Sold2022Deckelvase - Meissen, Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor mit Blumen und Pflanzen im asiatischenDeckelvase - Meissen, Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor mit Blumen und Pflanzen im asiatischen Stil, Rand mit Ornamentdekor, Balusterform, Haubendeckel mit stilisiertem Pinienknauf, unterglasurblaueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. 26 pieces.Up to 41 cm. Mainly ''Streublumen'' decor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Tassen und Untertassen Meissen - Porzellan, 1x Tasse mit Asthenkel, polychrom bemalt mitZwei Tassen und Untertassen Meissen - Porzellan, 1x Tasse mit Asthenkel, polychrom bemalt mit Streublumendekor mit Insekten, Goldstaffage, Lippenrand innen mit Ornamentdekor, Form "Neuer Ausschnitt",See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN LIQUOR DISPENSER, 19 CENMid-19th century German hand-painted porcelain liquor dispenser with a decorative stand by Meissen Porzellan, the first European hard-paste porcelain manufacturer. The dispenser is shaped like a barreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN LIQUOR DISPENSERAn antique mid-19th century German hand-painted porcelain liquor dispenser with a decorative stand by Meissen Porzellan, the first European hard-paste porcelain manufacture. The dispenser is shaped asSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE BRAIDED GIRLAn antique early 20th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The piece represents a girl braiding her hair. Model X 151, ca. 1906. DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C ROCOCO MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINESA pair of antique 19th-century hand-painted porcelain figurines by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. First. A small girl with bell rattle and doll. Crossed swords hallmark,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19 C MEISSEN PORCELAIN SNAKE HANDLE VASESA pair of antique 19th-century hand-painted porcelain vases by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. Baluster shape, socle base, figurative snake side handles, classic ornamentaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with youngMEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with young man, marked crossed swords, No. 89, fine painted German Description MEISSEN Porzellan-Figur, 18 cm, Fischerin mit Jüngling, gem. gekreuzte SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN GROUP PUTTI AND FLOWERSAn antique 19th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The figure represents two putti or cherubs, a boy and a girl, dancing and sharinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CHERUB UN ME SUFFITAn antique 19th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The figure represents a female cherub or cupid offering its heart to the altar.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C ROCOCO MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINEAn antique 19th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The Rococo figure represents a man carrying a basket. Fine detail work, gilt accSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE ALLEGORY OF THE EARTHAn antique late 19th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The figure represents a cherub farming the land. Titled Allegory of the EarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tafelservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan,Tafelservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaues Zwiebelmuster, 1. Wahl. Bestand: 8 Fleischteller, 8 Suppenteller, 8 Dessertteller (D 20,5 cm), 8 halbmondförmige Beilagenschälchen, 8 BrotteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan,Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Neumarseille-Reliefdekor, "Watteaumalerei grün", Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl). Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 6 MokkaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaffee/Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorKaffee/Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Roter Drache", 1. Wahl. Bestand: 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Mokkakanne, 2 Zuckerdosen, 1 Bonbonniere, 2 Deckeldosen, 6 Kaffeetassen mit U'tassen, 12 MokkataSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan).Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan). Versetzte Riefelreihen, kapuzinerbrauner Fond, Goldchinesen in der Art der Werkstatt Seuter. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Serviceteile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Form "NeuerLot Serviceteile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", Dekor "Voller grüner Weinkranz (Weinlaub)", 2. Wahl (Schwertermarke mehrfach durchstrichen). Bestand: 1 runde Platte mit gitterartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, 18.Jh. Porzellan, polychromFigurengruppe Meissen, 18.Jh. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebespaar am Tisch mit Vogelkäfig auf Rocaillensockel. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 15 cm. - Reparaturstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse mit Untertasse Meissen, 19.Jh. Porzellan,Tasse mit Untertasse Meissen, 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Blumenmalerei bzw. applizierte Blütenzweige. Bezeichnet: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. H (Tasse) 4,5 bzw D (Untertasse) 10,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zierhenkelvase Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan. KobaltblauerZierhenkelvase Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Kobaltblauer Fond, polychrome Blumenmalerei in passiger Reserve mit Goldstaffierung. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Rot und Gold". Bestand: 2 Cachepots (H 11 cm), 1 kleine Fussvase (H 9 cm), 1 Vierpassschälchen (L 14 cm), 1 Deckeldose (L 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Grün und Gold". Bestand: 1 Schale mit Korbrand (D 21 cm), 1 kleine Vierpassschale (L 18,5 cm), 1 rechteckige Deckeldose (L 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20186 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand6 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand gitterartig durchbrochen, Dekor "Bunte Blume", Goldrand, 1. Wahl. D 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure Allegory of Europe from the Four Continents series, Friedrich Elias Meyer, 1752€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of a boy as officer (soldier), Michel Victor Acier, 1775 (design), Meissen, 1860€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA small snowball-vase, Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1740-50 (design), Meissen, circa 1890 (finish)€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain bridal couple, Ernst-August-Leuteritz, 1882 (design), Meissen, 1860 - 1924 (finish)€440
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of a female ball player, Walter Schott, 1897 (design), Meissen, circa 1910€600(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain trumpeter from the Gallant Chapel, Friedrich Elias Meyer, 1750 (design), Meissen, circa€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Sleeping Louise - Louise le deserteur", Michel Victor Acier, 1774€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA cobalt blue porcelain tea pot and two boxes with cover, Meissen, circa 1800 (pot)/circa 1930€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Meissen porcelain plates with flowers and a swan plate, circa 1930 (two)/1990 (one)€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFour porcelain shoes, one with view of Castle Pillnitz in Dresden, Meissen, 1880 - 1920€300
4 days LeftPremier Auction GalleriesGroup of Eight (8) Cups and Saucers Sets - Meissen - England$25(2 bids)
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMeissen and Derby Porcelain Figurine Assortment$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMeissen Porcelain Figurine Assortment$200(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.(2) MEISSEN CHERUB GROUPING & PORCELAIN FIGURE$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsA NINETEENTH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN NODDER FIGURE IN THE FORM OF A SEATED MALE.$1,000