Sold2024Minotaure. No. 10. 1937. Magritte, Kafka, Man Ray, BretonRevue artistique et littéraire. Surrealist-oriented publication founded by Albert Skira. Albert Skira Editor, Artistic Director Teriade. No. 10. First edition, winter 1937, fourth year. Original coveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 1 No.1, December, 1937Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 1 No.1, December, 1937. Reads "Verve Revue Artistique et Litteraire paraissant quatre fois par an (Decembre, Mars, Juin, et Octobre) Directeur: E. Teriade 4, Rue Ferou,See Sold Price
Sold2023Minotaure. No. 8. 1936 Dali, Picasso, Breton…Revue artistique et litteraire. Surrealist-oriented publication founded by Albert Skira. Albert Skira Editor, Artistic Director Teriade. No. 8. First edition, summer 1936, third year. Original cover bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verve double-issue with many lithgraphsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire... Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DescSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur:Französische Bibliophilie - Verve Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur: Tériade. Vol. VII, Nos 27 et 28. Mit 14 (davon 12 farbigen) OLithographien gedruckt auf 34 S. u.a. voSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire.Verve 3 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire. 3 issues of Verve. - As listed above. Enthält: Vol. V, Nos 17 et 18. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Pierre Bonnard und zahlr. Abb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI,Französische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri "Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI, Nos 21 et 22. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Henri Matisse (""Vence 1944-48"") u. zahlr., tls. farbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve Vol. 5, Nos. 17 & 18, Pierre Bonnard IssueVerve Revue Artistique et Litteraire volume V, numbers 17 and 18, "Couleur de Bonnard" edition including lithographs and text about the artist Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), published in 1947. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023VERVEVERVE - Revue artistique et litteraire. Volume VI, n°21 et 22. Directeur Teriade. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris. Ex libris Bernard Dufour. Usures et dechirures a la couverture.See Sold Price
Sold2024Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 1, No. 3, 1938Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 1, No. 3, 1938. Reads "Verve Revue Artistique et Litteraire paraissant quatre fois par an No. 3. Publiee A Paris 4, Rue Ferou, Paris (6e)... Directeur: E. Teriade RepriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall, "Contes de Boccace"1950, Verve. Revue Artistique et Litteraire, Vol. VI, N° 24. Directeur: Tirade, Pappband mit Umschlag (Französische Bindung), mit 26 Lithographien nach lavierten Zeichnungen Chagalls sowie 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Verve double-issue with many lithographsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire...Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verve - Second Issue - Paris, 1938 - OriginalVerve Revue Artistique et Litteraire€Printemps 1938 (Mars-Juin). Second issue of the art journal Verve (Volume 1, no. 2). Paris, 1938. Reproductions of works by various artists and four original litSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verve - Double Issue - Lithographs by Bonnard - Paris.Verve Revue Artistique et Litteraire…Vol. V No. 17-18. Published by Verve, Paris, 1947. Double issue (no. 17-18) of the periodical Verve dedicated to works by Bonnard. Two original lithographs;See Sold Price
Sold2022[BINDINGS.] ROULE, Louis. Les Poissons. Paris: Librairie Delagrave, 1926-1937. FIRST EDITION.[BINDINGS.] ROULE, Louis (1961-1942). Les Poissons et le Monde Vivant des Eaux. Paris: Librairie Delagrave, 1926-1937.   10 volumes, 8vo (243 x 161 mm). Illustrated. Contemporary tree calf gilt,See Sold Price
Sold2017Revue Verve 10, 1940.Les Tres Riches Heures Du Duc De Berry - Images De La Vie De Jesus par de Limbourg et Jean Colombe - Vol. III, Number 10. Paris edition de la Verve 1943. Text in French by Henri Malo. 15 tipped-in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Raphael ToussaintRaphael Toussaint (French, b. 1937), "Les Platanes et la Riviere," 1978, oil on panel, signed lower left, titled, signed, and dated verso, panel: 10"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 21"w. RefeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Albert (b. 1937) Germany & another (two)Hermann Albert FEMME ET CHEVAL, 1987, color lithograph, signed and numbered 10/80 in pencil, Urbino blind stamp lower right, sheet 27 ½ x 19 ½”; Together with Alamillo UNTITLED WITSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 10 - Eté 1974Arts d'Afrique Noire 10 - Eté 1974 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des traSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALMONES, Victor (1937-1989)Description française: SALMONES, Victor (1937-1989) Dieu de la mer Bronze à patine brune Signé, daté et numéroté sur l'un des personnages: V. Salmones 81, 3/10 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALMONES, Victor (1937-1989)Description française: SALMONES, Victor (1937-1989) "Iluciones" Bronze à patine brune Signé, daté et numéroté sur l'un des personnages: V. Salmones 81, T-11, 6/10 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Jul 03Forum AuctionsQuadrum: Revue Internationale d'Art Moderne The complete set of twenty issues£400
7 days LeftBonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) A bigger book 2016Livre signé et numéroté 3804 / 10 000...€2,500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisNERONE CECCARELLI (1937-1996) Suite de deux petites sculptures en bronze à patine médaille,€350
Jun 265 Continents ArtFRITZ SCHOLDER (Luiseño) - DRAWING - MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350