Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Streeter Blair (American 1888-1966)Streeter Blair (American 1888-1966)'Cow Pasture'o/csigned l/r22in. x 30in. (56cm x 76cm)Framed: 30in. x 38in.Streeter Blair was a teacher and retailer and began painting in his 60's.He was givenSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Harvey | The Four Seasons in TexasArtist: G. Harvey | b. 1933 Title: The Four Seasons in Texas Signed starting upper left, clockwise: l/r: G. Harvey © 1981; l/r: G. Harvey © l/l: G. Harvey ‘82 ©; l/r: G. Harvey © Media: Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. C. Tiffany Favrile Glass Cabinet Vase, ca. 1901Louis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) favrile art glass decorated cabinet vase, circa 1901, the shouldered ovoid vessel in deep green glass with deep black blue iridescence and decorated with trSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Ahrendt | Born FreeArtist: William Ahrendt | b. 1933 Title: Born Free Signed l/r: © William Ahrendt Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 57 by 24 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Lama" c. 1918, BronzeRenee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Lama" c. 1918, Bronze, signed "RS" on right rear hoof(MBIE1501)(WT) Measurements: 5 1/2" H x 3 1/2" L Condition: Very Good Property Title: The Estate of Dr. Justus Bier, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michel Delacroix. Pair of Town Scenes, acrylics(French, b.1933). 1) "La Rue Galande avec une Marchande de Fruits," 2004, acrylic on board, signed lr, titled, dated, inscribed and signed on verso, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., framed 2) "L'anniversarie," 2005See Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo-Indian Teak DaybedAnglo-Indian Teak Daybed, Early 20th C.34.75" H x 76.75" L x 40" DProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth Hubbard (1933 - 2023), known for her roles on The Doctors and As the World TuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Gold Plated Bronze Puzzle Sculpture C. 1969-75, Il Cofanetto, HMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Gold Plated Bronze Puzzle Sculpture C. 1969-75, Il Cofanetto, H 8'' L 6'' Depth 5'' Impressed signature and number to housing 'Berrocal 355/500', in gold-plated meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éStilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éditeur dans l'un des abats-jour Modèle cr...Stilnovo (20th c.)Floor lampLacquered metal and brassEdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse French, 1927-2012 La Danse avec L'Arbre, 1969Theo Tobiasse French, 1927-2012 La Danse avec L'Arbre, 1969 Signed tobiasse (ul), inscribed as titled (lr), dated 69 (ur) Oil on canvas 13 x 9 1/2 inches (33 x 24.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Chalon Bronze Art Nouveau Lady Vase C. 1900Louis Chalon (1866-1940), "Reine Des Pres" gilt bronze of beautiful maiden, signed in cast "L. Chalon" with foundry mark "E. Colin" and "Cie Paris", very good condition, 16" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Thieme, "Rockport Autumn Splendor"(1888-1954) oil on canvas, signed l.l. Overall: 30"h x 36"w Sight: 29-1/2"h x 35-1/4"w Provenance: Robert C. Slack, Atlanta, GA Exhibition: Rockport Art Association, October 2nd - November 14th, 1999See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Gilliam. Untitled, mixed media on panel(American, b. 1933). c. 1995, acrylic and polyurethene on birch plywood panel, signed, "To Mickey- Sam Gilliam," on verso, 61 x 31 1/2 in; Gifted by the artist to Andre "Mickey" Ferrell, Maryland, priSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY, ANTIQUE FAVRILE GLASS BEETLELOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY, ANTIQUE FAVRILE GLASS BEETLE NECKLACE, in yellow gold, comprising a series of iridescent favrile glass beetle connected by circular and rope twist links, signed Tiffany C. L. 55See Sold Price
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsAtlantic Coast Line RR and Penn Central RR Adlake Kero Switchmans Lanterns$25(2 bids)
345 Lots AwayDuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$70(2 bids)
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...$550(23 bids)
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000