Sold2023OIL ON PANEL PAINTING DUTCH STYLE WINTER SCENEFramed oil on panel painting, Winter Scene, in the manner of Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (Belgian, 1816-1907), label verso for Roe Bros., Meadow Street, Weston-Super-Mare, sight: approx 7.5"h, 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (1816-1907) oil on boardCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (1816-1907) oil on board winter landscape Skating on Dutch Canal signed lower left: C. Leickert 9 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES HENRI JOSEPH LEICKERT (BELGIUM,The Belfry of Tournai (Oldest in Belgium), oil on canvas, unsigned, in replica gold frame, OS: 21 1/4" x 17 1/4", SS: 17 1/4" x 13 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henri Joseph (Ch) Leickert (1816 - 1907) WINDTitle: Charles Henri Joseph (Ch) Leickert (1816 - 1907) WINDMILL' NEAR the RiverSize: 14" x 18"Frame Size: 17.5" x 22"Condition:Great, no visible damageAge: 19thProvenance:Private Collection from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Polychrome and Ebonized Plaster Busts ofPair of Polychrome and Ebonized Plaster Busts of Nubians In the manner of Charles Henri Joseph Cordier (French, 1827-1905). Female and male figures, with symbols inscribed to their bases. ImpressionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) River Landscape, 1907 oil on panel signed H. Harpignies and dated (lower left) 12 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, Chicago, 6 December 1999See Sold Price
Sold2021Currier & Ives, High Pressure Steamboat MayflowerTitle: High Pressure Steamboat Mayflower. First Class Packet between St. Louis and New Orleans on the Mississippi River. Capt. Joseph Brown.Artist: Charles Parsons (1821-1910) Lithograph, handcoloredSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (FRENCH, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph HarpigniesFrench, 1819-1916LandscapeOil on canvasSigned lower left. A dusky river landscape of gnarled trees along the bank. Artist's plaque to the fine gilt frame.Stretcher: 12 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Manner of/ Attributed: Surreal DancerFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), Manner of/ Attributed: Surreal Dancer. Pen and ink and watercolor wash on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Joseph Fernand Henri Leger was a French painter, sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Manner of/ Attributed: Abstract FigureFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), Manner of/ Attributed: Abstract Figures. Pen and ink and watercolor on paper, initialed and dated (1943), unframed. Joseph Fernand Henri Leger was a French painter,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES JOSEPH GRIPS (1825-1920) PLAYTIMECharles Joseph Grips (1825-1920, Dutch) Oil on Board, "Playtime" Kitchen Interior with Woman and Cat. In antique English Wood and Gesso Frame. Panel 13"x17". In frame measures/ 20"x24"x2" Weight 8 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Frozen RiverEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Frozen River Signed ‘Emile A. Gruppe’ bottom right, oil on board 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4cm) Provenance Pennsylvania Art Conservatory,See Sold Price
Sold2023SAM NEWTON MORNING RIVER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGSam Newton (b. 1948) Highwaymen painting of a Florida sunrise morning river inlet scene with palm trees, birds, and vegetation. Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 18" on masonite board & 28" x 22" w/See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (French 1819-1916) A PAINTING, "Figure Seated Next to Woodland Pool," LATE$1,500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster The Vanishing Elephant Oversize 1930s$1,800
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Carter the Great Magic Poster Do the Dead Materialize Oversize 1930s$1,800
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsFRENCH OAK SIDEBOARD IN THE MANNER OF CHARLES DUDOUYT C 1940 HAVING TWO DOORS AND THREE DRAWERS.$950
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsFRENCH OAK SOFA IN THE MANNER OF CHARLES DUDOUYT HAVING LOOSE LEATHER CUSHION UPHOLSTERY C 1940.$1,000
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsSIX FRENCH HEAVY OAK AND LEATHER DINING CHAIRS IN THE MANNER OF CHARLES DUDOUYT C 1940.$1,200
Jun 14Leland LittleAmerican School (19th century), Miniature Portrait of a Gentleman in Spectacles$50(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince Napoleon$800
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Antique English Arts & Crafts Inlaid Mahogany Sideboard by Robson & Sons, Circa 1900$1,000
7 days LeftEldred'sMANNER OF EUGENE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (Belgium, 19th Century), Farmhouse by a pond., Oil on board,$100
BonhamsSUFFRAGE HANDKERCHIEF Satirical handkerchief titled 'Women's rights and what came of it '1981'',...£950