Sold2016Beppe Devalle, Fiori Figura Paesaggio, Mixed Media,Wax crayons, gouache and ball pen on cardboard, composed of several sheets, mounted on canvas Beppe Devalle (1940-2013) – Italian painter Signed and dated 'Devalle 1963' lower right and signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Alfred Delobbe (1835-1920)Francois Alfred Delobbe (1835-1920), Romeo and Julia, oil on canvas, signed bottom right. Framed. 59x67cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Snuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figureSnuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figure nel paesaggio, Cina sec.XVIII h cm 5,5See Sold Price
Sold2017STANISLAS LEPINE FRENCH 1835-1920 OIL ON CANVASSTANISLAS LEPINE (FRENCH, 1835-1920 OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 28", "ALONG THE SEINE RIVER IN THE SUMMER":Signed lower right, "S. Lepine"; gilt wood frame. From Leighton Fine Art, Buckinghamshire, UK toSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS-ALFRED DELOBBE (FRENCH 1835-1920)FRANCOIS-ALFRED DELOBBE (FRENCH 1835-1920)Girl Feeding Baby Chicks, 1879oil on panel65 x 54 cm (25 5/8 x 21 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 88 x 76 cm (34 5/8 x 29 7/8 in.)signed and dated lower leftPROVSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Schmidt-Felling (German, 1835-1920) Bronze Eagle LampDESCRIPTION: J. Schmidt-Felling (German, 1835-1920) bronze table lamp with Earnest Beck spread wing eagle on rocky textured base. Designed with an iridescent blue circular art glass shade. Inscribed "See Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund Darch Lewis(American, 1835-1920) The Mill, 1871, signed lower right "Edmund D Lewis 1871", oil on canvas, 30 x 50 in.; gilt wood frame, 37-1/2 x 57-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Statesville, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920)Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920) was a German sculptor. He designed a huge range of heroic warriors, antique-athletes and female nudes as well as milieu workers. Bronze sculpture. Measure 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Paesaggio nel Chianti. .Paesaggio nel Chianti. . Oil on canvas cardboard. Cm 60,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Dedication at the back. Vannucchi Arte Contemporanea, Prato, authenticity certificate. Publication:Catalogo gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cascella Michele, Primavera nel podereFirmato in basso a sinistra, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 35 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Michele Cascella, a cura di Torcular, Milano, in data 24 Giugno 2022 con il numero 80-88/1362 e accompSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmidt-Felling, Julius Paul (1835 Berlin 1920)Bogenschütze als Halbakt. Dunkel patinierte Bronze (Kratzer), Auf naturalistischem Sockel sign. und dat. 1900. Mamrosockel (besch.). H. 21 bzw. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANE SERVITORE MORO DORMIENTE | YOUTH SERVICE MUSTGiovane servitore moro dormiente, figura rara nel Presepe Napoletano, giacca beige, pantaloni beige con strisce verdine, stivali ai piedi. Accessori: una coppa in argento punzonato, e una tenda con baSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Hugo Ottmann Painting "Figura con Arabesco Blanco"Hugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
Sold20211961 Hugo Ottmann Painting Figure w/ White ArabesqueHugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassi Giambattista, Paesaggio fluviale con figurain cornice dorata, firmato e datato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 72 - H. 93 cm, Sostenuto ed ammirato da personaggi del calibro di Canova e dello scrittore Pietro Giordani, il pittore consegueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMAFORNACE DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE, XVIII SECOLO decorato con figura di cane in un paesaggio minimo; usure e difetti, una mancanza al bordo Alt. cm 8, diam. cm 38 A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA BASIN, 18TH CESee Sold Price
Sold2021PIATTO IN MAIOLICA LUSTRATA, FORNACE DEL XVI SECOLOdecorato con figura di cervo a rilievo in un paesaggio e catena di tulipani sulla tesa; ricomposto Marca di fornace Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 25,5 A MAIOLICA LUSTRED PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; REATTACHED Il lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO TASSINARI. Oil on canvas. FramedGINO TASSINARI (Livorno, 1920 - 2001). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 198 Alt. cm. 180 ca. Val. 1200/1800See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2018Botany. TENORE, Michele. Trattato di Fitognosia.Botany. TENORE, Michele. Trattato di Fitognosia. Napoli, D. Sangiacomo, 18164 tomi in 5 volumi, in 8vo, 200x112 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e tela. Titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Nel primo volume 2 tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MICHELE CAMMARANO (Napoli 1835-1920) Portrait of a garibaldino€650
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesFrancois-Alfred Delobbe 1800s Antique Engraving A Reverie Framed Signed COA$150
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pompeo Massani (Firenze, 1850 - 1920) - Ragazza che ricama nel vicolo€380
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - Paesaggio con alberi e figura, 1889€500
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giandomenico Tiepolo (Venezia, 1727 - Venezia, 1804) - Tre Pulcinella€14,000
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsNew Hampshire Annual Register, c. 1811-1847, 11 Volumes [166098]$170