Sold2024Michael Kenna (English, Born 1953) Toned Silver Print PhotographMichael Kenna (English, Born 1953) Toned Silver Print Photograph, Kussharo Lake Tree, Study 6, Kotan, Hokkaido, 2007. Pencil signed and numbered 4/45. With Robert Mann Gallery tag affixed verso.&See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Kenna (British, 1953)Kussharo Lake Tree, Study 1, Kotan, Hokkaido, Japan - 2002 Silverprint, 19,4 x 20 cm Signed and dated lower right on the mount Edition number lower left on the mount: 10/45 Provenance: Box Galerie, BrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Kenna (b. 1953) BritishTHIRTY-EIGHT STICKS, HONSHU, JAPAN 2002, gelatin silver print mounted to card, signed and dated and numbered 18/45 in pencil on the card, image 7 ½ x 7 ½", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Red Sea1984glazed ceramic, incised '1984 Michael Lucero NYC' on under...MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Red Sea 1984 glazed ceramic, incised '1984 Michael Lucero NYC' on underside height 20 1/8in (51cm); length 27 1/8in (69cm); width 23in (58.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Lucero b.1953 Anthropomorphic Jug HeadMichael Lucero (American, born 1953). An anthropomorphic jug head sculpture in wood chair, circa 1994. Featuring mixed media studio art pottery, wood, paint, and other elements. A colorful figural artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael KennaMichael Kenna (American/British, b. 1953) Four toned silver prints Comprising: Ponte San Niccolo, Florence, Italy, 1998 Signed and numerbed recto, artist stamp verso, printed 1998; Edition 3/45 4 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Shigeki Kuroda "Golden Rainbow" Ltd Ed PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Shigeki Kuroda (Born 1953) is active/lives in Japan. Shigeki Kuroda is known for Painting. Edition number 10 / 50. Sight: 9-1/2" high x 17" wide. Overall with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024ƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Leather Teddy Bear - No 8/8 Sofaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953)Leather Teddy Bear - No 8/8SofaMetal structure and leatherLimited edition of 8 +4 A.P.Label 'Campana Teddy Bear Small Sofa in LeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue (British, born 1953) Doolough: Lake of the Sandbanks 114.3 x 167.9 cm. (45 x 6...Hughie O'Donoghue (British, born 1953) Doolough: Lake of the Sandbanks signed, titled and dated ''DOOLOUGH'/Lake of the Sandbanks./O'Donoghue 2001.' (verso) oil and acrylic on board 114.3 x 167.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT LONGO (American, born 1953). Rick, 1994, LimitedROBERT LONGO (American, born 1953). Rick, 1994, Limited edition original lithograph on Arches paper numbered 44 of an edition of 170. Published by Greenpeace (New York). Artwork from Longo's "Men in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Panda Puff - No 63/150 Hassockƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953)Panda Puff - No 63/150HassockStuffed animals and stainless steelLimited edition of 150 Label 'Campana Panda Puff #063/150' sewn beneatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mian Situ (born 1953) Alert at Dusk 23 x 20 in. framed 30 x 27 in.Mian Situ (born 1953) Alert at Dusk signed 'Mian Situ' (lower right) and titled (on the presentation plaque) oil on canvas 23 x 20 in. framed 30 x 27 in. Footnotes: Provenance The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Namikawa Sosuke, Tray with pheasantNamikawa Sosuke Tray with pheasant perched on cherry tree Japan, late Meiji periodcloisonne enamel 0.25 h x 9 w x 6.625 d in (1 x 23 x 17 cm) Tray features shakudo mount on rim and tri-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Danqing Chen Lotus Shoes on a TableRealist oil painting on canvas by Chinese artist Dancing Chen, (Chen Danqing born 1953- ), depicting Lotus shoes on a table. Painted in 1996, a time period when the artist created symbolic still lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Nares(New York/England, born 1953) Untitled, #15603, 2007, not apparently signed, oil on waxed paper, 40 x 26 in.; painted white wood frame with Plexiglas. Condition: floated, not examined out of frame; PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese celadon porcelain brush pot.A Chinese celadon glazed brush pot. Molded porcelain depicting scholars walking through a landscape of pine trees, mountains, and pagodas. Calligraphic inscription on side and on base. Missing occasioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938) Tree 3 - N°1/12ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938)Tree 3 - N°1/12Wall-mounted bookcasePatinated aluminum and birchEdition of 12 Signed and numbered 'AB 1/12' on the right hand sideModel created in 2010H 80 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Humberto Campana (born in 1953) & Fernando Campana (born in 1961)Humberto Campana (born in 1953)& Fernando Campana (born in 1961)SuspensionAnodized and polished AluminumEdited by EdraModel created in 2010H 90 × Ø 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Humberto Campana (born in 1953) & Fernando Campana (born in 1961)Humberto Campana (born in 1953)& Fernando Campana (born in 1961)Boa - Limited editionSofaVelvet, polyurethane chips and goose down duvetEdited by Edra limited edition of 8 + 4 A.P.Model created in 200See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ETCAMPANA BROTHERS - HUMBERTO (NÉ EN 1953) ET FERNANDO (NÉ EN 1961) Sushi mirror, 2012 Grand miroir d'angle, d'une édition à 8 exemplaires, constitué de deux élémentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born in 1953) Sushi - N°23/150Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born in 1953)Sushi - N°23/150MirrorTinted mirror, brass, felt and rubberEdited by Carpenters Workshop Gallery, limited edition of 150 Signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, Signed Sargent "Trees in Garden"American School, Signed Sargent "Trees in a formal Garden" Impressionist landscape. Signed John Sargent upper left. Housed in a gilt carved American frame. Oil/Board. Signed upper left. Sight Size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJoichi Hoshi was a Japanese printmaker best known for his woodblock print abstractions depicting$450