Sold2017Fanch Ledan - "Interior with Marc Chagall" Framed"Interior with Marc Chagall" is a limited edition serigraph on canvas, numbered inverso and hand signed by Fanch Ledan. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) COLOR SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, 16IN x 20INMarc Chagall (1887-1985) limited edition color lithograph, and being hand signed by the artist. It is an advertisement for one of his art exhibitions. It is double matted and framed under glass. It meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shlomo Alter (1936-2021), "Summer Day II" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter"Summer Day II" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Shlomo Alter (1936-2021). It is numbered and hand signed and includes a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 9" x 11.5" (image). ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Exodus Tablet Facsimile SIgned Limited EdMarc Chagall-Exodus Tablet Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Blue Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited EdMarc Chagall-Blue Bouquet Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Exodus Tablet Facsimile SIgned Limited EdMarc Chagall-Exodus Tablet Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Blue Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited EdMarc Chagall-Blue Bouquet Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Le Lupins Bleu Facsimile Signed Limited EdMarc Chagall-Le Lupins Bleu Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Le Lupins Bleu Facsimile Signed Limited EdMarc Chagall-Le Lupins Bleu Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paris Opera Ceiling Marc ChagallParis Opera Ceiling Marc Chagall is a hand signed and numbered limited edition Chagall estate lithograph. 26.5 X 33.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shlomo Alter, "Summer Day II" Hand Signed Limited"Summer Day II" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Shlomo Alter. It is numbered and hand signed and includes a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 9" x 11.5" (image). Reference #: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Chagall. Color Lithograph#5. Artist: Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Title: King David Medium: Color Lithograph, Hand signed Limited Edition printed by Mourlot Size: 13 3/4" x 9 3/4" Frame Size: 29" x 25"See Sold Price
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersUlysses and Penelope from The Odyssea II Volume by Chagall, Marc$1
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsShlomo Alter (1936-2021), "Summer Day II" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter$60
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsAnatoly Metlan, "Homage to Chagall" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of$60
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBen Simhon, "Blue Vase II" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of$100
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsTamara Spolianski, "Flower Landscape II" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph with Letter$40
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsAdriana Naveh, "Bookcase II" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph with Letter of$80
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), "Nocturne II" Hand Signed Limited$160
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsRafael Abecassis, "Exodus II" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Mixed Media with Letter of$40
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsDorit Levi, "Blues II" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$40
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsWilliam Schlesinger (1915-2011), "Market Day II" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "Our Home Too II (Dolphin)" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$70