Sold2017Maxine Masterfield (20th Century) River Waters, 1983,Maxine Masterfield (20th Century) River Waters, 1983, Watercolor on paper, Signed Masterfield AWS and dated 1983 lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 38 1/4 x w: 38 1/4 in. H: 38 W: 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Timur Tsaku THE CRY Surrealist Oil Painting LISTEDTimur Tsaku (1971-Present) Uzbekistan, surrealist, hyperrealist oil and acrylic on board painting. Features the work titled; The Cry. Signed lower right. Work measures 16" x 23". Housed in frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zygmund Jankowski 1925-2009 Fishing Boats with GullsFishing Boats with Gulls signed watercolor 10 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT MCCHESNEY OIL ON CANVAS "LONELY CRY"ROBERT MCCHESNEY (AMERICAN 1913-2008) OIL ON CANVAS H 36" W 36" "LONELY CRY" :Signed lower right on verso. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Earle Wood A.N.A., A.W.S. (1929 - 1999 Redlands,"Ten Ringnecks" watercolor on paper under glass signed lower center: Robert E. Woods / A.N.A. / A.W.S., signed again and titled on an artist's label affixed verso. sight size: 22" H x 30" W ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL BARTLETT (CONTEMPORARY UK)"Sky, Sea and Rock", mixed media of collage with overpainting in gouache and ink on masonite, depicting a flock of gulls, signed and titled verso, dated 2009, in a cream painted panel frame with greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORWIN KNAPP LINSON (New Jersey, 1864-1943), SeascapeCORWIN KNAPP LINSON New Jersey 1864-1943 Seascape with large rock and gulls. Signed lower left “Linson”. Oil on board, 24” x 36”. Framed 27.5” x 39”.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEHUDITH SOBEL (POLAND 1924-2012), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,JEHUDITH SOBEL (POLAND 1924-2012), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, LANDSCAPE WITH GULLS, SIGNED. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 23 1/2"; MATTED 24 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015McCoy, John [American, 1910-1989] watercolor paintingMcCoy, John [American, 1910-1989] watercolor painting of a schooner and a beach with gulls, signed "John McCoy". Unframed. 22.5"h.x30"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021H. AMUNDSEN: Coastal Scene - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a rocky coastal scene with gull, signed lower left. [Art: 23" H x 36" W; frame: 33" H x 45" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Owens "When Doves Cry I" Signed OriginalArtist: Barbara Owens Title: When Doves Cry I Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Owens "When Doves Cry I" Signed OriginalArtist: Barbara Owens Title: When Doves Cry I Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Duane Jamison (1925-2021, American) WatercolorPhilip Duane Jamison (1925-2021, American) WatercolorOld Pier with Sea GullsWatercolor, signed 'Philip Jamison' (Lower left) Framed.19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.2 x 72.4 sm/image)30 1/2 x 40 1/2 in. (77.5 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), “Laughing Gulls II”., Pastel on paper, 14” xAMERICAN SCHOOLContemporary“Laughing Gulls II”. Signed illegibly lower left “C. [...]”. Titled on a piece of tape affixed verso.Pastel on paper, 14” x 9” sight. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Hall Connaway Oil on Panel LandscapeJay Hall Connaway (American, 1893-1970). Oil on wood panel, Washing Into Gull Pond. Signed lower right and titled in pencil on verso. 11 5/8" x 15 5/8" (with frame 18" x 22"). Chips and losses to framSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONROE, MARILYN. Autograph inscription Signed, "To Maxine Albert / Love & Kisses," in red ink,ON HER STATIONERY MONROE, MARILYN. Autograph inscription Signed, "To Maxine Albert / Love & Kisses," in red ink, on her embossed personal stationery. ½ page, 8vo, personal stationery; remnants ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenojuak Ashevak "Gulls & Ravens" Lithograph, SignedArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Kenojuak Ashevak (1927-2013) Marking(s); notes: signed, blind stamp; ed. 42/50; 2001 Country of origin; materials: Canadian Inuit; lithograph on wove paper Dimensions (HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tom Hill | b. 1925 ANA, AWS Sunset MoonriseTom Hill | b. 1925 ANA, AWS Sunset Moonrise Signed l/l: Tom Hill A.N.A. A.W.S. Watercolor on board 24 by 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ralph Avery (American, 1906-1976) "River Gulls"Ralph Avery (American, 1906-1976) "River Gulls" Rochester, NY. Signed lower left, Ralph Avery. Watercolor/Gouache. 14 1/2" x 20 1/2". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SEA SIDE BEACH ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING SIGNEDVINTAGE SEA SIDE BEACH ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING SIGNEDSea Side Beach Side Landscape Oil Painting Signed- Sea Gulls Beach. This is an oil painting on stretched canvas Framed -Solid Wood frame. Signed as sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Leach watercolorFred Leach (American 1924(34)-2006)- Sailboat on A Lake with Lighthouse- watercolor on illustration board, signed Leach AWS DF lower right. 24 x 34''See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SEA SIDE BEACH ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING SIGNEDVINTAGE SEA SIDE BEACH ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING SIGNEDSea Side Beach Side Landscape Oil Painting Signed- Sea Gulls Beach. This is an oil painting on stretched canvas Framed -Solid Wood frame. Signed as sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael J. Weber signed Flamingo Watercolor. Flamingo vMichael J. Weber signed Flamingo Watercolor. Flamingo vases and statues on lace tablecloth."Nine Flamingos" 2007. Signed Weber, AWS on front. Artist bio on reverse; Port st Lucie, FL artist. -- DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maxine Cloud, pair California Studio planters 1932Maxine Cloud, pair California Studio planters 1932, Maxine Cloud (Hawthorne, CA), terracotta pots with glazed acorn and leaf appliques, one pot incise signed underneath "Maxine Cloud Made in CaliforniSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPhilip Jamison (American, 1923)- Indian Creek Gulls, Vinalhaven, Maine$400
2 days LeftPropstoreTHE LOST BOYS (1987) - Kiefer Sutherland, Jason Patric, Jamison Newlander, Alex Winter, Billy Wirth £300
Featured24 hrs LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Lichtenstein Cry Girl Pop Art *$110
24 hrs LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Lichtenstein Girl Cry Pop Art *$110
24 hrs LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Certified Lichtenstein Cry Girl Pop Art *$110
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTrevor Carlton & Stephen Reis, "Don't Cry Over Spilt Honey" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney$130
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsJongas, "Fiery Cry" Framed Limited Edition Photograph on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with$350
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAUL FLORA 'LANDSCHAFT MIT RABENSCHREI' (2006)€100(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge William Sotter (American, 1879–1953) - Gull Head, North Shore$1,500