Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Large DVD storage in shape of egyptian sarcophagusMeuble de rangement pour DVD en forme de sarcophage égyptien en bois peint, Made in PhilippinesLarge DVD storage in shape of an egyptian sarcophagus, made of wood, label on the back Made in PhilippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large CD storage in shape of egyptian sarcophagusLarge CD storage in shape of egyptian sarcophagus Description (FR): Meuble de rangement pour CD en forme de sarcophage égyptien, fait de bois, étiquette au dos Made in Philippines Description (EN):See Sold Price
Sold2023GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER,GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER, EPOQUE NAPOLEON III en bronze anciennement argenté et doré comprenant : une pendule àSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SECRETAIRE DE ABBATANTFrench Napoleon III kingwood and rosewood banded Secretaire de Abbatant with gilt bronze mounts and white/grey veined marble top; 19th C.; 49.5"H 26"W 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. EHALT Enfilade en bois de placage. Estampillé. Style Napoléon III, XXe siècleJ.P. EHALT Enfilade en bois de placage. Estampillé. Style Napoléon III, XXe siècle 100 x 265 x 56 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Napoleon III Secret Book Liquor CabinetWestern Europe, France, Napoleon III period, ca. 19th century CE. Ooh la la! An intoxicating cabinet known as a cave a liqueur en trompe l'oeil de faux livres, or a false books liquor cabinet, from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laitonCave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laiton comprenant 4 carafes et 8 verres à décor doré Napoléon III 27 x 33,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLÉON IIINAPOLÉON III SAUTOIR ONYX ET BOULES FILIGRANNÉES Il est composé de boules d'or jaune 18K filigranné et d'onyx disposées en chute. Poids brut : 80,70 gr. Longueur : 66,8 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold20248 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III8 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III6 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Handled Bowls and Underplate, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain twin handled bowls and under-plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" embSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail français (vers 1940) Meuble bar de milieuTravail français (vers 1940) Meuble bar de milieu en placage de merisier, interieur sycomore a réception boules ceinturées de bagues en laiton. Poignée d’ouverture en bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Napoleon III bleu de roi porcelain marksdated 1864; classical form, with gilt scroll and foliate decoration, with iron red Dore a Sevres mark, 21 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCE, LOT DE SIX MONNAIES D’ORFRANCE, LOT DE SIX MONNAIES D’OR Napoléon III (tête nue) 20 francs 1854 et 1857 Paris et 10 francs 1857 Paris ; IIIe République (Génie) 20 francs 1876 Paris ; IIIe RépubSee Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. (3) French Empire Gold Coins and (1)and (1) Belgian Gold Coin. Including (1) 1866 BB (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Strasbourg) France 20Fr Napoleon III gold coin; (1) 1859 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 20Fr France Napoleon III gold coiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH NAPOLEON III PERIOD CAVE DE LIQUEUR SETFrench Napoleon III period cave de liqueur, late 19th c., having burlwood case, metal cartouches with mother of pearl inlay, hinged top opening to two-tier removable cradle, fitted with (four) cut crySee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 Module de rangement casiers à plateau rectangulaire en matière composite reposant sur quatre pieds en métal et aménagé de trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Bras De LumiereSconces. The finest of quality. Good large siz , circa 1860-1890 .Originally purchased at Sotheby's in 1986. A rare to find set of 4. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27" h x16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NAPOLEON III BURL WOOD CAFE DE LIQUOR SET/TANTULUS19th Century, Made by Tahan, Paris, Fitted with etched Cristal St. Louis Decanters and Glasses, the hardware signed "TAHAN Fournisseur de l'Empreur", 10 3/4" h., 13' w., 10" d. Note; Missing two glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III Ebonized and Boulle SecretaireNapoleon III Ebonized and Boulle Secretaire mid-19th century, the superstructure with a domed cornice and two end ormolu urn finials, above two domed cupboard doors and two small drawers, the bowed toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon III ormolu-mounted boulle Bureau de DameNapoleon III ormolu-mounted boulle Bureau de Dame, 19th c., France, brass floral inlay, frieze drawer fitted with blue velvet lined writing surface, 48"h x 28"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Imperial Legal Document, Napoleon III (Last Monarch of France)$25
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Cylindrical Lidded Tureens, Service of Napoleon III$1,200
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)NAPOLEON III TABLE CLOCK, MID 19TH CENTURY.€1,000
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)NAPOLEON III STYLE TABLE CLOCK, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.€200
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)SMALL FRENCH NAPOLEON III BOX, CIRCA 1880€120
20 hrs LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesImportante paire de candélabres de style Louis XVI d'après un modèle de Clodion (1738-1814),CHF 5,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenri Fantin Latour (French 1836-1904) Lithograph Apparition de Hector$300
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
1 day LeftJasper521803 Poirson Map of Europe -- L'Europe divisee en ses Principaux Etats et d'apres le Traite de Paix$95