Sold2022Mary Evans (age 9). Sampler With Alphabet, Quote, Flowers, Deer.Mary Evans (age 9). Sampler With Alphabet, Quote, Flowers, Deer. Signed, not dated. Thread on cloth. Excellent condition. Image is 12.5" w x 14.5" h. Frame is 15" w x 16.5" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th c 1826 original Needle point SamplerFine old American Sampler c.1826 no fading incredible pictures by Ann Warman 12 yrs old; Dimensions 13" x 9". The frame measures 18" x 14".; Good antique condition.; This sampler is near 200 years oldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two English Needlework Samplers, One Signed Elizabeth Kitchings, Aged 12 Years, 1817; the otherTwo English Needlework Samplers, One Signed Elizabeth Kitchings, Aged 12 Years, 1817; the other Signed Louisa Bellwood, Aged 13, York 1848 15 1/2 in. x 14 1/2 in. 18 1/4 in. x 11 in. The BellwoodSamplSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Petrified Wood 20 1/4"H, 17 3/4" x 15 1/4" / 17"H, 15 1/4" x 13 1/2"2pc. Lot of Petrified Wood 20 1/4"H, 17 3/4" x 15 1/4" / 17"H, 15 1/4" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Anasazi 2 Strap Handled Water Jar14” x 13 ½” Broken & Glued Minor Restoration Black on White Anasazi 2 Strap Handled Water Jar, great designs, large sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam (b. 1928) IsraeliACCELERATION, Agamograph, lenticular plastic with laminated color screenprint, signed in ink, numbered 6/25 AP (artist’s proof), sight 14 x 13 ½”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masuo Ikeda (1934-1977) JapanSCENE WITH ANGEL, 1965, color aquatint etching, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 1/30, image 14 ¼ x 13 ½”, full margins, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini (1907-1996) ArgentinaVISAGE, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 10 ½ x 7 ¾”, frame 16 ¼ x 13 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Agam (b. 1928) IsraeliRAINBOW STAR, Agamagraph, color screenprint laminated to lenticular plastic, signed in blue ink, from the numbered edition 99, image 13 ¼ x 13 ½", full margins, framed with glass, mild toning, otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Delpech, France (1916-1988), Temple Imaginaire, '49, gouache on paper, 10 1/4" x 13", 18 1/2" xJean Delpech France (1916-1988) Temple Imaginaire, '49 gouache on paper Signed, dated, titled lower right. Signed, titled verso. From Wikipedia: (1 May 1916 – 1988) was a French painter, engravSee Sold Price
Sold2016Apache Basket Olla14 ½” x 13 ½” Apache Basket Olla! Geometric Designs, nicely shaped, fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on Paper PaintingPainting Signed Andy Warhol Lower Left. Gouache on Paper Painting. Size: 14 ½ x 13 ½”. The Painting is FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doreen Kern (b. 1931) BritishFAMILY GROUP, 1982, cast bronze sculpture with three patinated elements mounted to marble base, signed and inscribed, overall 14 ½ x 13 ½ x 5”.See Sold Price
2018Max Ernst (Gouache on Paper)Max Ernst Gouache on Paper Painting, Signed Lower Right Max Ernst. Size: 14 ½ x 13 ½” Provenance; Frieda Richter, Southbury, Connecticut, Certificate of authenticity by Andy Stuart . The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc. Lot of Painted Wooden Drawer Units 15"H, 21 1/4" x 12" / 13 5/8"H, 21" x 12"2pc. Lot of Painted Wooden Drawer Units 15"H, 21 1/4" x 12" / 13 5/8"H, 21" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) WatercolorJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Watercolor. FUG A figural work featuring a young man in a magical interior scene. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia Estate. Size: 14.75" x 13" frame, 12" x 10.25" siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Casteneda Kneeling Woman Verdigris BronzeFelipe Casteneda Kneeling Woman Verdigris Bronze, 1971 Mexican patinated sculpture, statue measures 14.5 x 13 x 12.5 inches excluding 1.5 x 12.625 x 14 inch wooden plinth base, signed F. Casteneda andSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Aymara Coca Bags, Bolivia, early 20th Century3 Aymara Coca Bags, Bolivia, early 20th Century, alpaca wool, pattern weave. Ranging in Size from: 5.5'' x 5'' (14 x 13 cm) to 12'' x 12'' (30 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20222 Cut Crystal Punch Bowls Largest is 13 1/2" x 14 1/4"Largest is 13 1/2" x 14 1/4" diameter. Condition, one minor chip to base of largest., some minor scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Rothko (Gouache on Paper)Mark Rothko Gouache on Paper Painting Signed on the back Mark Rothko. Size: 14 ½ x 13 5/8”Provenance Acquired directly from the artist between 1955-1960. Certificate of authenticity by Art Expert .See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchDECO (E.143), 1990, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 239/375, published by Chalk Vermilion and Seven Arts, overall 20 ¼ x 11 ½ x 13 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Bacon (Gouache on Paper)Francis Bacon Gouache on Paper painting, Dim 14 ½ x 13 3/8” Provenance: Private collection London Acquired in 1970 directly from the artist Certified by Andy Stuart. The painting is framed and in vSee Sold Price
BonhamsSimon-Joseph-Alexandre Clement Denis (Belgian, 1755-1812) Waterfall in the woods 10 1/2 x 13 1/4...$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.INLAID WALNUT DAVENPORT DESK & CHAIR 33" TALL X 21" X 21 1/2" CHAIR 32 1/4" X 13" X 13"$100(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Wyland Humpback Tribe Original Acrylic Bronze Sculpture Signed Nature Art$750
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CLASSICAL FLUTED CARVED OAK PEDESTAL CORINTHIAN CAPITOL 36 1/4" TALL TOP 12 1/2" X 13"$250
BonhamsMichael Bergt (Born 1956) Darren Sideways 13 1/2' x 17 1/2' sight size, 21 1/4' x 25' frame size...$400
Sep 28LEAP Auctions# 12 All Time Record Book African Sudan Bohor Reedbuck Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25
Featured1 day LeftOAB AuctionsDennis Jones In the Rut Full Round Bronze Sculpture Original Signed Wildlife Art$375(1 bid)