Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow »ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow », 1976 Affiche de la Biennale de Venise de 1976, signée dans la planche. 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER, Taches de Rosseau - 1976, LithographArtist: ALEXANDER CALDER Title: Taches de Rosseau Year: 1976 Medium: Lithograph on paper Signed & numbered in pencil Dimension: 20.5 x 32.3 in Edition: 61/100 Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
2022ALEXANDER CALDER, "Taches de Rosseau" 1976ALEXANDER CALDER “Taches de Rosseau ” 1976 Litograph, Signed & numbered in pencil Dimension: 20.5 x 32.3 in Edition: XX/100See Sold Price
Sold2020French metal grape hotte Chateauneuf de PapeFrench metal grape hotte painted red with Chateauneuf de Pape. 24 1/2"h x 24"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020French metal grape hotte painted chateauneuf de papeFrench metal grape harvest hotte painted with chateauneuf de pape. 24 3/4"h c 24"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018KING KONG ORIGINAL ARTWORKA gouache painting on illustrator's board depicting King Kong from the film; King Kong; (Dino De Laurentiis, 1976).; Matted, 30 by 26 inches; Sight, 23 by 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, LeRoy NeimanLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "Grand Prix de Monaco," 1976, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, artist proof edition, image: 36"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 45.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy De Forest, Chief, Man and Dog in a Row Boat, 1976Roy De Forest(1930 - 2007)Chief, Man and Dog in a Row Boat, 1976lithograph, edition 11 of 50signed and dated lower right: De Forest 1976editioned lower left: 11/5023 x 30 in. (58.42 x 76.20 cm.), FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger RAVEEL (1921-2013)De Schilder 1976, lithograph, 78x57 cm, signed and numbered 190/54, source collection Professor Pinchas and Esther Rabinovich.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French metal grape hotteVintage French metal grape hotte (Chateauneuf de Pape) 24 12"h x 23 3/8"w x 16 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Langevin, Claude - Cabane à sucre, St-Jean-de-Matha - 1976Langevin, Claude (1942-) Cabane à sucre, St-Jean-de-Matha (1976) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin, signed and dated on the back C. Langevin 76 Dimension (PO): 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warhol, Andy - Billet de banque autographié - 1976Warhol, Andy (1928-1987) Billet de banque autographié (1976) Description: $2 USD banknote from 1976 signed Andy Warhol, Andy Warhol stamp on back, certificate of authenticity from Galerie 32, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalí, "Fille De Minos", Lithograph, 1976Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Fille de Minos" from l'art d'aimer d'Ovide-1976, lithograph in colors, signed and dated in plate at lower right "Dali 1976", edition noted in graphite in lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976)TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976) Paire de guéridons en merisier, à deux plateaux circulaires soutenus par trois pieds cambrés. Portent la mention "12/55-3339-Sherry&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976)TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976) Paire de chaises, structure en merisier, à dossier violoné reposant sur quatre pieds sabre, assise et dossier recouverts de cuir beige patinéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Charpente de fer (Iron Frame);Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Charpente de fer (Iron Frame), 1969 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled on the reverse and numbered 36/75 on the front, the full sheet, framed. sheet 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017MAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears)". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1933. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de LAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de L'acier Pencil Signed and Numbered 43/75 Lithograph c1960s. W21.5" x H29.5". Frame W27.75" x H35.5" x D1.25" Good vintage condition, some marks on artwork as docSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉMAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉCORÉES Stylo à bille sur carton L’une signée ‘Max’ L’autre dédicacée ‘Pour madame JacquelineSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant]Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant]". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed smSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Two dollars bill",1976 BilletAndy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Two dollars bill",1976 Billet de 2 dollars américain 1976, n°A07875010A, signé au marqueur noir. Encadré sous plexiglas. 6,6 x 15,6 cm Accompagné de sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre de Clausade (1910-1976), Dunes du Nord, oil onPierre de Clausade (1910-1976), Dunes du Nord, oil on canvas, signed 54 x 64 cm, verso with signature, title and wax seal ** See Christies London, 7th October 2015, Lot 727, Page 116 of the catalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmyr De Hory (1906-1976) PortfolioElmyr De Hory (1906-1976) Hommages Par Elmyr Portfolio, including: Cezanne, Arbres", 174/175, Serigraph, 22" x30", 5251, 1981, S36; Dufy, L'Orchestre", 174/175, Serigraph, 22" x30", 650, 1981, S37; DuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED ZHU DE (1886-1976). A CHINESE INK ON PAPER$450
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKING, Stephen (b. 1947). Carrie. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1974.$850(2 bids)
Jun 12Nye & CompanyAlexander Calder, American 1898-1976, Couleurs enlaces dans le fil de fer, Lithograph$1,500
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)PAUL MORAND (1888 - 1976). FERMÉ LA NUIT, 1925.€850
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN MOSCARDÓ (1953). "INTERIOR OF A WORKSHOP", 1976.€500
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012). "LITHOGRAFIE MEHRFARBIG", 1976.€250
2 days LeftPiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surréaliste), circa 194€6,000