Sold2021Marino Marini (Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980)DESCRIPTION: Marino Marini (Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980). Lithograph. "Personnages De Sacre Printemps V". Signed lower right, numbered 30/75 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 21-3/8" high x 15-7/8" wide; oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini "Il Profondo II" Modern Etching.Marino Marini "Il Profondo II" Modern Etching. (Marino Marini, Italy, 1901-1980). An original etching signed in pencil by the artist. From the album "Il teatro delle Maschere." Circa 1970's. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Marino Marini Pencil DrawingAttributed to Marino Marini, Italy, 1901-1980. Pencil drawing on pape, unsigned. We cannot guarantee authenticity. Paper is 5" H x 3" W. Paper mounted is 10 5/8" H x 7 1/2". Appears to be numbered onSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) La Acrobata (Gustallaδ Marino Marini (1901-1980)La Acrobata (Gustalla L.65)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed and numbered from the edition of 50 in pencil, on Arches wove paper, printed by Mourlot, Paris, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalyCAVALLO (Gustalla LV.74 page 194), 1974, color lithograph, signed and numbered 60/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by Leon Amiel Paris, image 12 ¾ x 20”, sheet 19 ½ x 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of EtchingsMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of Etchings 1971, (10) etching suite including (8) having color and (2) pencil signed sheets having applied printed cards reading 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980, IT), Equestrian FigureMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italy), Equestrian Figure, original lithograph numbered 75/200 (#1068, 068), pencil-signed, message on verso includes date 1953 image: 22 x 15" Provenance: The Estate of OtisSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARINO MARINI LITHOGRAPHMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italy/Switzerland) large framed abstract lithograph of a horse titled "Miracolo", limited edition #77/125, pencil-signed Marino. 37" x 27" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI OIL AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMARINO MARINI 1901-1980 ITALY-SWITZERLAND OIL AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 12 3/4" X 18 3/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianMIRACOLO (Guastalla A.134), plate IX, from Tout Pres de Marino, 1957-71, plate IV, color etching, signed and misnumbered 16/75 in pencil, should be numbered 95 although the edition is 75, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianGIOCOLIERI plate 8 from Tout Pres de Marino (G.A.138), 1971, color etching on Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered II/XV, image 11 x 9 ", sheet 22 x 15", matted, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Horse & 2 FiguresMarino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Horse & 2 Figures. Signed. Size: 15.5x11.75. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. Marino Marini is known for Abstract equestriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini, Pencil Signed Vintage Lithograph FiguresMarino Marini, Pencil Signed Vintage Lithograph Figures. size: 15.5 x 12. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. Marino Marini is known for Abstract equestrian scuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Abstract Horse SignedMarino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Abstract Horse Signed in pencil. Size: 12.5x9 in image, 15.5x12 in. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. Marino Marini is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini 1955 Vintage Lithograph Figure on Horse Equestrian Signed in Plate DatedMarino Marini 1955 Vintage Lithograph Figure on Horse Equestrian Signed in Plate Dated. Le Cavalier , The Rider. size: 23.25 x 18.75. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini 1955, Vintage Lithograph Abstract HorseMarino Marini 1955, Vintage Lithograph Abstract TRed Horse and Figure. Signed in plate dated 1955. Size: 24 x 19 in frame. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini, Vintage Lithograph, Figure on Horse, Unsigned, FramedMarino Marini, Vintage Lithograph, Figure on Horse, Unsigned, Framed.size: 10 x 9 matte, 15 x 14 outside frame. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. Marino MarinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)δ Marino Marini (1901-1980)Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)Lithograph printed in colours, 1972, signed and numbered from the edition of 30 in pencil, sheet 495 x 645mm (19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALIER (G.L.81), 1962, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil and inscribed artist’s proof in Italian, image 16 x 12 ½”, full margins, framed with glass (broken), full color illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), attributed* to Marino Marini (1901-1980). Signed and dated 1950, lower right. 8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesMarino Marini 1972 Limited Color Lithograph "Chevaux et Cavaliers V" Signed Framed$1,200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$650(9 bids)