Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Pina con HojasPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan), pina de con hojas, modeled and molded clay, featuring drooping leaf applique copper oxide glaze, with removable top, with pineapplSee Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
2016Don Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. ConDon Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. Con respaldos y asientos desmontables en maderas tropicales y soportes irregulares.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuñiga 'Mujer de Yucatan con Naranjas'Francisco Zuñiga (Mexican, 1912 - 1998) 'Mujer de Yucatan con Naranjas' 1973; Lithograph ed. 16 of 100; 30 x 22.25 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Zuñiga 1973, lower right.Printed and published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Cuidad de 1 millón de huevos con 25 durosLot 150 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Cuidad de 1 millón de huevos con 25 duros (1972) serigraph signed lower right and stamped lower left, editioned XL/L plate: 26 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Mexican Retablo, Nuestra Senora de Lourdes con Santa BernadetteMexican retablo, depicting Nuestra Senora de Lourdes con Santa Bernadette (Our Lady of Lourdes with Saint Bernadette), circa 19th c., oil on tin sight:13.5"h x 9.5"w, frame:16"h x 12"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 CajaRELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 Caja y prendedor en oro amarillo de 18K con esmalte negro y 3 Diamantes. Manual.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello Nina Jugando con Estrella de MarAngel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rican, 1913 - 1986), Nina Jugando con Estrella de Mar, linocut in colors on black wove paper, depicting a young girl playing with a starfish on the seashore, edition: 42/See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche -Artist: Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Title: "Interno con Figure Metafisiche". Medium: Mixed media drawing. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. (314See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alejandro Colunga, Nina Con Vestido de Animalitos,Artist: Alejandro Colunga, Mexican (1948 - ) Title: Nina Con Vestido de Animalitos Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 110, AP Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Friedeberg Ciudad de un millón con...Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, Italian, b. 1936) Ciudad de un millón con veinticinco huevos duros, 1972 Silkscreen on paper ed. II of L 24 x 24 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Pedro Friedeberg '72, lSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Retablo, Nuestra Madre Santisima de La Luz Con La Virgen Maria y CristoMexican retablo, depicting Nuestra Madre Santisima de La Luz Con La Virgen Maria y Cristo (Our Lady of Light with the Virgin Mother holding the Christ-child) in her left handing and holding onto a manSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Francisco Corzas, Potrait de un Hombre conFrancisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936–1983), Portrait de un Hombre con Barba, 1969, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 32/110, image: 21"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 30.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Jun 06Cambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di vasi in porcellana Claire de Lune con decoro di draghi a rilievo, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX€400
Jun 06Cambi Casa D'AsteDue vasi in porcellana monocroma Clair de Lune con figure di fenici, Cina, Dinastia Qing, fine XIX€600
7 days LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" Silkscreen$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
7 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBoccaccio (Giovanni) Laberinto d'amore...Con una epistola á Messer Pino de Rossi confortatoria,£15,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$450
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO 1950, winner's cup for the fourth place in the overall placings at the€15,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JULI?N GRAU SANTOS (1937). "ALACENA CON ANÉMONAS".€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - Ritratto di donna con cappello, 1909€2,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Testa di uomo con cilindro€380
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000