Sold2021Maine MICMAC Native American Handwoven Indian BasketsMICMAC (MiKmaq) Vintage Handwoven Native American Tribal Baskets. Large gathering woven basket with bentwood handle. Dimensions: with handle: H: 13 in.; basket alone: H: 8 in., D: 11 1/8 in. Woven botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miwok Pomo Gathering Basket (for Acorns) - Julia ParkerJulia Parker (Native American, Miwok Pomo, 1928-present) Acorn Gathering Basket, woven willow, ca. late 20th century CE. A hand-woven willow basket that was traditionally used for acorn gathering, madSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Jemez Yucca Winnowing Basket**Originally Listed At $300** Native American, southwest United States, New Mexico, Jemez / Laguna Pueblo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A massive basket handwoven from yucca fibers into a hemispheSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. MARKED ON BOTTOM "FROM DAN R WILLIAMSON COLLECTION" HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 18" DIAM x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA, HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR, DAMAGE TO EDGE. SMALL HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketSouthwestern US, Early 20th Century, Pima Indian woven coil Olla basket, two-color with stepped block design. Approx. 10" H, 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. TALL HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, GOOD CONDITION. 9" DIAM x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Native American Pima Hand Woven BasketHere is an absolutely gorgeous Antique and Rare in this style and condition Native American Pima Hand Woven Basket with lid. The tri color design is truly the best of the best. The weave is very tightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Poly chrome Apache hand woven BasketA Native American Poly chrome Apache hand woven BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Poly chrome Apache hand woven BasketA Native American Poly chrome Apache hand woven BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Native American Hand Woven BasketsThree Native American Hand Woven Baskets, Papago, Pima Papago, and Mission {Tallest 8 3/4 inches; largest diameter 13 1/4 inches} [some losses]See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO WASHOE. POSSIBLY PAIUTE. HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. MINOR EDGE WEAR, TWO BROKEN SPOTS. 14" DIAM x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETNORTHWEST COAST BASKET. HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR. 4 1/3" DIAM x 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETTHREE COLOR HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 8" DIAM x 5 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Hand Woven BasketNative American Hand Woven Basket. 4 inches x 7.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American Hand Woven Baskets.(2) Native American hand woven baskets. (Approx. 5 1/2 & 3 3/4" tall, 6" 7 7 1/2" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hand Woven BasketsNative American Hand Woven Baskets Lot of 3. Ranging from 12.5î x 7î , 10.5î x 4î, 7î x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three SW Native American Hand-Woven BasketsEarly 20th Century Apache / Pima / Papago All of oval shape with geometric designs. 2 3/4" X 7 1/2", 2 3/4" X 8 1/2" & 2 3/4" X 9". Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoepfingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4154148 NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4 Native American hand-woven baskets with traditional Native American designs and styles. Lot of 4. Size: 12" LargestCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Handwoven Basket 13" x 7"American Indian Handwoven Basket Native American Pima Basket Dimension: Conical flare: 13" x 7" Good condition Provenance: Hudson Valley, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Apache Hand Woven Baskets.Lot of six in very good condition. Sze: Range 8" - 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 : Papago Native American Handwoven BasketsLargest hanging basket measures 10 x 6-1/2 x 1-1/2; large "coiled" basket measures 4 x 7 x 7; flat basket w/ owl measures 1-1/4 x 8 x 8; and the 2 x 6-1/2 x 6-1/2 handled basket needed its handle reatSee Sold Price
Sold2015WASHOE NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETNative American hand woven basket, Washoe People, Great Basis area, California, Nevada, 5"h, 9.5"diameter Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
2 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyLarge Old Native American Indian hand woven coiled plaque basket$50
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Qahátika Girl...$100
3 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$450