Sold2021FRANCESCO MESSINA (1900-1995) Plat circulaire enFRANCESCO MESSINA (1900-1995)Plat circulaire en argent, décor estampé en bas-relief d'un cheval ruant. Signature incisée "Messina". Cachet de titre "925". Argent 800 millièmesA circular silver plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Selma Hortense Burke, 1900-1995, Resting ChildSelma Hortense Burke1900-1995Resting Child1970carved black marble16 inches highidentified on bottom with two labels from her estate, with an inventory #16, which is listed in a corresponding document,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Bassett (American, 1900-1995)Richard Bassett (American, 1900-1995), "Ruins", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 26-1/4" x 28". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCESCO MESSINA Dancer.Dancer. Bronze with green patina. Cm 15,00 x 50,00 x 13,00. 55/150. Signature and edition at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco BERGAMINI (1851-1900) Italian oil on canvasFrancesco BERGAMINI (1851-1900) Italian oil on canvas. 27 1/8” H x 39 3/4” W including frame. 20 1/8” H x 32 1/2” W without frame. WE WILL ONLY ACCEPT WIRE TRANSFER OR CHECKS FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass, V VaseEttore Sottsass V Vase from Twenty-Seven Woods for a Chinese Artificial Flower Design Gallery MilanoItaly, 1995maple burl, brass, silk flowers19¾ h × 18 w × 16 d in (50 × 46 &timSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Libri table lamp and paper basketPiero Fornasetti Libri table lamp and Libri paper basket Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1995transfer-printed lacquered vellum, brass, linen 34 h × 18 dia in (86 × 46 cm) 11.25 h &timSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Beda (Italian, 1840-1900)Francesco Beda (Italian, 1840-1900) , "Un Incroyable", 1880, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, label with artist and title en verso, 15 3/4 in. x 12 1/2 in., framed Provenance: Estate of ArleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Beda 1840-1900 Italian Portrait PaintingFrancesco Beda (Italian, 1840-1900). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts the portrait of a young girl with flowers in her hair in oval form. Artist signature lower right. Housed in an ornate gSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Nampeyo, Polychrome Canteen, ca. 1900Attributed to Nampeyo(Hopi, 1859 - 1942)Polychrome Canteen, ca. 1900fired clay, pigment4 7/8 x 4 1/8 x 3 3/4 in. (12.38 x 10.48 x 9.53 cm.) The Collection of Martha Hopkins Struever, 1995Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Hohenstein, Bitter Campari, lithograph in colorsADOLFO HOHENSTEIN (German/Italian, 1854-1928), Bitter Campari, circa 1900, lithograph in colors, (not laid to linen) sheet: 80.75 x 39.75 inches, unframed. printed by Galileo, Milano. Note: Since thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Seated FigureSitzende Figur Kongo (?), DR Kongo (?) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 89 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1954. - Franco Monti (1931-2008), Milano. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1See Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Everett Gee Jackson (1900-1995), "Hiawatha and the Iroquois Wampum" illustration from "Indian$400
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Large center desk with seven drawers, execution by Giordano Chiesa.€6,000
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
May 25Art La RosaAgostino Scilla (Messina 1629-Roma 1700) - Saint John the Baptist preaching to the crowds, 17th€15,000
Jun 05PiasaWilhelm Freddie, born Christian Frederik Wilhelm Carlsen (Copenhagen, 1909 - Copenhagen, 1995) Den h€15,000
4 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950$100
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Paire d'appliques FourcheCréation circa ...€800
May 29BonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Console AsturiasCréation circa 1995Editio...€2,000
May 29BonhamsMARTIN SZEKELY (1956) Table basse Passif de la collection Containers1987Edition NéotùA...€12,000
May 29BonhamsELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003) Sculpture provenant de la série Grès et pierre1995Sign...€2,500
5 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900$1,500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJeff Koons Balloon Dog Red MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995$4,000
1 day LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SYED HAIDER RAZA, INDIAN, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING "BINDU + PANCHTATVA", 1995$2,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobile, 1995 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme, 4 owner car w/130,252 miles.$50(1 bid)