Sold2023Reuven Rubin, Lithograph, Four Men with Torahs(Romanian-Israeli, 1893-1974) signed in pencil l.r.c. and numbered 66/150 l.l.c. Overall: 32-1/8"h x 21-3/4"w Sight: 26-1/8"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020JASON DENMARK ROSEWOOD AND CHROME STEEL DESK H 28" WJASON DENMARK ROSEWOOD AND CHROME STEEL DESK H 28" W 36" L 72" Four drawers, rosewood supported by chrome steel supports, branded to the underside. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator aSee Sold Price
Sold2021116 Pcs. Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver116 pieces Reed and Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver flatware. Twenty-four (24) dinner knives (4: 9 7/8" L, 8: 9 1/2" L, 12: 8 7/8" L); twenty four (24) dinner forks (12: 7 3/4" L, 12: 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018A George Nelson for Herman Miller 'CSS' Wall andA George Nelson for Herman Miller 'CSS' Wall and Shelving Unit. Comprising four L-shaped tension rods, seventeen teak shelves, and assorted hardware (partial) Shelves: .75" x 30" x 12" Pole height: 90See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of 2.82 ctw Diamond Solitaire Earrings18K white gold diamond solitaire earrings featuring two well matched round brilliant cut diamonds weighing 2.82 ctw with an average clarity grade of VS and an average color grade of L-M, set in four pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Meisel (born 1954); Untitled, from 'Four Days inSteven Meisel (born 1954) Untitled, from 'Four Days in L.A, the Versace Pitures', 2000 Dye-bleach print, flush-mounted on acrylic. 24 x 29 5/8in (61 x 75.2cm) sheet / flush-mount 32 x 37 3/4in (81.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Moorish" ChandelierTiffany Studios "Moorish" Chandelier circa 1910 patinated bronze, Favrile glass pulled feather shade engraved "S194" four tulip shades engraved "L.C.T." 37 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DENT COMBINATION FIRE WAGON812. DENT COMBINATION FIRE WAGON | 20" l. | Some wear to ladders, four partial hairline cracks to one rear wheel, (Pristine Condition) for this scarce toy. | $3,000 - $5,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne Ruyi Scepter ClockQing Dynasty. Chinese Cloisonne Ruyi scepter with clock. Ruyi inlaid with colorful stones and a clock on top, four-character mark. 17" L x 5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUBLEY FOUR SEAT BRAKE1551. HUBLEY FOUR SEAT BRAKE | 29" l. | Two middle seats and kickboard replaced, repair & touchup to front right side of brake, one replaced figure, overall (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $3,000 - $5,000See Sold Price
Sold2024NOMA, RELIANCE, RENOWN, AND PARAMOUNT BUBBLE CHRISTMAS LIGHTS, LOT OF 31NOMA, RELIANCE, RENOWN, AND PARAMOUNT BUBBLE CHRISTMAS LIGHTS, LOT OF 31, C-6 base, comprising three Noma bubble lights in rocket design; four Reliance in Spark-L-Lite pattern; 15 Renown bubble lSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRATT & LETCHWORTH FOUR SEAT BRAKE276. PRATT & LETCHWORTH FOUR SEAT BRAKE | 18.5" l. | Man with yellow jacket is original, one green shirt woman original overpainted, others replaced, missing side lanterns, toy has been restored. | $2See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FOUR ARM MANJUSRICHINESE GILT BRONZE FOUR ARM MANJUSRI. H. 30 cm. L. 18 cm. W. 13 cm. Weight. 5259 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea delivery. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE PAIR OF CHINESE SILVER JADE AND STONE MOUNTEDThe pair of caparisoned elephants with trumpet form vase over saddle-cloth mounted with free-moving with jade rings standing four square. Size:H: 16 in L: 12 W :5 1/2 in Period:Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Set of four 'Office chairs'Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Set of four 'Office chairs'Teak and caningModel created circa 1955H 79 × L 51 × W 48 cmProvenance:- Administrative buildings, Chandigarh, India- Galerie Patrick SSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR PANELS OF CHINESE EMBROIDERY TAPESTRY OF BIRD ANDFOUR PANELS OF CHINESE EMBROIDERY TAPESTRY OF BIRD AND FLOWER. L. 116 cm. W. 42 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Tiffany Studios Sconces with Favrile Glass "Pulled Feather" ShadesTiffany StudiosSet of Four Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shadescirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile glasseach shade engraved "L.C.T."11 x 4 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR HANGING SCREENS OF CANTONESE FLOWERS AND BIRDS IN THE QING DYNASTY, CHINAFOUR HANGING SCREENS OF CANTONESE FLOWERS AND BIRDS IN THE QING DYNASTY, CHINA L. 121.5 cm. W. 48.5 cm. *4See Sold Price
Sold2016G. Harvey | The Four Seasons in TexasArtist: G. Harvey | b. 1933 Title: The Four Seasons in Texas Signed starting upper left, clockwise: l/r: G. Harvey © 1981; l/r: G. Harvey © l/l: G. Harvey ‘82 ©; l/r: G. Harvey © Media: Oil on cSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumPeter Hunt, Set of the "Four Seasons" prints, 4 serigraphs$450(3 bids)
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1890 Brown Indian Head Cent Full Liberty, Four Diamonds, & Beads$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH C$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignL&JG Stickley - Onondaga - Tobey Russmore Chestnut #600 Dining Table & Four #601 Dining Chairs c1903$4,000
8 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJean Simon LABRET (20th century) Suite of four Brutalist sconces in orange glass.€500