Sold2023THOMAS MCKNIGHT NEWPORT SUITE PLUS ONEMCKNIGHT, Thomas, (American, b.1941): The Newport Suite, 7 Serigraphs plus one additional, Montparnasse, 8 total; Newport from Chalk and Vermillion, each 21" x 23" with margins, pencil signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas McKnight (American, b.1941)Thomas McKnight (American, b.1941). "Terrace on the Mediterranean," serigraph, signed and numbered LXXXIII/CC. Provenance: Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, PA. Unframed. Size: 26.5'' x 30.5'', 67 x 77See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas McKnight, Ophelia, SerigraphThomas McKnight (American, b.1941), "Ophelia", Mythologies Suite (from a set of 4), serigraph signed L/R, #62/200, 15 7/8" x 17 7/8", framed 26 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Newton Centre, Massachusetts colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas McKnight, Fallen Knight, SerigraphThomas McKnight (American, b.1941), "Fallen Knight", Mythologies Suite (from a set of 4), serigraph signed L/R, #39/50, 15 7/8" x 18", framed 26 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Newton Centre, Massachusetts coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas McKnight SilkscreenThomas McKnight Silkscreen, American b1941; pencil signed lower right, "Left Bank" CXIV / CXXV, circa 1986, interior scene; paper size 29" x 34 1/2", matted in black molded frame 34" x 39 1/2". [14] CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas McKnight (b.1941 American) Eight Modern InteriorThomas McKnight (b.1941 American) Eight Modern Interior Scene Serigraphs 29''x30'' Sheets. All are pencil signed and numbered editions. Some duplicate images. Excellent condition, never framed in portSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS MCKNIGHT (B.1941 AMERICAN), SIGNED 43/175Thomas Mcknight (B.1941 American), Signed 43/175 Framed: W:26 1/2 In (67.31 Cm) H: 24 1/2 In ( 62.23 Cm ) Artwork: W: 18 In (45.72 Cm) H: 16 In (40.64 Cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Thomas Frederick McKnightThomas Frederick McKnight (American, b.1941), The Fourth of July, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition CCIII/CCXXV, overall (with frame): 47"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023American-Thomas McKnight B1941 Limited Edition Lithograph Signed PP 5/6 Central Park WestAmerican-Thomas McKnight B1941 Limited Edition Lithograph Signed PP 5/6 Central Park West Dining Room (ALMOST LOOK HAND COLORED OR HAND EMBELLISHED). Frame Measure 27" X 29.5", Sight 23.5" X 25.5"". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS MCKNIGHT - MIDTOWN MANHATTAN PRINTThomas McKnight American New York b1941 - 1992 Color Print Entitled Midtown - Manhattan. 22" x 22" Gilt Frame Measurement.See Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS MCKNIGHT SERIGRAPH - CITADELTHOMAS MCKNIGHT SERIGRAPH - CITADEL (American, b.1941), color serigraph, 1980, pencil signed and numbered 135/175, overall good condition, 25x27in., overall framed 33x34in.See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS MCKNIGHT (USA b1941) COASTAL SERIGRAPHThomas McKnight (AMERICAN / CONNECTICUT / NEW YORK / KANSAS, born 1941) Roman numeral numbered serigraph depicting a coastal picnic scene. Pencil signed to lower right and pencil numbered XCVI/CXXV (9See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas McKnight 1987 serigraph Red Room With GuitarMcKnight, Thomas (American, born 1941), Red Room With Guitar, 1987, serigraph printed in colors, 24 x 28 inches, pencil signed and numbered 29/175, framed measuring 38 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MCKNIGHT LEDGER ROOM SIGNED NUMBEREDMcKnight, Thomas (American, B. 1941). Serigraph on paper. Hand signed and numbered. 'Leger Room'.The worldwide appeal of Thomas McKnight's prints, paintings, and posters place him in an elite group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas McKnight orig serigraph LagunaMcKnight, Thomas (American, born 1941), Laguna, serigraph printed in colors, 20 x 22.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered CLIX/CC, framed in a gilded wood framed measuring 31 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas McKnight San Francisco Bay Signed PosterMcKnight, Thomas (American, contemporary), San Francisco Bay Area, poster, signed in ink lower left, 13.75 x 16 inches, matted and framed 21 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS MCKNIGHT (American. Born 1941)"Connecticut Towns". Signed l/r. Verso signed, titled and dated 1964. Oil on Board. Measuring 26 1/4" by 35 1/2". Framed. (Cond: good) (2000/3000) Provenance: Bruce Webber Gallery. Lake Worth, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight (American, b. 1941) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by American artist Thomas McKnight. Depicts a couple on their balcony looking outward at the ocean with trees and mountains in the distance. Signed lower right aSee Sold Price
SoldTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN, BORN 1941) THREE WORKSTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN, BORN 1941) THREE WORKS • Signed in matrix • Screenprint on paper • All framed • 42' x 72 1/2' frame size • 47' x 52' frame size • 47' x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Thomas McKnight (American, b. 1941) Meeting hisThomas McKnight (American, b. 1941)Meeting his MuseCasein on canvas40 x 30 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas McKnight (b.1941) Connecticut (eleven)VENICE REVISITED; RETURN TO MYKONOS, 1990, two incomplete portfolios comprising of eleven color screenprints (nine images), each signed and numbered in pencil, seven are editions of 200, three PP 4/6,See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight (American, B. 1941) Chicago Lake Shore.Thomas McKnight (American, B. 1941) Chicago Lake Shore. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 54/200. Provenance: Atlas Galleries, Chicago 29.5" x 26" Frame: 45.25" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS McKNIGHT (American. b. 1941)Exterior Pool Scene & View of the Beach from the Veranda. Both signed l/r, numbered 153/200 l/l. Two Serigraphs. Both site 17 by 19.5 in., overall matted, framed 28 by 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS McKNIGHT (American. b. 1941) PRINTOcean Views. Both signed l/r, numbered 15/200 l/l. Two Serigraphs. Both, site 17 by 19.5 in., overall matted, framed 28 by 30 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsThomas McKnight (AMERICAN, 1941), pair of screenprints on paper, CK 16, hand signed lower right,$100(1 bid)
Jun 20The Rug LifeTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (1941-NOW) HAND SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH TITLED SAINT BARTS, 25IN x 27IN$450
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RAILROAD STANDARD WALL REGULATOR CLOCK, ATTRIBUTED TO SETH THOMAS, AMERICAN, CIRCA 1950$500
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryNATIVE AMERICAN THOMAS SINGER (1938-2014) STERLING & TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS CORBIN (American b. 1954) A SCULPTURE, "Bird in Hand," 1993$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesThomas Bradford (American, 1802-1887) Hand Colored Engraving "Northwest Part of Michigan", H 15.5" W$50(1 bid)