Sold2017GIACOMO COMETTI Sedia in noce e tessuto originale,COMETTI GIACOMO Sedia in noce e tessuto originale, anni 20, provenienza collezione Di Stasi Torino, collezione F. Milano. . Cm 39,00 x 87,00 x 54,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024MENGHI ROBERTOMENGHI ROBERTO Lampada da terra Struttura in metallo laccato, base in ghisa e diffusore in perspex. Anni '60 h cm 190x30 Bibl.: F. Magnani (a cura di ), Negozi Moderni, Gorlich edizioni, Milano, 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio di montagna sotto la neve Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 31,5X41,5 Nella tela, di un soggetto inconsueto per Migliara, la luce, gli efSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone,CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone, piano in cristallo con inclusioni in ottone, XXXVII fiera di Milano 1959. Catalogo Cristal Art. . Cm 88,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Cohn 1886- 1964 Modernist Young Shirtless Male Portrait Fishermen Seascape Original PaintingAntique American modernist fishing oil painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed verso. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Carre LuneRoger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Carre Lune (Composition 206), 1954 oil on canvas signed Bissiere and dated (Iower right) 31 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndianapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo BorsaniBed Brass fusion, lacquered metal. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, 1964 ca. 124x183x197 cm Literature: Literature: Roberto Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, settima serie, Hoepli, Milano, 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2022André Hambourg La Piazzetta, 1959André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) La Piazzetta, 1959 Oil on canvas 11 x 18 (in) 15 x 22.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed A. Hambourg, lower left Signed, dated, titled and located "neve di San Giorgio,"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Townsend Mason (b.1886) Frederick Harer FrameThis signed LR Mary Stuard Townsend Mason (1886-1964) still life is an oil on canvas, featuring vase with bouquet of flowers, in gilt wood frame signed 'Harer' in frame back, some loss to upper innerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) Czech - AustrianJelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) ; Girl with flowers ; 1919 ; canvas on cardboard, oil / framed ; frame size 84 x 66 cm (33 x 26 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National postSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary S. Townsend Mason (American, 1886-1964) Della RobbiaMary S. Townsend Mason (American, 1886-1964) Della Robbia Signed 'Mary Townsend Mason' bottom left, oil on canvas24 x 26 in. (60.9 x 66cm) Provenance Collection of Marietta Fairlamb and Charles CarveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Albert SaverysAlbert Saverys (Belgian, 1886-1964), Winter Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 25.25"h x 31.75"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
2018ARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CORDERO, designer. Excalibur style. Chrome rod embedded in bronze rock form base. Chain mail link drape shade. Artemide Milano Torino metal label. ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Georg Oskarovich SchlichtGeorg Oskarovich Schlicht (Russian, 1886-1964), Still Life with Flowers, oil on canvas, signed upper left, canvas: 27"h x 32.25"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 37.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artemide Cordero Post Modern Table LampVintage Ecate Sculpture Table Lamp by Toni Cordero for Artemide has bronze base, metal steel stem and chain mail in brass over the top. 'Milano Torino' label on base. Measures 32.5"H x 5.5"W base. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOSei sedie. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita, ottone. Torino anni '60. cm 90x45x55 SIX SCUOLA DI TORINO CHAIRS. Discrete condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, segni di usura. Mancanze, rotture. necessitano reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bvlgari Bulgari 18k Gold Fiocco di Neve SnowflakeBvlgari Bulgari 18k Gold Fiocco di Neve Snowflake Diamond Necklace Bvlgari Bulgari 18k Gold Fiocco di Neve Snowflake Diamond Necklace Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k White Gold LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOPoltrona. Legno di rovere, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 70x65x85 A SCUOLA DI TORINO ARMCHAIR Ottime condizioni generali., Struttura in legno recentemente rilucidata, ottone in patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola di TorinoTavolo Legno di noce massello, piano in laminato. Prod. Apelli & Varesio, 1950 ca. cm 78x191x86See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola di TorinoChair Carved poplar wood. Turin, 1948 ca. 96x41x47 cm Good vintage condition. Restored professionally, though we consider the varnish too dark. It would be advisable to remove the varnish and leave itSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGae Aulenti SGARSUL ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,200
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAlbert Saverys (1886-1964), hunting dogs, oil canvas 100 x 110 cm. (39.3 x 43.3 in.), Frame: 116 x€1,500
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAlbert Saverys (1886-1964), the fishing boat, oil on canvas 87 x 95 cm. (34 1/4 x 37.4 in.), Frame:€4,000