Sold2018Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Reclining Figures I.Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Reclining Figures I. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 71 and inscribed E.D.A. Published by Erker Presse, Switzerland, with their blindstamp. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Reclining Figure OnLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Reclining Figure On Green Wave. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 71 and inscribed E.d.A. Published by Erker Presse, Switzerland, with their blindstSee Sold Price
Sold2021LYNN CHADWICK (British 1914-2003) A PRINT, "Figure I,"LYNN CHADWICK (British 1914-2003) A PRINT, "Figure I," 1966, lithograph on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, numbered 14/50 L/L, full sheet: 32" x 23 1/2". Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer,See Sold Price
Sold2015121 LYNN CHADWICK Barnes 1914- London, 2003 Lypiatt121 LYNN CHADWICK Barnes 1914- London, 2003 Lypiatt Park Standing figures, 1973 Sketches for sitting figures, 1973 Standing figures with piramidis, 1973 Reclining couple, 1973 Four lithographs, ex. 48See Sold Price
Sold2020Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003), Pair of CloakedLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003)Pair of Cloaked FiguresSculpture in Two Parts1977, both stamped with the artist's monogram, dated 76, inscribed '742' and numbered 3/8, bronze with black patina in twSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamond 1983, struck bronze medal by Lynn Chadwick.Diamond 1983, struck bronze medal by Lynn Chadwick, diamond-headed figure, rev. diamond head, 76mm, 128 medals issued (BAMS 18). About as issued. Lynn Chadwick (1914-2003), English sculptor. UnusuallySee Sold Price
Sold2016After Lynn Chadwick, Bronze FigureAfter Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914 - 2003), unsigned. Stylized bronze sculpture of a figure on a stone base. [21" (Figure Height) x 27 1/4" (Total height) x 14 1/2" L x 6 1/2" Depth of stone]. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lynn Chadwick Ink Drawing, OtherLot consists of two mid century works on paper. 1) Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003). Ink drawing signed "Chadwick '61" lower right. [Sight: 21" H x 14" W; Frame: 25 3/4" H x 20" W]. Mat burn and foxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick 1914-2003 Sitting Elektra LithographLynn Chadwick (English, 1914-2003). Limited Edition litho in colors. Titled, "Sitting Elektra," produced 1969. A Modernist figural composition with an abstract geometric figure, based on a series of bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRIANUS VAN NOORT 'PONY RIDING ON THE BEACH' O/BAndrianus Cornelius Van Noort (Dutch 1914-2003), 'Pony Riding on the Beach', oil on board, depicting two young figures each seated atop a pony mear other figures along the sandy beach with ocean and bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) - Three Branched Candle Holder IIILynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) - Three Branched Candle Holder III 1995-96, incised with the artist's initial, ‘C149’ and numbered 8/150 on leg. Bronze with grayish patina. height: 17 in. (43.2See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Moon Series(2) Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Moon Series Lithograph on paper. signed and numbered edition of 70. Presented by Marlborough Graphics through the Institute of Contemporary Prints 1965. 19 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn CHADWICK: Abstract Structure - LithographLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) abstract lithograph study of a structure with sails, signed lower right and dated '58, ed. 15/100. From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [Art: 16" H x 11" W; FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynn Russell Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) LithographLynn Russell Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) LithographSigned 'Chadwick', dated ''69' (lower right), & numbered '39/150'.32 x 23 1/4 in.Property of The Everson Museum, sold to benefit the museum's colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lynn Russell Chadwick Abstract Pen and InkLynn Russell Chadwick, CBE RA ( 1914 – 2003) Abstract Pen and Ink Study on Paper. Signed Chadwick 56 lower right. Framed under glass 41 x 51 cm.See Sold Price
2021Seated Figure with PyramidSeated figure signed and dated 'Chadwick 72' (lower right); numbered III/V V/V lithograph, Erker Presse, St Gallen, with blind stampH: 37"x W: 27" with frame Artist: Lynn ChadwickSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LYNN CHASE SEATED WILDCATScomprising a panther and leopard figure, each dated 1989 underside panther: 6 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Cybis bisque porcelains: a bust of 'Neferiti' and 'Queen Guinevere'Two Cybis bisque porcelain figures, each seated on an ornate bench of the period: 'Neferiti' IRT550, marked #200 and @1979, 12.5"h; and 'Queen Guinevere' seated on a bench IRT500, sculpted by Lynn KloSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROCKWELL KENT "TWO SEATED FIGURES" TEMPERA, 1930ROCKWELL KENT "TWO SEATED FIGURES" TEMPERA ON PAPER, 1930. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hillary, Two Seated FiguresAn unframed scene of partial figures in a sauna. Oil on canvas. [Art: 36" x 48"]. Good condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984$60,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper August Macke after German Expressionism two female figures painting€400