Sold2020Michael Bergt (NM,b 1956) colored pencil paintingARTIST: Michael Bergt (New Mexico, born 1956) NAME: Relativity YEAR: 1998 MEDIUM: colored pencil and gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 16 inches / 55 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL BERGT "Time Piece (Study)" Colored Pencil onMICHAEL BERGT (American b. 1956) "Time Piece (Study)" Colored pencil on paper. Sight: 19 1/2 x 9 1/8 inches; Frame: 28 1/2 x 17 3/4 inches. Signed l/r. [NOTES: Gallery receipt verso from the John PencSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Proof Wood engraving Pencil signed & bookArtist Proof Wood engraving Pencil signed & book Michael McCurdySee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael LeVell (b1964) Naive Interior Art DrawingMichael LeVell (American, born 1964). Original colored pencil drawing on paper. A figural interior composition with abstract elements. Work has not been examined out of frame, label inscribed "signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael LeVell (b1964) Naive Interior Art DrawingMichael LeVell (American, born 1964). Original colored pencil drawing on paper. Titled, "Interior #1," produced 2002. A figural interior composition with abstract elements. Work has not been examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael LeVell (b1964) Naive Architectural DrawingMichael LeVell (American, born 1964). Original colored pencil drawing on paper. Titled, "Exterior Buildings," produced 2002. A figural interior composition with abstract buildings and other elements.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Loew - Untitled (Quad)Lot 88 Michael Loew American (1907-1985) Untitled (Quad) colored pencil on paper sight: 12 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private collection, by descent from the artist's estate Marilyn PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Graves (American, 1934-2015) Three Works.Michael Graves (American, 1934-2015) Three Works. Colored pencils on yellow paper, two signed lower right and dated 1984 Largest: 17.25" x 17.25" Frame: 24.25" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Michael Dasburg (1887 - 1979) New York, New Mexico / FranceAndrew Michael Dasburg (1887 - 1979) Untitled (landscape) , ink, watercolor and colored pencil on paper , Signed , measures 14.5" x 21" , w/frame 21.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael McCurdy, The Wonderful Wizard of OzMichael McCurdy (American, born 1942), 1998, set of six hand colored wood engravings illustrating the story of "The Wonderful Wizard of Oz" for the Kansas Centennial Edition of the book, signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Wilson ''Green Abstraction'' 1973 Colored PencilMilton Wilson (1923-2004 Oregon) ''Green Abstraction'' 1973 Colored Pencil on Paper 19''x25'' Image. Initialed lower center. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition. Collection of Michael Parsons (1957-2See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHAEL MCCURDY WOOD ENGRAVINGMICHAEL MCCURDY, WOOD ENGRAVING, H 4 1/2", W 3 3/4", "ACORNS":From the book "Man Who Planted Trees". #18/50. Pencil signed. Not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael HOSKINS: "Seascape with Shapes"Michael HOSKINS (American, 1957-2019): "Seascape with Shapes". Mixed media (pastel stick, colored pencil) with cutout on wove paper. Signed and dated "D. 1988" and "7.17.06" in marker on the back of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHAEL MCCURDY WOOD ENGRAVINGMICHAEL MCCURDY, WOOD ENGRAVING, H 5", W 8 1/4", SLEIGH RIDE:Sleigh ride from book "Hannah's Farm", wood engraving. Pencil signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Escoffery (20th Century) Jamaican New YorkTHE SLEEP #1, 1997, pencil and colored pencil drawing on paper, signed and titled lower right, artist’s blind stamp lower left, sight 6 x 10”, frame 17 ½ x 19 ½”. Provenance: artist’s New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burgoyne Diller, Study for SculptureBurgoyne Diller Study for Sculpture c. 1940graphite and colored pencil on paper 12 h × 15.75 w in (30 × 40 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Provenance: MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burgoyne Diller, Second ThemeBurgoyne Diller Second Theme c. 1947graphite and colored pencil on paper 7.375 h × 8.75 w in (19 × 22 cm) Provenance: Meredith Long & Company, Houston | Michael RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inez Nathaniel Walker. Mother and Daughter.Inez Nathaniel Walker. (1911-1990). Mother and Daughter. 1977. Signed and dated. Colored pencil, graphite and marker on cardstock. Excellent condition. 32" w x 27" h. Provenance: ex. Michael Hall, KenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inez Nathaniel Walker. Portrait.Inez Nathaniel Walker. Portrait. Signed. Not dated. Colored pencil and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 11" x 14". Frame is 17"w x 21" (no glass). Provenance: ex. Michael Hall CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Coleman - Group, four (4) Woodland animalsLot 180 Michael Coleman American (b. 1946) Group, four (4) Woodland animals two etching and two hand colored etching each pencil signed plate (largest): 12 x 9 1/2 inches sheet (largest): 20 3/4 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Heading For Coney Colored Lithograph by Michael BlaserHeading for Coney Colored lithograph on paper Pencil signed and numbered 676/950 21.5 x 31.5 inches (sight) 32.5 x 42.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moonlight Over Coney Island Colored Lithograph by Michael BlaserMoonlight Over Coney Island Colored lithograph on paper pencil signed and numbered 676/950 21.5 x 31.5 inches (sight) 33 x 42.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi STARRY EYED WOMAN; BUCK TOOTHER III; YELLOWJames Rizzi (1950-2011) STARRY EYED WOMAN; BUCK TOOTHER III; YELLOW BUS Scratchboard and two hand-colored etchings, circa 1972-1974, signed (the first incised, the second in pencil and the third in inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Coleman - Group, five (5) Hunters and huntedLot 178 Michael Coleman American (b. 1946) Group, five (5) Hunters and hunted one etching, three hand colored etchings, one etching with aquatint each pencil signed plate (largest): 9 x 6 1/2 inches sSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsLimited Ed. 12/15 Pencil Signed Michael Bond Colored Etching, "Twilight On The Boundary Waters"$50
BonhamsMichael Bergt (Born 1956) Alex's Back sight size 19 3/8 x 13 3/8, frame size 27 1/2 x 20 3/4 in.$400
BonhamsMichael Bergt (Born 1956) Darren Sideways 13 1/2' x 17 1/2' sight size, 21 1/4' x 25' frame size...$400
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJack Tworkov, Untitled (3-20-74), Colored pencil on paper$1,800(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyBunny Matthews "Vic and Nat'ly", 4 colored pencil, marker and inks on paper$300(1 bid)