Sold2023Milan Petrovits Self Portrait with Family Oil PtgPetrovits, Milan (Austrian/American/Pittsburgh, 1892-1944), Milan and The Family, c.1930s, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on the verso, 39 x 49 inches, in a gilt wood frame 44.5 x 54.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milan Petrovits Portrait of MargoPetrovits, Milan (Serbian-American 1892), Title: Margo, Medium: oil on canvas, Dimensions: 33 x 33 inches, Signature: Signed lower right, Frame Type: silver metal leaf, Frame Size: 35.75 x35.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ptg by Max Von Muhlenen(Swiss, 20th century),c.1945Painting by Max Von Muhlenen(Swiss, 20th century).Painting is 23" x 28" in a frame 34" x 39"./////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From The Museum FrantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter von Artens El Palomar Oil on Board Ptgvon Artens, Peter (Argentinian, 1937-2003), El Palomar (The Dovecote), 1965, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse, 26 x 23 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Olaf von Bohr Valenti Medusa lampOlaf von Bohr (b. 1927) for Valenti Luce, retailed by Modernariato Medusa lamp Milan, Italy, 1970s enameled steel, enameled aluminum sticker labels 'Valenti & C. Milano Italy' and 'Modernariato' 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans von Klier, Side/reading table from the 'Toy' Collection, 1996Hans von Klier, Side/reading table from the 'Toy' Collection, 1996, H. 94 x 79.5 x 41 cm. Made by Rossi di Albizzate SpA, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, chrome-plated, wood. Marked: Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carol Rama original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Olga Carol Rama was also known as Carolrama. This work was executed during her abstract period and published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demi Parure von André Vassort für Van Cleef & Arpels, 1961Collier und korrespondierendes Armband. Gelbgold, teilw. platiniert, gest. 750. Breite Bandform aus x-förmig verschlungenen, fein reliefierten Kordelbändern und stilisiertem BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD DAVIS (B. 1937) Three Corners (Cool) (PTG 0119), from the Cube Series, 1969RONALD DAVIS (B. 1937) Three Corners (Cool) (PTG 0119), from the Cube Series, 1969 signed, titled, inscribed and dated '119. Three Corners (Cool) 1-1969' (on the reverse) polyester resin and fiberglasSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVILOO TUNNILLIE, INUIT, Thinking Woman, 2001OVILOO TUNNILLIE, R.C.A. (1949-2014) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Thinking Woman, 2001 stone, 30.75 x 9 x 5.5 in (78.1 x 22.9 x 14 cm) signed and dated, "ᐅᕕᓗ / ᑐᓂᓕ / 01.2See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1947, original B/W photo Grand Prix of Italy fair ground Milan September 7, 1947, among others€50
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryEGON VON FURSTENBERG (1946-2004) FOR EPOQUE UPHOLSTERED SOFA$750(2 bids)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWW2 German Fuhrer Embossed Pocket Knife$24(3 bids)
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Sofa from the Strips series for Arflex, Milan.€500
199 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA deluxe Italian morion with etched and gilt decoration, Milan, circa 1590See Sold Price