Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.). Pair of sofasGIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.), Milano, 1910 - 1981. Coppia di divani in legno e tessuto originale a righe. Anni '50. Pregevole fattura. Esempi simili in Domus n. 169, pag 14. Mis. Lung. cm. 180 Alt. cm. 75See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI for CASSINA. Six chairs mod. 693CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910-1999) per CASSINA. Sei sedie mod. 693 in noce tinto e tessuto. 1955. Pubblicate in Domus n. 399, febbraio 1963, p. 103 e in Ottagono n. 8, gennaio 1968, p. 104. Val. 2500/See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI. Sideboard D154. SORMANI. 1964CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910 - 1999) per SORMANI. Rara credenza D154 in pregiato legno massello ed impiallacciato con maniglie e piedini in ottone, piano in vetro nero e ripiano rialzato in legno. TreSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO PANDIANI(1838-1928 Italian), Boys with cat & mouse, bronze sculpture, with each casting individually mounted to base, sculpture is impressed with signature & Milano, circa 1910, approximate height 10" , widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Suspension lamp. Venini, Italy, 1955. Diffusers inMassimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Suspension lamp. Venini, Italy, 1955. Diffusers in lattimo glass, pagliesco, yellow and blue, structure in brass. (h 142 cm.) (slight defects) LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothéa TANNING (1910-2012) Ouvre toi EditionDorothéa TANNING (1910-2012) Ouvre toi Edition Sergio Tosi, Milano, 1971 Ouvrage illustré aux pages dépliantes proposé lors de l'exposition de l'artiste à la galerie AlexandreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diamant-Anhänger-Brosche Um 1910. Platin/Gelbgold.Diamant-Anhänger-Brosche Um 1910. Platin/Gelbgold. Schleifen- und Floralmotive, ausgefasst mit 5 Altschliff-Diamanten, zus. ca. 0.30 ct und einer Vielzahl von kl. Diamantrosen. 5x3 cm, 9,3 g. Ohne KeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mathieu Matégot (1910-2001) Coffee table,Mathieu Matégot (1910-2001) Coffee table, 'Canasta' Brass, leather and glass Creation date: circa 1960 H 37×L 83×P 42cm Bibliography: - Mathieu Matégot, P. Favardin, Norma ed., 201See Sold Price
Sold2022An unmounted diamondA round brilliant-cut diamond weighing 2.91cts. with a GIA report dated July 25, 2022 stating E color and SI2 clarity 2.91cts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K gold; set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 12.00 carats, most with G-H color and VS clarity; meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - David and BathshebaArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David and Bathsheba Year: 1979 Dimensions: 23 1/4in. by 17in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Medium: Original LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Gemstone and Diamond BraceletView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K white and yellow gold; set with a round cabochon emerald, weighing approximately 1.85 carats; accented by round cabochon sapphires aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYBERRY FAMILY SIGNED GOLDSMITH CHANDLEE, WINCHESTER, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA BRASSMAYBERRY FAMILY SIGNED GOLDSMITH CHANDLEE, WINCHESTER, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA BRASS CIRCUMFERENTOR / SURVEYOR'S COMPASS, dial engraved with fleur de lys at north and star points at other directSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossoverdeazzurro, 1988€70,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Umberto Mastroianni (Fontana Liri, 1910 - Marino, 1998) - Sulla soglia del segno della metamorfosi€1,800
3 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, NORTHWEST COAST, Hollow back Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910CA$1,700