Sold2022OSCAR FISCHINGER (1900 - 1967): ABSTRACT1963; gouache; signed lower right; dated lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches sight; 11 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Handmade Silver Chain, ca. 1945William Spratling(1900 - 1967)Handmade Silver Chain, ca. 1945sterling silverstamped on clasp: WS Spratling / Made in Mexicolength: 22 in. (55.9 cm.), hanging length: 10 in. (25.4 cm.) The Gene RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Oscar Fischinger 1963 Oil MasoniteBeautiful Oscar Fischinger 1963 oil masonite, frame: 27 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1900 - 1967. Born in Germany on June 22, 1900, Oscar Fischinger was well known in his nativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spratling Silver Choker Necklace w/ DanglersWilliam Spratling (American/expatriate in Mexico, 1900-1967), Mexico, ca. 1964 to 1967. An exquisite sterling silver choker adorned with two rows of jingling danglers - the 16 danglers on top staggereSee Sold Price
Sold20248 William Spratling Sterling Silver CupsEight (8) William Spratling (American/Mexico, 1900-1967) Taxco sterling silver Kiddush or liqueur cups. Footed forms decorated with vertical rows of applied circles. Undersides stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A William Spratling "Lenguas" sterling silver and vermeil necklaceA William Spratling "Lenguas" sterling silver and vermeil necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1956-1962; Third Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling; further stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Spratling (1900-1967) four-piece coffeeWilliam Spratling (1900-1967), four-piece coffee service: coffee pot, open sugar, creamer and tray, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver, ebony, stamped and impressed marks, coffee pot: 7.25"w x 5"d x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) Sterling Silver CuffWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet. Size: 2'' x 2.75'' (5 x 7 cm). Inner circumference: 6.5". 141.7 grams. Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) Silver BraceletWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Silver Bracelet, "Made in Mexico" engraved on back. Size: 2.25'' wide x 7.5'' circumference (6 x 19 cm). 129.7 grams. Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Articulated Fish Pill Box, ca.1945-1950William Spratling(1900 - 1967)Articulated Fish Pill Box, ca. 1945-1950sterling silverstamped on base: WS William Spratling / Eagle 636 1/8 x 2 3/8 in. (15.6 x 6 cm.) The Gene Russell EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Spratling (1900-1967) Pelican pendant necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967), Pelican pendant necklace, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver, obsidian, stamped marks, pendant: 2 1/8"w x 3 1/2"h; chain: 17 3/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023A William Spratling silver bird necklaceA William Spratling silver bird necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1939-1940, First Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: 980 / TaxcoA link necklace desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Spratling (American-born, 1900-1967) Taxco Silver and Obsidian Necklace, 1956-1962William Spratling (American-born, 1900-1967) Taxco Silver and Obsidian Necklace, 1956-1962 single-strand necklace strung with silver beads and graduated silver bullets set with obsidian; marked with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling sterling silver and rosewood necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1964-1967, Third Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Partially stamped for William Spratling; Further partially stamped: .925 / [Eagle 30] A collar chain necklace withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oskar W. Fischinger (1900-1967), "Optical poetry", 1941Oskar W. Fischinger (1900-1967), "Optical poetry", 1941 Measuring 11.25" x 8.5" (sight), No place, dated 1941. Signed and dated "O.W. Fischinger 1941" at the lower left, with an estate stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling silver necklace or beltWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1940-1944, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: Made in Mexico / Spratling Silver A long chunky sterling silver chaSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Spratling Silver & Ebony Necklace & EarringsWilliam Spratling (American, 1900-1967), Taxco, Mexico, ca. mid 20th century. A beautiful ebony and sterling silver necklace and 2 pairs of sterling and obsidian earrings by William Spratling, the AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of William Spratling silver and amethyst frog jewelryWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1940-1944 and 1951-1956, First and Third Design Periods; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling; Further variously stamped: Made in Mexico / Spratling SSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSerge POLIAKOFF (1900 - 1969). "Composition mauve, grise et verte". 1967.€1,000
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal poster - Mathieu George - Air France - Mexico - Aztecs - 1967-$700
17 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and floral glass mosaic shade€5,000(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and frosted glass shade.€4,000(1 bid)
123 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceCirca 1900 o/c impressionist landscape, unsigned, plastic back over canvas, was stored in indoor art$225(3 bids)
254 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceSet (6) circa 1900 heavily carved oak dining chairs, includes (2) armchairs with cherubs on top,$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$50
Featured22 hrs LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.1967 & 1968 TOPPS COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARDS ~ 200$85(6 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil Painting$90(4 bids)