azucena, Milan.€1,400
May 28Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nelson for Herman Miller Black Lacquered Sideboard Credenza, Newly Refinished$800
May 28Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Giovanni Offredi for Saporiti Italia Postmodern Freeform Coffee Table, 1980s$300
May 28Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Iron and Maple Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$500
May 28Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nelson for Herman Miller Walnut Sideboard Credenza, Newly Restored$800
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Pearl River GP 188 Black Lacquered Grand Piano with Companion Stool$1,000
May 28Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Triple Dresser or Credenza, Circa 1970s$300