Sold2022Otto LINNEMANN (1876 - 1961). "Frau S Geiss zur freundlichen Erinnerung 1922''.Circa 33,5 cm x 39 cm. Bleiglasfenster. Unten rechts signiert, datiert "1922" und mit Gruß. Otto LINNEMANN (1876 - 1961). English Title: Otto LINNEMANN (1876 - 1961). "Frau S Geiss zur freundlicSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE AFTER KAULBACHAn antique late 19th century painting on porcelain plate. The piece represents a female portrait in Renaissance-style attire. After the 1876 painting titled Bildnis einer jungen Frau mit Federhut, PorSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph MOUGIN (1876 - 1961) - GRÈS MOUGIN NANCYInfluences africaines, modèle 143 J Très important vase piriforme au décor géométrique en relief. Épreuve en grès émaillé brun cuir présentant des nuances de vert antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961) IN THE EVENING LIGHT§ CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961) IN THE EVENING LIGHT Signed, oil on canvas(63.5cm x 76cm (25in x 30in))Note: For a very similar but larger composition see My Garden at TwilSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French bronze head of a man, after LandowskiA French patinated bronze portrait head of a manafter the model by Paul Landowski (1876-1961)20th centuryInscribed P Landowski V/VIII and with Cire Perdue foundry pastille.height 20in (51cm); width 11See Sold Price
Sold2022§ CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961) THE HEAD OF LAKE LUCERNE§ CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961) THE HEAD OF LAKE LUCERNE Signed, watercolour(21.5cm x 28cm (8.5in x 11in))See Sold Price
Sold2023KATHE KOLLWITZ Signed 1921 Woodcut Print DEATH WITH WOMAN IN HIS LAP Limited EditionARTIST: Kathe Kollwitz (Konigsberg, Germany, Moritzburg, 1867-1945) TITLE: Tod Mit Frau Im Schoss (Death With Woman in his Lap), 1921 MEDIUM: Woodcut done in black ink on cream wove paper OVERALL SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Goose Decoy by Doug Jester (1876-1961)Canada Goose Doug Jester (1876-1961) Chincoteague, VA, c. 1920 25 1/2 in. long A large goose decoy with a cottonwood body. Some original paint with heavy gunning wear to the wood and some color addedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2016Guenthermann, Frau mit Wagen + GansGuenthermann, Frau mit Wagen + Gans, Germany VK, 20 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, altersbedingte LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Axel Geis, Frau mit ausegestrecktemAxel Geis Frau mit ausegestrecktem 2007oil on canvas 97.25 h x 58.5 w x 2 d in (247 x 149 x 5 cm) This work is from the Carolyn Glasoe Bailey Foundation Collection and being sold to benefit thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kellermann, Frau mit KinderwagenKellermann, Woman with Pushchair, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. SigniertAlte Meister Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert. Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNGE FRAU MIT DEM FROSCHKÖNIGMAX HERMANN FRITZ 1873 Neuhaus am Rennweg - 1948 Dresden Junge Frau mit dem Froschkönig Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 33,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanagra-FigurGriechenland, Böotien, um 300 v. Chr. Terrakotta mit Resten rosafarbener und roter Bemalung. Im Kontrapost stehende junge Frau mit Sonnenhut. Gekleidet in Chiton und Himation, den sie um sich drapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanagra-FigurGriechenland, Böotien, um 300 v. Chr. Terrakotta mit Resten hellblauer Bemalung. Im Kontrapost stehende junge Frau mit Fächer, gekleidet in Chiton und Himation. Rücken mit Brennloch. H 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINERFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINER FRAU MIT UMHANG Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 32,5 cm x 21 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett mit Zuschreibung an Anthonis van Dyck 'Van Dyck, Ant. EC. FLAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022PorzellangemäldeRechteckige Bildplatte mit Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit brünetten Haaren, auf einem Strohlager liegend. Wohl nach Francesco Hayez (1791 - 1881) oder Charles Francois Jalabert (1819 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700. Musiker mit FlöteITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700. Musiker mit Flöte und Frau mit Weinglas Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 120 cm x 88 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL DU BOIS 1859 Sougné - 1938 Uccle (BrüPAUL DU BOIS 1859 Sougné - 1938 Uccle (Brüssel) Frau mit Blumengirlande Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 58,5 cm, B. 39 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Paul Du Bois', seitlich mit GießereisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 programmes 12 hours of Hockenheim 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, with participants list,€40
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 programmes Grand Prix German Belgique des Motos Spa Francorchamps, among it 1953,€60
244 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHE. M. Xavery, Confession of Love, French, 18th centurySee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1961, race programme 47th Grand Prix ACF Reims 1961, inside with list of participants, among others€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1961, race programme Grand Prix of the United States Watkins Glen October 8, 1961, inside with list€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 6 programmes among it ADAC 500KM race 1955, and 5 programmes ADAC 1000KM race 1956,€60
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN mixed lot of 5 operating instructions Volkswagen limousine and cabriolet, 1958, 2x 1959,€100
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1961, race programme Grand Prix de Belgique June 18, 1961, 48 pages with list of participants, among€100
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOUPE DE PARIS 1961, official race programme with list of starters, among it Monneret in a Porsche,€100
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 2 service booklets customer service workshops Europe / overseas, edition€50
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSophie LIÉNARD (1801 - 1875). Oval porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a young woman.€800
312 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -See Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONEMIL JELLINEK MERCEDES 1913, handsigned letter by Mercedes Jellinek (name giver of the brand€500