Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel des Invalides by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Paris moderneParis Paris moderne Grand album représentant les vues et les monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les sites les plus remarquables des environs. Paris, Martinet, c.1860. Oblong folio, original redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-JACQUES LE VEAU (France, 1729-1786), "Rue des Environs de Bayonne", Colored engraving on paper,JEAN-JACQUES LE VEAUFrance, 1729-1786"Rue des Environs de Bayonne", after Claude-Joseph Vernet (Italy/France, 1714-1789). Inscribed lower right "J. Le Veau".Colored engraving on paper, 13" x 17". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico PourTitle: Carte Des Environs De La Ville De Mexico Pour L'histoire Gene. Des Voyages. 1754. Publication Date: 1754 Cartographer: BELLIN, JACQUES NICOLAS, ELDER (1703-1772) Publisher: DIDOT Brief DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold20221754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Surroundings -- Carte des Environs de la Ville de MexicoTitle: 1754 Bellin Map of Mexico City and Surroundings -- Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1754, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8 X 6.4 in. This a very nice maSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Lithograph 1830 Victor Adam Fetes des Environs DePortfolio of 9 Lithograph 1830 Victor Adam Fetes des Environs De Paris And 1 Booklet Trois Contes de Notre Dame, 9" X 6", Good condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING For USA $10. FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING,See Sold Price
Sold2017Nouvelles Maisons Des Environs De Paris by Cesar DalyItem: Nouvelles Maisons Des Environs De Paris by Cesar Daly, steel engraving, circa 1880s Dimensions: 17x12 in Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage DansSAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage Dans Les Alpes, précédés d'un essai Sur L'Histoire Naturelle des environs de Geneve. Neuchatel: Samuel Fouche, 1779; Geneva: Barde Manget, 1786; NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779, (4) vols., Horace-Benedict de Saussure. Voyages dans les Alpes, precedes d'un essai sur l'histoire naturelle des environs de Geneve. Chez Louis Fauche-Broel,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description desPictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description des mollusques fossiles qui se trouvent dans les gres verts des environs de Geneve. Mit 51 lithographierten Tafeln. Genf, Fick, 1847-1853. 2 Bll., 558 S.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large scale map of Paris in oak frameLarge scale Map of Paris ("Carte Particuliere des Environs de Paris") in oak frame. Originally designed in 1674 by Francois de La Pointe for the Royal Academy. This version dates to early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2020Prag.Plan des Environs de Prague et des Camps des deux Armées. Kupferstichplan bei Le Rouge, Paris 1742. 48,5 x 56 cm. Mit herald. Titelkart. unt. li. u. Legende 1-31 ob. li. - Vereinz. stockfl., FalzSee Sold Price
Sold2024(40) prints related to fishing, 18th/19th centuryprints and etchings and lithographs, some are colored. Some titles include Bieselinger, On the Wye, Angling 1810 by William Byrne, Bark Lack Kentucky by Frankenstein, Vue des Environs de Boston by RegSee Sold Price
Sold2017Risso, Antoine Histoire Naturelle, des principalesRisso, Antoine Histoire Naturelle, des principales productions de l'Europe Méridionale et pariculièrement de celles des environs de Nice et des Alpes Maritimes. Bd. 3 (v. 5). Mit 16 Kupfertafeln. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Map, Tabula Geographica Mexicae et FloridaeCarte Du Mexique Et De La Floride Des Terres Angloise Et Des Isles Antilles / Du Course Et Des Environs De La Riviere De Mississip; Covens and Mortier; Amsterdam 1722; mounted on board. 21 1/8" high,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sabatier, color lithograph ValparaisoSabatier, color lithograph Valparaiso, Leon Jean Baptiste Sabatier (French, d.1887), "Vue des Environs de Valparaiso" (Chili), 13"h x 17"w" (sight), 19"h x 23.25"w (frame size), matted and framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Mexico City Region, 1754Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1754 Size: 6 3/4" x 8 3/4" Condition: outline color; overall age toning Bellin's detailed map of the environs oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maison de Campagne, 1855Title: Maisons de Campagne des Environs de Paris Artist: Victor Petit Origin: Paris Date: ca. 1855 Medium: Original hand-colored lithograph Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inches Victor Petit (1818-1871) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Procession of disciplinarians. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
Featured4 days LeftJasper521715. The Portuguese Inquisition. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
4 days LeftJasper52Chevaliers from Portugal - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1715.$70
4 days LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- Antique$70
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'ANNÉE LITURGIQUE LE CARÊME R.P. Dom Prosper Guéranger, 19th Édition$10
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200