Sold2023Amazing Janet Sobel Oil CanvasBeautiful Janet Sobel oil canvas. 40 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1894 - 1968. Janet Sobel is best known as the self-taught artist whose drip paintings of the early 1940s influenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MAXIMO CORTINA SPANISH FLORAL ARCHWAY PAINTINGCORTINA, Maximo, (Spanish, 20th/21st Century): Floral Archway Spanish Architecture, Oil/Canvas, 40'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 48.5'' x 38.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELAINE ANTHONY MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ''TEMPLE SILENCANTHONY, Elaine, (American, 1943-1996): ''Temple Silenced II'', Oil/Canvas Collage, 40'' x 30.25'', signed lower right, titled verso, Stephen Haller Fine Art label affixed verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung German-French Oil on Canvas AbstractOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Hartung on the lower right corner. Attributed to Hans Hartung (1904-1989, French-German). 40.5 x 30.5 cm (15.9 x 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHRISTIAN EISENBERGER (1978 SEMRIACH) KOPF, 2009 AkrylCHRISTIAN EISENBERGER (1978 SEMRIACH) KOPF, 2009 Akryl auf Leinwand, 40 x 30 cm Signatur Rückseite: monogrammiert, datiert Provenienz: Werkstadt Graz, derzeit Privatbesitz ÖsterreichSee Sold Price
Sold2015BARRY LEIGHTON-JONES ''CATCHING TADPOLES'' PAINTINGLEIGHTON-JONES, Barry, (British, 1932- ): ''Catching Tadpoles'', Oil/Canvas, sight size 40'' x 30'', signed lower left, framed, 44 1/2'' x 34 1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL BOB BROWN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED AND DATED 2009 30 X 40ORIGINAL BOB BROWN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED AND DATED 2009 30 X 40 IN HOUSE SHIPPING $100 FREE PICK UP THE ART IS UNFRAMED Bob Browne, born 1926. He paints eastern shore scenes, landscapes and nudes. AfteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Modern MCM Thick Painting SignedAbstract Modern MCM Thick Painting Signed, Fichtner, 1989, 30 x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2024Eighteen Porsche 911, other model posters, including large 1989 911Carrera, 30 x 40, eight 30 x 40,Eighteen Porsche 911, other model posters, including large 1989 911Carrera, 30 x 40, eight 30 x 40, three 21 x 38, two 22 x 28, four 16 x 23, similar to ones shown in photos, vg condition, can be rollSee Sold Price
Sold2020VELASCO VITALI Rock.Rock. 1989. Oil on paper. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Title, signature and year upper left. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Finkelstein, Nat Velvet Underground und Andy Warhol.Finkelstein, Nat Velvet Underground und Andy Warhol. Aus: Andy Warhol. 1989. Silbergelatineabzug. 30 x 40,5 cm. Verso mit Photographenstempel, signiert, nummeriert u. als Artist's Proof bezeichnet. -See Sold Price
Sold2017Finkelstein, NatAndy Warhol. Aus: Andy Warhol. 1989.Finkelstein, Nat Andy Warhol. Aus: Andy Warhol. 1989. Silbergelatineabzug. 30 x 40,5 cm. Verso mit Photographenstempel, signiert, nummeriert u. als Artist's Proof bezeichnet. Eins von XV Exemplaren (GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brad Davis, "Three Junipers" Lithograph, 1985Brad Davis (American B. 1942). "Three Junipers" Lithograph. Signed lower right. Dated 1985, edition PP 3/5 Provenance:1989, Steven M. Andersen, Minneapolis, MN 40 x 30 Framed: 50.5 x 40.5 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Acrylic - SignedDescription - Acrylic signed 2009. Dimensions - 30" x 40.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (d'après) (Né en 1974)BANKSY (D’après) Banksy vs Bristol Museum, 2009 Affiche, impression offset sur papier 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (d'après) (Né en 1974)BANKSY (D’après) I don’t think we’re on canvas anymore Banksy vs Bristol Museum, 2009 Affiche, impression offset sur papier 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (d'après) (Né en 1974)BANKSY (D’après) David , Michel-Angelo Banksy vs Bristol Museum, 2009 Affiche, impression offset sur papier 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD WILT EXHIBITED PAINTING "ATOMIC PINBALL"WILT, Richard, (American, 1915-1981): "Atomic Pinball", Oil/Canvas, 30" x 40", signed lower left and dated 1952, inscribed verso with title and several labels including a Gillman Galleries label, periSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARENCE BARNARD ILLUSTRATION OF TIGERS STALKINGBARNARD, Clarence, (American, 20th Century): Tigers Stalking, Oil/Canvas, 30'' x 40.25'', signed lower left, framed, 34.75'' x 45''.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Christenberry (American, 1936 - 2016)'Front Door of Green Warehouse, Newbern, Alabama'. Signed, titled and dated 1989 on verso. 30 x 40". Provenance: Pace/Macgill Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSAN ANATOLY ZVEREV, RUSSIAN, COLOR PENCIL ON PAPER PAINTING, "ROOSTER", 1979$1,500
May 16Heritage Auctions74099: A Maison Odiot Silver Covered Bidet, Paris, circ$4,000
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMercedes-Benz Original packaging, illuminated Mercedes star€7,500