Sold2022LUIGI VERONESI (1908–1998)LUIGI VERONESI (1908–1998) | Fotogramma no. 26, 1936 Image Size: 31 x 29 cm English: Gelatin silver print, printed in 1977 on semi-matte Kodak RC paper mounted on paper mat 32,9 x 32,3 cm, in exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Veronesi: Fotogramma, 1947Artist: Luigi Veronesi Title: Fotogramma, 1947 Date Printed: Printed in Italy in 2001 for a photography festival. Photographer name printed on the lower white mounting Medium: Photolithograph, high quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Abstract Litho by Luigi VeronesiContemporary Abstract Print, Signed by L. Veronesi, 88 at Lower Left, sight size 27''h x 19.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSIZIONE, 1943Luigi Veronesi(1908 - 1998)COMPOSIZIONEtempera e china su carta, cm 32,5x23firma e dataeseguito nel 1943ProvenienzaOpera acquisita dall'attuale proprietàdirettamente dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Composizione KFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 57 - H. 36,7 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Luigi XIV lastronato in palissandro eOrologio Luigi XIV lastronato in palissandro e filettato in acero, ricca decorazione in bronzo, macchina antica f.ta Meuron & Co, sec.XVIII cm. 37x20 h. 67See Sold Price
Sold2020Orologio Luigi XIV in bronzo, f.to T.JosephOrologio Luigi XIV in bronzo, f.to T.Joseph Alesandr, sec.XVIII cm. 20x12 h. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Quattro fotogrammiSiemens, 1937/1978, Edizione di 500, Firmati e datati, cm 32,5x28; cm 30,5x28; cm 35,5x27; cm 40,5x30,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio Luigi XV a cartel, laccato a fondoOrologio Luigi XV a cartel, laccato a fondo polenta sec.XVIII con relativa mensola in stile h.tot.cm.82See Sold Price
Sold2017Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition).Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). (19)98. Aquatintaradierung auf Papier. 21 x 16,5 cm (25 x 20,5 cm). Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert. - Unter Passepartout u. unter Glas gerahmt. - EinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orologio Luigi Filippo in bronzo,Orologio Luigi Filippo in bronzo, sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
2020OROLOGIO DA CAMINO STILE LUIGI XVin bois de rose e bronzi,XX° secolo Francia,h cm 60 x 33 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020OROLOGIO DA CAMINO STILE LUIGI XVin bois de rose e bronzi,XX° secolo Francia,h cm 60 x 33 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Chesa Laria - Special orderLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016)Chesa Laria - Special orderDesk and chairWalnut and fabricEdited by AzucenaModel created circa 1960H 79 × L 113 × W 66,5 cm (desk)H 98 × L 46 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orologio Rolex Cronografo monopulsante (1935), SerieOrologio Rolex Cronografo monopulsante 1935, Serie 2021, funzionante | Rolex Chronograph1935, Series no. 2021, functioningSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI FRULLINI MYTHICAL CARVED WALNUT SECRETARYLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897), second half 19th century. Exuberantly carved Italian Renaissance revival walnut secretary desk, having a shaped overhanging rais-de-coeur cornice, frieze with garlSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI FRULINI HORNER ATTR 19TH C RENAISSANCE STYLE DINING ROOMCarved walnut. Two door china cabinet with figural maidens, cherubs and Northwind faces. 109" h x 61 3/4" w x 24 1/2" d. The server with superstructure depicts cherub scenes, griffins, man of the mounSee Sold Price
2020Orologio chrono marca Patek Philippe in oroOrologio chrono marca Patek Philippe in oro giallo, quadrante champagne, indici e numeri arabiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni daybedLuigi Caccia Dominioni daybed Italy, c. 1950 Italian walnut, upholstery, blackened steel 82.5 w x 43 d x 29 h inches This work is one of four known examples of this form. Provenance: The Caccia DominiSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge LUIGI PAGANI (Italian, 1837-1904) Cherub Concrete Sculpture$500(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLuigi Lucioni. 1961. "Late September". Original watercolor landscape with birches in a clearing.$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.3 HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS BY LUIGI KASIMIR, PENCIL SGND ,1- #'D 78/100 (17" X 23" , 13 1/4" X 10$50
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsLuigi Bienaime (Italian, 1795-1878) Carrara Marble Sculpture of Young Boy$750
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsLuigi Benacchio Triade, Capodimonte Biscuit Porcelain Mother and Child Figurine on Base$25