Sold2017Set of Twelve Small Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 small sterling silver goblets; all with 'S' monogram to base, and sterling stamp and maker's mark to underside; together weighing approx. 28 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of StephSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUNT ELOQUENCE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET"ELOQUENCE" PATTERN BY LUNT STERLING SILVER FLATWARE DINNER SET FOR (12) SERVICE FOR (6) CONSISTING OF (12) 9" DINNER KNIVES , (12) 7 3/8" DINNER FORKS , (12) CAKE FORKS , (12) SOUP SPOONS , (24) TEASSee Sold Price
Sold202273 Pc. Lunt "Eloquence" Sterling Flatware Set73 Pc. Lunt "Eloquence" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Set contains 12 forks - 7 1/4", 12 cream soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 14 tea spoons, 12 knives - 9 1/8", 6 cocktail forks, 2pc. Salad set, 1 piercSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Grande Baroque' by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 161pc'Grande Baroque' by Wallace Silversmiths sterling silver flatware set 161pc.; service for 12. No monogram or removal Includes: 17 Modern blade hollow handle knives, 9 3/4; 18 dinner forks, 8;See Sold Price
Sold2022"Prelude" by International Silver Co. Sterling Flatware Set"Prelude" by International Silver Co. sterling silver flatware set of 91pc, service for 12; no monogram or removal Includes: 12 dinner knives 9 1/4" (11 with New French blades, 1 with ModSee Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN - GORHAM CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING SILVER TEASPOONSDURGIN - GORHAM CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING SILVER TEASPOONS SET OF 12 WGT 14.52 T.O Monogram "S" on front. Retailed by Roehm & Son. Very heavy and very detailed. Wgt 14.52 Troy OZ.See Sold Price
Sold201612 piece sterling silver goblets with monogram12 piece sterling silver goblets with monogram SBH, signed Fisher Sterling, Rose Bouquet, 7 in. T, 3.5 in. Dia., hand chased. Come with a 1996 appraisal of $3000 dated 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Set 12 Cream Soup SpoonsIn a Kings pattern. Single letter monogram. Hallmarked as shown. 5 7/8" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Set 12 Salad Forksin a Kings pattern. Single letter monogram. Hallmarked as shown. 5 7/8" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set"Francis I" by Reed and Barton Silversmiths sterling silver flatware set of 218 pc, service for 12, no monogram or removal Includes: 12 dinner knives 9 1/8 in. (French blade) 12 luncheon knivSee Sold Price
Sold202062 Piece Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware62 Piece Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set Monogramed with the Letter B including 12 Dinner Knives, 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Salad Forks, 12 Teaspoons, and 12 Soup Spoons and Serving Spoons. Unofficial weiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) WALLACE STERLING GOBLETSSet of (12) Sterling Silver Goblets by Wallace Silversmiths, #14, 6 5/8" high, 3 5/8" diam., 72.84 ozt tw. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20223-Piece Gorham Sterling Tea Set, 12.84 TO3-Piece Gorham sterling silver tea set, pattern A5005, 3-letter monogram, 12.84 TO, c/o 1 pint teapot with wood handle & finial, sugar bowl, creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware SetLunt sterling silver ninety-two piece "Sweetheart Rose" pattern flatware set, service for 12 with serving and extra pieces, (14) 6" teaspoons, (13) 7 3/4" forks, (12) 9 5/8" modern hollow knives, (12)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling Silver Footed GobletsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Footed Goblets, monogrammed, height 6 inches, 35.1 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold20154 Piece Lunt Sterling Silver Tea SetPaul Revere Reproduction circa 1768, incl 12" round tray, 9" ebonized handled tea pot & cream & sugar, 46.35ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Sterling Silver Sea Serpent Motif GobletsSet 12 Sterling Silver Sea Serpent Motif Goblets. Hallmarked. Each measures 4.75 inches in height. Total weight approximately 45 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Nut BowlsNut bowls, Sterling A4780, set of 12 Monogram in center, approximately 9 oztSee Sold Price
Sold201780 pcs Oneida "Damask Rose" Sterling Silver Flatware80 pcs Oneida "Damask Rose" Sterling Silver Flatware Set, no monogram, to include: 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 24 teaspoons, 14 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 1 slotted servingSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING FLATWARE SETGorham sterling silver Strasbourg pattern flatware set. No monograms. Includes (12) knives, (12) forks, (14) salad forks, (12) iced tea spoons, (15) teaspoons, (3) large serving spoons, (1) pierced seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rogers, Lunt & Bowler Sterling Silver Flatware SetLarge Rogers, Lunt & Bowler Sterling Silver Flatware Set Includes Serving Utensils. 24 dinner knives, 24 dinner forks, 24 teaspoons, 12 soup spoons in 2 sizes, 12 lunch forks, 12 fish forks, 12 butterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rogers Lunt & Bowlen Sterling Silver Flatware Set in Multiple Silver Cloth Bags + Unmatched ItemsRogers Lunt & Bowlen Sterling Silver Flatware Set in Multiple Silver Cloth Bags + Unmatched Items Sterling silver - approx. 156.5 troy ounces total weight. Twelve piece set. Includes: 12 sporks, 12 saSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lunt Sterling Silver Service for 12, Rondelay Pattern,Lunt Sterling Silver Service for 12, Rondelay Pattern, 77 PiecesLunt sterling silver service in like new condition, contained within the original fitted box.Set consists of:12 dinner forks, 7.5",See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Manchester Sterling GobletsSet of 12 Manchester Silver Co. sterling silver goblets with flared rims, marked 808, Sterling and with maker's mark on each base. 6 3/4" H. 60.27 total oz troy. Not monogrammed. Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine Scroll by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 64 pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Dinner Service$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Directoire by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 77 pcs Deco$10
645 Lots AwayBidhausPendant of Fruit by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 84 pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMount Vernon by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 48 Pieces$10