Sold2018CORINNE MICHELLE WEST OIL ON CANVAS 1965CORINNE MICHELLE WEST (AMERICAN 1908-1991), OIL ON CANVAS, 1965, "UNKNOWN PLANET, ORPHEUS":SIGNED AND TITLED ON VERSO; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT ON RECTO; FLOATER FRAME. FRAME SIZE C. 61" X 50". EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt thinking guanyin sitting statueH:31cm,W:18.3cm,weight:5725gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michelle Stuart (b. 1940), mixed media, paper onMichelle Stuart (b. 1940), mixed media, paper on board, "Earth Garden" 1987, Encaustic, Leaves, Earth, unsigned, label on verso: B.R. Kornblatt Gallery, 55" x 66" Provenance: Estate from BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Collins, Thinking ManJacob Collins Thinking Man 2004oil on canvas 29.875 h × 19.875 w in (76 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Collins '04'. Provenance: Hirschl & AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE BRONZE FIGURE OF A THINKING MANbronze with verdigris patina 48 inches high; 36 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Morrison, 'Thinking Man's Chairs' (2)Jasper Morrison Pair of 'Thinking Man's Chairs,' ca. 1988 Painted steel. Manufactured by Cappellini, Italy. Each: 28.5" H x 25" W x 37.5" DSee Sold Price
2021Jasper Morrison, 'Thinking Man's Chairs' (2)Jasper Morrison Pair of 'Thinking Man's Chairs,' ca. 1988 Painted steel. Manufactured by Cappellini, Italy. Each: 28.5" H x 25" W x 37.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Thinking GuanYinChinese Gilt Bronze Thinking GuanYin, 21 cm h.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD JOLLEY: "THINKING MAN"circa 1994 glass torso signed, dated, and titled verso 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Thinking It Through, 2015Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Thinking It Through, 2015 initialled (lower left), studio stamp (to reverse), oil on canvas (49.5cm x 75cm (19 3/8in x 29 1/2in))See Sold Price
Sold2018CORINNE MICHELLE WEST OIL ON CANVAS 1964CORINNE MICHELLE WEST (AMERICAN 1908-1991), OIL ON CANVAS, 1964, H 12", W 24", "VITE POEME":CORINNE MICHELLE WEST, ALSO KNOWN AS MIKAEL WEST AND MICHAEL WEST; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, DATSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northern Wei Dynasty Qingshi Blue Stone Thinking BuddhaH:16.93 inW:10.24 inThk:5.12 inweight:17kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING GILT BRONZE THINKING BUDDHA LOKITHESVARADimensions: Height 10.5 cm Width: 5.25" Chinese Ming Dynasty Lustrous Tibetan gilt bronze Bodhisattvas Buddha figure Guanyin of The Thinking Lokeshvara. Peaceful, smiling and youthful she is adorned wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KRACOV (b.1968) 3D Enameled Metal Music Sculpture, Thinking outside of the Box - Conductor.DAVID KRACOV (b.1968) 3D Enameled Metal Music Sculpture, Thinking outside of the Box - Conductor. signed lower right side. 33-1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelle Michael (1957 Chevrolet Corvette) Signed OriginalArtist: Michelle Michael Title: 1957 Chevrolet Corvette Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelle De Lucchi First chairsMichelle De Lucchi (b. 1951) First chairs, set of four Milan, Italy, 1980s enameled steel, enameled wood, rubber unmarked 27"w x 17"d x 36"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte - MichelleArtist: Erte Title: Michelle Year: 1990 Dimensions: 24.75in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Medium: Original bronze sculpture with patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN CUNNINGHAM (SCOTTISH 1927-2000) MICHELLE ON THE TERRACE, FRANCESigned lower right, oil on canvas(50cm x 55cm (19.75in x 21.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi Murakami, Thinking Matter (Red)Takashi Murakami Thinking Matter (Red) 2017offset lithograph in colors28 h × 28 w in (71 × 71 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Takashi Murakami 26/300'. This work is number 26See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of gilt metal sculptures by Michelle Oka DonerPair of gilt metal sculptures by Michelle Oka Doner.7 inches long each.----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------(From Wiki):"Michele OkSee Sold Price
2022Michelle Grabner (American, b. 1962) Untitled, 2013,Michelle Grabner (American, b. 1962) Untitled, 2013, Silver point and gesso on panel, Signed and dated 2013 on verso. D: 36 in.See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJasper Morrison (British, b. 1959) Pair of Thinking Man's Chairs, 1988Aram, London$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMICHELLE JOHNSON BLAME IT ON RIO ACTRESS SEXY PSA/DNA/COA SIGNED 11X14 PHOTO$10
2024Robinhood AuctionsMichelle and Nana Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand SignedSee Sold Price