Sold2016[MATRIMONIAL LAW] SANCHEZ. De sancto matrimoniiSANCHEZ, Thomas. De sancto matrimonii sacramento disputationum Tomi tres. Posterior & accuratior Editio, … Venetiis, Typis et Sumptibus Antonii Tivani 1693. Folio, 3 Vols; Contemporary binding in fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018The legal aspects of marriageHeading: Author: Sanchez, Thomas Title: Disputationum de Sancto Matrimonii Sacramento Tomi Tres Place Published: Antwerp Publisher:Martinus Nutius Date Published: 1607 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2018Legal Aspects of MarriageHeading: Author: Sanchez, Thomas Title: Disputationum de Sancto Matrimonii Sacramento...Tome I Place Published: Venice Publisher:Apud Ioannem Guerilium Date Published: 1619 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20241737 HISTORY of LAW Originum juris civilis by G.V. Gravina antique in LATINOpera, seu Originum juris civilis libri 111., quibus acc. de Romano imperio liber 1., ejusque orationes, et opuscula Latina. Rec., & adnotat. auxit G. Mascovius. by Gravina, G.V. Leipzig; 1737 Size 7See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1747.) José Jerónimo Sanchez de Castro. Vida de la V.M. Sor Antonia de la Madre de Dios. 2 plates. [40], 510, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; moderate worming, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish silver box stamped Law 916 of Talleres de ArteSpanish silver box stamped Law 916 of Talleres de Arte Grande with the coat of arms of the Illustrious Solar de Tejada. Chiseled with motifs of satyrs and flowers. Weight: 1,202 Kg. size: 9 x 17.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE GEORGE II SILVER PUNCH STRAINERWith gilt washed bowl and caste lion masked handles, engraved family cartouche of a standing lion. London, 1737. Maker Paul de Lamerie. 237g. L. 26.7 cm (10 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravingsPierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravings, Pierre Gabriel Berthault (French, 1737-1831), "Tableaux Historiques de la Revolution Francaise", c. 1791-1817, plates number 1-16, 10.75"h x 14"w (sight), 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas V $ 15,000In the style of Willem De Kooning Oil on Canvas 37 1/2 X 31 3/8" COA Provided by Mr. Bill Martin independent art Appraisal Willem de Kooning April 24, 1904 – March 19, 1997) was a Dutch-American absSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766), ,Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766) Portrait de Jeune Femme en Source Oil on panel 45 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (114.9 x 95.9cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Mahogany Fauteuil de Bureau, Early 19th CenturyFrench Empire Mahogany fauteuil de bureau with carved lion’s head on the arms. Floral carving on turned legs with paw feet. Faux leopard upholstery. Good patina and condition. H. 31 1/4in. 18 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Narcisse V. Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) \"Venus and Cupids in a Verdant Landscape\" >oil on canvas signed lower left, French canvas maker\'s stamp en verso 18-1/4\" x 15-1/8\", framed 27-See Sold Price
Sold2021Basile de Loose (Belgian, 1809–1885), , VenetianBasile de Loose (Belgian, 1809–1885) Venetian Boating Party Signed 'B de LOOSE' on tree trunk bottom right, oil on canvas 28 1/4 x 39 1/2 in. (71.8 x 100.3cm) PROVENANCE:Collection of Dr. Morris V.See Sold Price
2023Contemporary Portrait Oil Painting of a Cow by Nicolas V. Sanchez, FramedDIMENSIONS: 12"W × 1.5"D × 12"H STYLES: American, Impressionist, Modern ART SUBJECTS: Animals, Portrait, Still Life FRAME TYPE: Framed PERIOD: 2010s PLACE OF ORIGIN: North America ITEM TYPE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Pate de Verre Pendant Necklace, Almeric-V.Art Nouveau Pate de Verre Pendant Necklace, Almeric-V. Walte Art Nouveau Pate de Verre Pendant Necklace, Almeric-V. Walter, designed as a flower with silk cord Size: 2 1/4 in. diameter and 13 inches lSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de V...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour Jerusalem (Sorlier 17) Lithograph in colours, 1964, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2019YAMAHA BABY GRAND DC2M4 DISKLAVIER MAHOGANY PIANO"Incredible Yamaha Baby Grand Mahogany Piano Disklavier. Enjoy music on command with Dislavier 1V remote control and headset.No two artists are alike. Disklavier features two patented systems that worSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Pasha de Cartier Diamond & 18K 32mm WatchCartier Pasha de Cartier 1.15ctw Diamond and 18K White Gold 32mm Automatic Watch W/Black Leather Strap (Ref. 2813) - This exquisite timepiece from Cartier made its debut as part of the brand's elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Trinity de Cartier 1.50ctw Diamond 18K RingCartier Trinity de Cartier 1.50ctw VS1-VS2/E-F Diamond Solid 18K White Gold Ring - This instantly recognizable piece from Cartier made its debut as part of the brand's Trinity de Cartier collection, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 18K Gold MedallionA fine and rare Pablo Picasso 18k Gold medallion. Stamped on back "Madoura Empreinte Originale De Picasso" 1.5" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold201618 Karat Gold “Hugging Panthers" Ring by Cartier18 karat gold, onyx and emerald 'Panthere de Cartier' 1 ring by Cartier, depicting 2 panthers that appear to be embracing, set with 4 round emeralds as eyes, gross weight 15.1 grams, measuring 1/4 bySee Sold Price
BonhamsPol Roger, Cuvée de Réserve 1947, Disgorged 1981 to commemorate the marriage of H.R.H....£800
BonhamsCourvoisier Cognac Erté No. 1 'Vigne' (1) Courvoisier Cognac Erté No. 2 'Vendanges' (1...£2,800
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth GUILLAUME BUDE IN 1542 16TH-CENTURY ANTIQUE VELLUM BINDING DE ASSE AND PARTIBUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Guy De Maupassant Bel-Ami, Mademoiselle Pearl Vol.V 1910 Ltd. Ed. #173 Pearson$180
21 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRembrandt BUGATTI (1884-1916) Monograph by V. Rossi-Sacchetti with 5 plates and a portrait Carlo€2,000(1 bid)
BonhamsJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Marilyn Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove pa...£5,500
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique French 950 silver gilt jug/ pitcher with ice tube$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge John Lennon Bed In For Peace Signed 1970 Lithograph HC V Of VL Beatles Yoko Ono From Bag One$1,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDe Fer Map of the Americas (Paris, 1726) by Nicolas de Fer (France, 1646-1720), copper engraving on$400
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHupel, August Wilhelm - 4 issues of Der nordischen Miscellaneen - 1784, 1797CA$50(1 bid)