Sold2022Large Bronze Eagle by Mario NardiniMeasurements:57 in H x 50 L**** Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.com-Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbros.com 818-224- 4661-See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Nardini (American, 20th Century)Western Bronze Pedestal, Tribute to Frederic Remington, with "Bronco Buster" and "Mountain Man" in bas relief Bronze 36 x 22 x 14 in. NOTE: Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NARDINI "WAVE DANCERS" BRONZE DOLPHINSMARIO NARDINI "WAVE DANCERS" BRONZE DOLPHINS -12 1/2"H-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NARDINI "WAVE DANCERS" BRONZE DOLPHINSMARIO NARDINI "WAVE DANCERS" BRONZE DOLPHINS-12 1/2"H-VERY GOOD CONDITION THIRD PARTY SHIPPING OR LOCAL PICKUP REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found in our Shipping Policy and in ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL BRONZE EAGLE SCULPTUREBY MARIO NARDINI -- EAGLE IS CATCHING FISH IN CLAW -- SIGNED ON BASE -- 50" WING TO WING -- 5' TALL -- APPROX 200 POUNDS!!!See Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated bronze figural sculpture, the life size formPatinated bronze figural sculpture, the life size form depicting a beauty, her shoulders exposed, gazing downward, signed Mario Nardini on base, 78"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019LIFE-SIZE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A DOGLife-size patinated bronze sculpture of a recumbent dog, signed in cast M. Nardini (Mario Nardini, United States, 20th/21st c.), approx 21"h, 41"w, 25"d Start Price: $750.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Bronze Relief Plant Stand SculpturePainted, cherub & fruit design. Signed and dated "Mario Nardini 3-10-90" 30"h x 19.5"roundSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Remington Pedestal by Nardini, BronzeLarge heavy beautiful bronze Frederic Remington base. C. RSB Approximately 22.5"L x 13.5"W x 35"H. The original pedestal was actually made by MARIO F. NARDINI, an Italian sculptor born in the 1940s, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions MARIANO MARIO GONZALEZ CHAVAJAY (20th c, Guatamala) Atitlan$40(2 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionMario Cooper (Mexican / American, 1905-1995) Published Illustration Painting, August 13, 1950$150
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
6 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Outdoor Chairs in the Style of Mario Papperzini for J. Salterini "Amalfi"$500