Sold2024Max Hayslette, (b. 1930), "Night Meadow," 1978Max Hayslette(b. 1930)"Night Meadow," 1978Screenprint in colors on paperEdition: 12/250Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin; titled and dated again on a certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxwell 'Max' Hayslette (American b.1929) Giclees onMaxwell 'Max' Hayslette (American b.1929) Giclees on Canvas Assortment (2) undated images, both signed lower right, numbered #4/175 and #2/175 lower left, both depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Une Chateau Serigraph print by Max HaysletteSerigraph depicting a French chateau signed lowered right and numbered 379/1100 lower right. Max Hayslette (American b. 1929) 10" x 10" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Hayslette signed giclee 'Albi on the Tarn'Max Hayslette (American, born 1930), giclee on paper titled 'Albi on the Tarn,' depicting the villas in the countryside of southern France on the eastern edge of Bourdeaux, artist signed 'haySle-ll-e'See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) PaintingMax Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) Painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 12'', 46 x 30 cm (sheet); 19.25'' x 13.25'', 49 x 34 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) PaintingMax Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) Painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (sheet); 13.25'' x 19.25'', 34 x 49 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) PaintingMax Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) Painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (sheet); 13.25'' x 19.25'', 34 x 49 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) "Calvary Garden"Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) "Calvary Garden", 1992, oil painting on board. Framed. Size: 17.5'' x 15.5'', 44 x 39 cm (board); 22.25'' x 20.75'', 57 x 53 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Romain (American/Haitian, b. 1930) Untitled (Vodou Altar), 1992Max Romain (American/Haitian, b. 1930) Untitled (Vodou Altar), 1992 ink and gouache on paper signed Max Romain and dated (lower right) 10 1/2 x 16 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) PaintingMax Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) Painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 12'', 46 x 30 cm (sheet); 19.25'' x 13.25'', 49 x 34 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) PaintingMax Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) Painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 12'', 46 x 30 cm (sheet); 19.25'' x 13.25'', 49 x 34 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) PaintingMax Romain (Haitian/American, b. 1930) Painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 17'' x 11'', 43 x 28 cm (sheet); 19.25'' x 13.25'', 49 x 34 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold20232 Max Hayslette Prints, Signed EditionsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Max Hayslette (b. 1929) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 413/950, ed. 271/350 Country of origin; materials: American; paper Dimensions (H, W, D): (1) 26"h, 31.5"w; 32"h, 3See Sold Price
Sold20232 Max Hayslette Prints, Signed EditionsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Max Hayslette (b. 1929) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 227/950, ed. 394/950 Country of origin; materials: American; paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 32"h, 25.25"w; 38.75"h, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980 4-color lithograph on Eijiro Kikuchi Nishinouchi paper signed, dated, and numbered 30/56 in pencil 39 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 87See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max (American b. 1937) "Delta" Acrylic On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Peter Max (American) Original acrylic on canvas painting, titled: "Delta" features the depiction of the Statue of Liberty in vibrant multi colored tones. Signed "Max" upper left and at reSee Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (American, b. 1937) Andy with MustachePeter Max (American, b. 1937) Andy with Mustache acrylic on canvas signed Max (upper right) 36 x 48 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wovenJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 158/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max (American b. 1937) "Monorian" AcrylicDESCRIPTION: Peter Max (American) Acrylic sculpture titled: "Monorian" features two figures executed in vibrant multi colored tones. Finished in a clear acrylic cut medium. Signed and numbered, "Max"See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (American, b. 1937)Peter Max (American, b. 1937) "Angel with Heart" acrylic on canvas signed lower right, stamp en verso canvas. Attractively framed. 20" x 15-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Peter Max (American b. 1937) Painted Acrylic Umbrella Man SculptureSigned Peter Max (American b. 1937) Painted Acrylic Umbrella Man Sculpture. Signed and numbered 304140, measures H: 14" with Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) LithographJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Lithograph. "Leg and Chair". Signed and numbered "55/68". Measures 35 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Boxing Scene by Jeannette Capriano (American, b. 1930)$1,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesPeter Max, German/American (b. 1937), The Olympics, Torino 2006, serigraph, ed. 264/300$200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJASPER JOHNS - Technics and Creativity II - Target 1970 - Color offset lithograph$600
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseGondoliere's head bronze by Joan Fitzgerald, Bronze on Marble base$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500
82 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanDawn Little Sky (Standing Rock Sioux, b. 1930) untitled, 1958$200(1 bid)