Sold2023Minotaure. No. 8. 1936 Dali, Picasso, Breton…Revue artistique et litteraire. Surrealist-oriented publication founded by Albert Skira. Albert Skira Editor, Artistic Director Teriade. No. 8. First edition, summer 1936, third year. Original cover bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minotaure. No. 10. 1937. Magritte, Kafka, Man Ray, BretonRevue artistique et littéraire. Surrealist-oriented publication founded by Albert Skira. Albert Skira Editor, Artistic Director Teriade. No. 10. First edition, winter 1937, fourth year. Original coveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verve double-issue with many lithgraphsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire... Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DescSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur:Französische Bibliophilie - Verve Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur: Tériade. Vol. VII, Nos 27 et 28. Mit 14 (davon 12 farbigen) OLithographien gedruckt auf 34 S. u.a. voSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire.Verve 3 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire. 3 issues of Verve. - As listed above. Enthält: Vol. V, Nos 17 et 18. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Pierre Bonnard und zahlr. Abb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI,Französische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri "Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI, Nos 21 et 22. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Henri Matisse (""Vence 1944-48"") u. zahlr., tls. farbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve Vol. 5, Nos. 17 & 18, Pierre Bonnard IssueVerve Revue Artistique et Litteraire volume V, numbers 17 and 18, "Couleur de Bonnard" edition including lithographs and text about the artist Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), published in 1947. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023VERVEVERVE - Revue artistique et litteraire. Volume VI, n°21 et 22. Directeur Teriade. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris. Ex libris Bernard Dufour. Usures et dechirures a la couverture.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall, "Contes de Boccace"1950, Verve. Revue Artistique et Litteraire, Vol. VI, N° 24. Directeur: Tirade, Pappband mit Umschlag (Französische Bindung), mit 26 Lithographien nach lavierten Zeichnungen Chagalls sowie 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Verve double-issue with many lithographsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire...Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verve - Second Issue - Paris, 1938 - OriginalVerve Revue Artistique et Litteraire€Printemps 1938 (Mars-Juin). Second issue of the art journal Verve (Volume 1, no. 2). Paris, 1938. Reproductions of works by various artists and four original litSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verve - Double Issue - Lithographs by Bonnard - Paris.Verve Revue Artistique et Litteraire…Vol. V No. 17-18. Published by Verve, Paris, 1947. Double issue (no. 17-18) of the periodical Verve dedicated to works by Bonnard. Two original lithographs;See Sold Price
Sold2016Oeuvres Choisies de Gavarni Vols I & II by GavarniVolumes One and Two: Book Title: Oeuvres Choisies de Gavarni, Revues, corrigées et nouvellement classées par l' Auteur Author: Paul Gavarni Date: 1848 Publisher: J. Hetzel Size: 11 x 7.75 inches HarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude GILLI (1935-2008) UN PARCOURS ARTISTIQUE INDIVIDUEL, 2008 (De Paepe, VII.5)Ouvrage accomp...Claude GILLI (1935-2008) UN PARCOURS ARTISTIQUE INDIVIDUEL, 2008 (De Paepe, VII.5) Ouvrage accompagné d'un relief en bois et carton peint signé par l'artiste au dos Edition à 100 exemplSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Khnopff original drypoint "Un masque"Medium: original etching and drypoint. Printed in Paris and published in 1905 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 x 4 inches (175 x 100 mm). A nice impression on watermarked laid paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Khnopff original drypoint "Un masque"Medium: original etching and drypoint. This impression on watermarked laid paper was printed in 1905 and published in Paris by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 x 4 inches (178 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angele Delasalle "Etude de nu" original etchingMedium: original etching. Executed in 1908 and published in Paris by Revue de l'art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 x 5 1/2 inches (180 x 140 mm) on wove paper. Signed by Angele Delasalle in the platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Legros original etching "Portrait of George Frederick Watts"Medium: original etching. This impression on cream wove paper was printed in 1900 and published by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches (182 x 133 mm). Not signed. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Fantin-Latour original lithograph "Etude"Medium: original lithograph. This impression on chine-colle paper was printed in 1900 and published in Paris by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches (190 x 132 mm). NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert BELLEROCHE: "Lili"Albert BELLEROCHE (1984-1944): "Lili". Lithograph printed in brown ink on wove paper. Published in "Revue de l'Art Ancien et Modern", Paris, 1904. Signed in the stone. Image size: 9 1/4 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacoulet Woodblock - Homme de Menado et MangoustansArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Homme de Menado et Mangoustans. Celebes Edition: 347/350 Date: 1935 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 15 1/2 x 11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI 1935, original B/W photo Maserati 6C-34 racing car of Raymond Sommer, at the pit stop€50
5 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (NE EN 1935) The Albertina Vénus, 1989 (Carpenter, 33)Eau-forte en couleurs sur pa...€1,200
4 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
4 days LeftBonhamsGUY DE ROUGEMONT (1935-2021) ColonneCirca 1970Pièce uniquePVC peint et mélaminéH:...€2,500
5 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
4 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsPAAVO TYNELL (1890-1973) Paire de lustres, commande spéciale1940Réalisée par Tait...€8,000
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyL'Immortal From Grace Et Mouvement, Etching After Pablo Picasso, Signed In Plate$120
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate Candelabra$1,000