Sold2023MARGARET KEANE (BORN 1927) Young Girl1968pencil on paper, signed and dated '©MDH Margaret ...MARGARET KEANE (BORN 1927) Young Girl 1968 pencil on paper, signed and dated '©MDH Margaret Keane 1968' lower left 4 1/2 x 3 1/2in (11.4 x 8.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection of a RenSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEANE, Margaret. Oil on Canvas. "Yesterday".Signed lower left. Margaret Keane (American, born 1927). From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Children with Lamb by Margaret KeaneChildren with Lamb by Margaret KeaneThis is a limited edition lithograph numbered AP, hand signed by Margaret Keane. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret KEANE Drawing (American, B. 1927)All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are described in the catalog as attributed.Measures: 26 x 19.5 cms...........................See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret KEANE Drawing (American, B. 1927)All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are described in the catalog as attributed.Measures: 15 x 13 cms.............................See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret KeaneOil on board 14 x 11 in, framed 20 1/2 x 17 1/2in, manner of Margaret D. H. Keane (born Peggy Doris Hawkins, September 15, 1927) is an American artist known for her paintings of subjects with big eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2018BIG EYES - 1965 REPRO by KEANE POSTER - RAREBIG EYES - 1965 REPRO by KEANE POSTER - RARE - RARE VERSION WITH WALTER KEANE’s NAME. Enfant de Montmartre. - Margaret D. H. Keane (born Peggy Doris Hawkins, September 15, 1927) is an American artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Keane Original Oil Painting.....Hide and SeekBorn in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret has always loved to paint and draw since an early age. She first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s.Margarets work drewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Madame Butterfly by Margaret KeaneMadame Butterfly by Margaret Keaneis a limited edition serigraph on 24K gold leaf foil, hand signed by the artist, Margaret Keane. It measures 25 x 25 sold unframed. Born in 1927 in Nashville, TennessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies in Waiting by Margaret KeaneLadies in Waiting by Margaret Keaneis a limited edition lithograph hand signed by the artist. It measures 17 x 13.5 and is framed to a measurement of approximately 24 x 20 in. Born in 1927 in NashvillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paradise Found by Margaret KeaneParadise Found by Margaret Keaneis a limited edition lithograph hand signed by the artist. It measures 18 x 25 sold unframed. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings faSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Keane (b. 1927) Hawaii (three)WOMAN WITH PEACOCKS, color screenprint with hot foil stamping, signed and numbered HC 92/99 (hors commerce) in pencil, image 24 x 24”, sheet 27 ½ x 25 ½”; GIRL WITH POLAR BEARS ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Innocence by Margaret KeaneInnoncence by Margaret Keane is a Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flowers of Old Hawaii by Margaret KeaneFlowers of Old Hawaii by Margaret Keaneis a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2021The Black Dress by Margaret KeaneThe Black Dress by Margaret Keane is a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa by Margaret KeaneCirca by Margaret Keane is a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s. MargaretsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edge of Summer by Margaret KeaneEdge of Summer by Margaret Keane is a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Coffee Break by Margaret KeaneThe Coffee Break by Margaret Keane is a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Caretaker by Margaret KeaneThe Caretaker by Margaret Keane is a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Reply by Margaret KeaneThe Reply by Margaret Keane is a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s. MargaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hibiscus Miss by Margaret KeaneHibiscus Miss by Margaret Keane is a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watching by Margaret KeaneWatching by Margaret Keane is a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s. MargarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Girl and Cat by Margaret KeaneGirl and Cat by Margaret Keane is a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lost by Margaret KeaneLost by Margaret Keane is a rare, hand signed lithographic poster. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s. MargaretsSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35066: Margaret Keane (American, 1927-2022) The Thinker$1,200(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35068: Margaret Keane (American, 1927-2022) Young beaut$3,000
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35067: Margaret Keane (American, 1927-2022) Sound of Fr$3,000
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGeorge MINNE (1866-1941), pencil drawing, Pi ta, signed and dated 26€3,000
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Original 1920's/ 30's Portrait of Elegant Young Society Lady Exquisite Drawing$180