Sold2019Emile Zickwolff(1842 Verviers - 1917) Maler an der Staffelei Wohl Selbstbildnis. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. u. dat. 1884. 38 cm x 29,5 cm. Original-Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1884.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler wohl des 19. Jh.: Tanz nahe der Kirche19th century painter Dance near the church Oil on canvas, relined; 33x41 cm; restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wohl russischer Maler 1Wohl russischer Maler 1. H. 20. Jh., Junge an der Querflöte in Uniform, Öl auf Lwd. über Karton, unsign., 48 x 24 cm, ger. 53 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zeitgenössischer Maler (wohl Ralf Bauer)Diptychon - ohne Titel. Öl/Mischtechnik/Lwd., unsigniert. Je 145x 110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ungarischer Maler der Gegenwart(Tätig 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.) Nächtliche Stadt In der Tradition der Klassischen Moderne stehende, von Robert und Sonja Delaunay, August Macke, Paul Klee und dem Bauhaus geSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figur eines liegenden IbisÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Bronze und Holz. Sehr elegant gearbeiteter Ibis, der wohl als Aufsatz auf einem Ibissarg diente, dies aufgrund von zwei Zapfen unter den Füssen. DerSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKNABEN UND JOSEFITALO-FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Wohl Mitte 17. Jh. Maria mit dem Christusknaben und Josef Öl auf Leinwand. 93,5 cm x 75 cm. Starke Verschmutzungen (wohl Speicherfund), ungereinigter Originalzustand, leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiligen MalerHeiligen Maler Wohl süddeutsch 18. Jahrhundert Verlobung Mariens. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert, rest. 60 x 42 cm. Rahmen bestoßen.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL SPAETEN 16. JH. DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY LATE 16TH CENTURY THE LAST SUPPER Oil on canvas. 117 x 179 cm (F. 131 x 194 cm). Partly damaged, old rest., old retouching, dirty canvas. Frame. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Künstler im Stil der Antike (wohl 19. Jh.)Stehender Krieger (Akt) mit Schwertgriff und Schild. Dunkel patinierte Bronze mit Alterspatina. Fehlende Füße und Schwertspitze. Auf späterem Marmorsockel. H. 25 bzw. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 19. JH. MARIA IMMACULATA MIT ENGELN IN DEN WOLKEN SCHWEBENDSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY MARIA IMMACULATA WITH ANGELS FLOATING IN THE CLOUDS Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 75 cm (F. 106 x 90 cm). Part. surface min. rubbed and dirty. Frame. verschmutzt. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (Indien, wohl 19. Jh.)Anbetung einer Gottheit im Tempel, von kleinen, figürlichen Darstellungen umgeben. Tusche auf Stoff (teils besch.). 151x 116 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "After Work", German, 19th/early 20th century€400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900