Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
Sold2015Landscape of Zürich. Switzerland. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue prise aux environs de Zurich“.Drawn by Bartlett.Engraved by Formsterher.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. ESee Sold Price
2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Johann Georg, PappagalloFirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 36 - H. 44 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierterBrokatpapier Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierter Bronzefirnisdruck auf Büttenpapier, je 3 Bll. ockerfarbenes u. 3 Bll. vertikal orangefarben gestrSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN JAKOB SCHLESINGER (GERMAN, 1792-1855), ATTRIBUTED, PORTRAIT OF HEGUM BREIDENBACH, oil onJOHANN JAKOB SCHLESINGER (GERMAN, 1792-1855), ATTRIBUTED, PORTRAIT OF HEGUM BREIDENBACH, oil on canvas, bust-length depiction of well-dress sitter, no signature located. Dated 1832 on reverse. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere de l'Etoile. Large hand-colored tinted lithographed view of Paris centered on Notre Dame. 26¾x3See Sold Price
Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Th. Muller, "Nouvelle-Orleans, Vue priseAfter Th. Muller, "Nouvelle-Orleans, Vue prise d'Algiers," 20th c., lithograph, presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 16 1/8 in., W.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN JAKOB HAID (GERMAN, 1704-1767) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, hand-colored engraving on paper,JOHANN JAKOB HAID (GERMAN, 1704-1767) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, hand-colored engraving on paper, after Peter Paillou, "Tab. LVII", from Thomas Pennant's "The British Zoology".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Joseph Rémond (French, 1795-1875)Jean Charles Joseph Rémond (French, 1795-1875) Jean Charles Joseph Rémond (French, 1795-1875) Valle d'Aosta signed 'Rémond' l.r., indistinctly inscribed 'No. 10. Vue prise a ****. Val dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke JohannFussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Dulliker. Runde, blanke Form über leicht ausgestelltem Fuss, Wandung mit geschweiftem Lippenrand . Berner Stadt-, Meistermarke, Beizeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, um 1900/ 20.Jh.Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, um 1900/ 20.Jh. Silber, 64-teilig (assortiert). Marke Jezler Modell Baguette. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Stähli. Bestand: 6 Suppenlöffel, 6 Fleischmesser, 10 -gabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small roller pitcher with pewter mountingSmall roller jug with pewter mount Thuringia, Johann Jakob Wunderlich attributed, Erfurt pewter foundry marks, around 1740 Stand ring made of pewter. On blue background in manganese tones visually paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce German imprint from CincinnatiHeading: (Judaica) Author: [Schudt, Johann Jakob] Title: Merkwürdige Bekehrung dreier Judenmädchen Place Published: Cincinnati, Ohio Publisher:Hitchcock und Walden Date Published: c.See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY EMILE MATHONOil painting on panel by Émile Mathon (French), titled Vue prise a Triel, Seine et Oise; signed to lower left, and titled to verso; 19th Century; 6 3/4" x 10 1/2" (approx.&#See Sold Price
Sold2023After Georg Dionysius Ehret (German, 1708-1770)After Georg Dionysius Ehret (German, 1708-1770), "Frumentum Indicum, Mays Dictum", c. 1737, hand-colored engraving, engraved by Johann Jakob Haid (German, 1704-1767), from Phytanthoza Iconographia, puSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Carlo Maratta, Augustus Closing the Temple of JanusAfter Carlo Maratta (Italian 1625-1713) Augustus Closing the Temple of Janus, engraved by Johann Jakob Frey (1813-1865) after the original painting dating to 1738, matted and framed under glass with rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet.Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Johann Jakob II Handmann. Mit spitzovaler Laffe. Stadt-, Meistermarke. L 14 cm, ca. 98 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folding Stereoviewer,French, c.1900, signed to an ivorine (early celluloid plastic) plaque 'STEREOSCOPE Brevete D.G.D.G. Vues Prises Avec Le Verascope Richard' folding viewer constructed of French polished mahogany with oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stereoscopes with Glass PlatesA double-lens viewer marked "Stereoscope Brevete S. G. D. G. Vues Prises avec le Verascope Richard," and a single-lens viewer marked "REX Chromatic-O-Scope"; together with approximately 40 double glasSee Sold Price
Sold20221880 ENORMOUS 1ed ART of Meyer von Bremen Gallery German Painting Peasant Scenes1880 ENORMOUS 1ed ART of Meyer von Bremen Gallery German Painting Peasant Scenes Johann Meyer, or Meyer von Bremen, was a 19th-century German painter who is best-recognized by his art depicting peasanSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. HAID (*1704) after BERGMÜLLER (*1688), Johann Georg Bergmüller, around 1744, Mezzotint€400
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. NAYA (1816-1882) Circle, San Marco district with Doge's Palace, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelSTENGEL & CO. (19th), Trieste harbour with large ships, around 1900, albumen paper print€300
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. PFEIFFER (1769-1829), Portrait of J.C. Lavater (1741-1801), 1800, Stipple engraving€240
Featured5 days LeftJasper521555 SURGERY ILLUSTRATED MEDICAL WORK antique FOILO vellum 16 Cent. GESSNER ED.$1,200
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$240(12 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$130(4 bids)
3 days LeftArarity AuctionsMeyer Gunther Martini French Louis XV Style Floral Upholstery Bergere Armchair Pair$100
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesMeyer Lansky with Jimmy "Blue Eyes" Alo Type 1 Photo At Birthday Party! PSA Certified Authentic$140(1 bid)