Sold2023A Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Co. Pearl Ring, Sterling Silver Bracelet, and Three Lagos RingsA Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Co. Pearl Ring, Sterling Silver Bracelet, and Three Lagos Rings Lagos, Tiffany & Co. A platinum, 18K yellow gold, and steel ring by Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Modern Sculpture Rings and RodsA mid century modern abstract metal sculpture of interconnecting rings. 16" x 21" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018*A 14 Karat Yellow Gold Sculpture Ring, 6.80 dwts.A 14 Karat Yellow Gold Sculpture Ring, in a flared bypass design. Stamp: 14K (maker's mark). 6.80 dwts. Property from the Collection of Janalys Rothman, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique cats bronze sculpture ring bellAntique cats bronze sculpture ring bell. 2 1/4” H x 1 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Santini Sculpture, Ring Around the Rosie.This composition sculpture stands at 13" tall, and has a base diameter of 9". It has a sticker underneath that says Classic Figure - Sculptor A. Santini - Made in Italy. It is signed on the bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Hand Made Men's Sculpture Ring size 7.5Sterling Silver Hand Made Men's Sculpture Ring size 7.5. Size: 3/4 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Austin Sculpture " Ring on Finger - Proposal" Hard Plaster CompositionAustin Sculpture " Ring on Finger - Proposal" Hard Plaster Composition. size: 8.75h 13.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TED MATTHEWS CONTEMPORARY STEEL SCULPTUREContemporary steel sculpture, Rings, signed underfoot T. Matthews (Ted Matthews, Dallas, Texas, 20th/ 21st c.), approx 20.75"h, 8.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023AGE Sterling + Sterling Rings, Jorgen Jensen, 6Sterling silver, pewter , and fashion earrings. Hand crafted sterling silver rings, including a floral sculpture ring measure of 3.5 in. Long. Ring size 6. Signed AGE Norway Crown Ring, size 7.75. MarSee Sold Price
2019KENT ULLBERG (Swedish/American b. 1945) A STAINLESSKENT ULLBERG (Swedish/American b. 1945) A STAINLESS STEEL SCULPTURE, "Ring of Bright Waters," signed in bronze, 12/20, foundry mark for Art Castings of Colorado, on a black marble plinth base. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2019KENT ULLBERG (Swedish/American b. 1945) A STAINLESSKENT ULLBERG (Swedish/American b. 1945) A STAINLESS STEEL SCULPTURE, "Ring of Bright Waters," signed in bronze, 12/20, foundry mark for Art Castings of Colorado, on a black marble plinth base. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Running Free".Bronze with brown patina signed Marilyn Newmark ASS, A.P. and bearing award plaques. At 35" wide one of the largest in this collection. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "RUFFIAN".Bronze with brown patina on mahogany base bearing award plaques. Signed Marilyn Newmark 1983, A.P. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Joie De Vie".Bronze with brown patina on oak base signed Marilyn Newmark NA, NSS. Bearing Allied Artists of America "In Memoriam" award 1994, The Hudson Valley Art Association plaque, Elliot Liskin memorial awardSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Herculean".Bronze with brown patina on wood base bearing award plaques. Signed Marilyn Newmark, N.A., NSS edition 4 of 5 dated 1994. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen HeadSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Mothers Pride"Apparently unsigned and bearing A.A.P.l Grand National 2010 Helen.G.Oehler memorial award. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Pasture Pals".Bronze with brown patina on lacquered base signed Marilyn Newmark bearing AAPL, Grand National 2009 Helen G. Oehler award plaque and Harriet W. Frismuth Memorial award 2012 plaque. Marilyn Newmark (AmSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Looking Ahead"Bronze with brown patina signed Marilyn Newmark, NA, 2003. Bearing Allied Artists of America Leonard .J.Meiselman award 2002 American Artists Professional League Claude Parsons Memorial award and theSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "The MatingGame". Bronze with brown patina on wood base signed Marilyn Newmark . Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist. Dimensions: 13"Hx23See Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "GreatExpectation". Bronze with dark bronze patina on a marble ? base. Titled and signed Marilyn Newmark 1970. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Genuine Risk".Bronze with brown patina on mahogany base bearing award plaques. Signed Marilyn Newmark NSS,1984, A.P. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Foxes Den".Signed Marilyn Newmark . Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist. Dimensions: 10" x 4.5" h. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Bad Hair Day".Bronze with bronze patina on wood base signed Marilyn Newmark, N.A. and dated 2002. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Pasture Pals".Bronze with dark bronze patina on marble base. Signed Marilyn Newmark, 1970, titled and edition 3 of 5. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estateSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Limited Edition LARGE Porcelain MARILYN MONROE Sculpture$2,300(3 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARILYN LANFEAR (American/Texas 1930-2020) A SCULPTURE, "Genie/Sonia with Rykiel Label," 1989$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSibley, Lord of Rings, Making the Movie Trilogy, 1st US Ed. 2002, 300+ photos$20
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Near Eastern Steatite Anthropomorphic Figurine Sculpture, 1st-5th Century$5
Sep 27Robinhood AuctionsRoberto Coin 18K White Gold 0.55ct Diamond Enamel Red Rose Statement Ring$1,700
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsIgal Preslor- Original one of a kind acrylic painting table sculpture "Ring"$2,200