Sold2021Amy Jackson (American/Texas, 1903-1970)Amy Jackson (American/Texas, 1903-1970) , "Pat O'Brien's N.O.", watercolor and graphite on paper, signed lower right, pencil-titled twice lower left, 9 in. x 12 in.; "After School", watercolor on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN O'BRIEN (AMERICAN 1920- 1982)Untitled ( view of a frame house.) Watercolor on paper, signed lower right Dimensions: framed H 18" x W 27.5", sight H 9.25" x W 18.5" Note: " Norman O'Brien a native of Massachusetts, he graduated frSee Sold Price
Sold2021J O'Brien Signed Port Scene Watercolor PaintingJ O'Brien Signed Port Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 26 1/2, image: 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles LaSalle (American, 1894-1958) The HorseCharles LaSalle (American, 1894-1958) The Horse Wrangler Watercolor on paper 15-1/2 x 19 inches (39.4 x 48.3 cm) Signed lower right: Charles LaSalle PROVENANCE: O'Brien's Art Emporium, Scottsdale, AriSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT J. O'BRIEN (B. 1954) ORIGINAL WATERCOLORSigned lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 18" ; (Sight) H 13.5" x W 9.25" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Soiling/discoloration to mat lower right. Spots of soiling to glass surface (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019ADRIAN HANSEN (B.1929) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "After the Rain," signed Adrian Hansen (Arizona, b.1929), and dated 1983 lower right, O'Brien's Art Emporium Inc. label verso, sight: approx 16.75"h, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein (1887 - 1983)Boris O'Klein (1887 - 1983) Whimsical watercolor. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 14 x 10.25 in. Overall Framed Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Mary Elizabeth Price WatercolorNice Mary Elizabeth Price watercolor, signed on the lower right. 27 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1877 - 1965. Mary Elizabeth Price was born in 1877 in West Virginia, and at an eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Effie Marie Ford (Australia, 1896-1964),O Araby watercolour signed lower left, titled lower right 38cm x 18.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARY ZUILL WATERCOLORMary Zuill watercolor painting on paper. Signed lower right. Measures 19" x 13" (sight) and 27.25" x 21.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021O’BRIEN Signed Lithograph ArtworkO’BRIEN Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘O’Brien’, inscription reads ‘Moment of Victory’, edition reads ‘169/250’, subject an Egyptian style depiction of a man in a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lynn Nelson (b. 1955) Hawaii CaliforniaBREACH AT 9 O’CLOCK, 1993, mixed media drybrush watercolor, signed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso of frame, sight 12 x 8”, frame 24 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE OIL ON BOARD, PROCESSIONAL FIGURES, SIGNEDLarge oil on board, Procession, signed ???? O'Brien lower right, sight: 47.5"h, 95.5"l, overall: 49"h, 97"w, 58.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Mary Wood 20x16 O/C "Going with her Colt"Mary Wood (Montana, active) 20x16 , O/C , signed lower right , "Going with her Colt" , Depicting barrel racerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Monge & Janovitch (20th/ 21st Century) CalifornianMary Monge COLISEUM, 2008, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 11 x 8”; Janovitch CLASSICAL ARCHITECTURAL FRONT, watercolor on paper, signed lower center, sight 23 x 17 ”; both framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Mary Strain Watercolor Landscape PaintingSister Rose Mary Strain Watercolor and graphite painting. Signed to lower right. Titled to back of frame View From Guest Room, County Cork, Ireland. Subject depicts exterior landscape scene with shipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Morgan O'Brien, California PaintingPAINTING. Frank Morgan O'Brien, Pond View, oil on board, signed lower right, very good condition, 27" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020Angela O'Leary Painting - "Providence Urban Scene"Angela O'Leary Watercolor on Paper "Providence Urban Scene" signed lower right Angela O’Leary. 5 in. x 4 ½ in. Overall 13 ¼ in. x 12 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jason O'Brien (Canadian, 20th Century) 'The Seed'Jason O'Brien (Canadian, 20th Century) 'The Seed' Acrylic on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a muscular male, from the artist 'the seed speaks to the state of transcendence and euphoriaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Mary Deneale MorganMary Deneale Morgan (American, 1868-1948), Sand Dunes, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 3.5"h x 4.75"w, overall (with frame): 10"h x 10.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan O'Brien McLean (Massachusetts, 20th/21st C.), "Sailing off Ropes Beach", oil on canvas,Susan O'Brien McLean (Massachusetts, 20th/21st C.), "Sailing off Ropes Beach", oil on canvas, contemporary landscape of small boats in estuary, signed lower right, titled and inscribed verso, framed,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY STORMONT (British, 19/20th C)Cafes de la Meuse Watercolour Signed lower right; signed and titled to old paper label versoSize: 6 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael O'Brien - Christopher Studio New York (4)Lot 61 Michael O'Brien American (b.1950) Christopher Studio New York (4) (1986) gelatin silver print signed lower right image: 13 1/2 x 9 3/8,sheet: 14 x 10 15/16 inches inches unframed Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018RYLSKY, O. Watercolor. "Constantinople, 1923".Signed lower right and dated. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 9.25" high x 6.25" wideSee Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesMrs. E. O'Brien, Early 20th Century, Landscape with Ruins, oil on board$50
20 hrs LeftDavidson AuctionsO'BRIEN Justin (1917-1996), In the Bath House, 1947., W/Clr & Ink, 37x49.5cmA$6,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRob O'dell, Indiana (1938 - 2017), winter landscape, watercolor on paper, 29 1/2"H x 39$100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPaul Jenkins, American 1923-2012, "Phenomena Prism in Sight" 1977, watercolor, 43 1/2"H x 30 1/2"W$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesWilliam E. Preston, New Mexico, Maine (1930-2015), Desert Scene, watercolor$125
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryHenrietta Hughes Colley Joseph Yoder (American/Louisiana, 1921-2009), "Morning Sunrise on a Marsh,"$250
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Sacrifice Of Manoah - 1956' Etching With Watercolor, Signed & Numbered$3,000
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Adam And Eve, (From The Bible Series) Hand Colored Etch$3,000