Sold2022Koloman Moser: Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen"Koloman Moser Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen" woodcut on transparent paper, framed 14.5 x 14.1 cm Ver Sacrum: Mittheilungen der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs, Vienna, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019[Period Bindings, 18th c., 11 vols]11 volumes of antique books/bindings, as-is, including: *** Cl. Claudiani opera quæ extant... Biponti, 1784. 8.25" x 5". *** Ignaz Wurz der Gesellschaft Jesu Priesters.... Vienna, 1770-72. 7.75" 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Sammlung von 5 teils farb. Radierungen 1 Algraphie u."Sammlung von 5 teils farb. Radierungen 1 Algraphie u. 2 Farblithographie. Aus: Jahresmappe der Gesellschaft für vervielfältigende Kunst in Wien. Um 1905. In illustr. OUmschlag von 1905 (einige LäsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAIN of the GERMAN-SOVIET FRIENDSHIP SOCIETYTRAIN of the GERMAN-SOVIET FRIENDSHIP SOCIETY, DDR Freundschaftszug der gesellschaft fur Deutsch - Sowjetische freundschaft. Rare. The item is perfect for museum or private collection. CONDITION: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Train of the German-Soviet Friendship SocietyOriginal Train of the German-Soviet Friendship Society. FREUNDSCHAFTSZUG DER GESELLSCHAFT FUR DEUTSCH - SOWJETISCHE FREUNDSCHAFT. Rare. 100% original, not reproduction. The item is perfect for museumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Matthäus Merian. Der Fruchtbringenden GesellschaftMerian, Matthäus. Swiss (1593-1650). Ten botanical plates from "Der Fruchtbringenden Gesellschaft Nahmen, Vorhaben Gemaehide und Woerter," Frankfurt, c.1646. Botanical illustrations against landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Staffs of the Oro Society, "eluku oro"Stab-Paar der Oro-Gesellschaft, "eluku oro" Yoruba, Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 44 cm und 44,5 cm Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1987). Thermolumineszenz-AltersbestimmungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Arp(French/German, 1886/87-1966) Coulisses de forˆt (A.330c, B. 72), 1955, total edition of 300, for the Jahresgabe Der Kestner-Gesellschaft (Kestner Society) with text verso, signed lower right indistiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berlin (K.P.M.) Painted Porcelain PlaqueA Berlin (K.P.M.) Painted Porcelain Plaque Late 19th Century bearing an impressed K.P.M. mark and with labels for Emil Richter/ Dresden and Mit Genehmigung/ der/ Photographischen/ Gesellschaft/ BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bamana Figure, "jo nyeleni"Figur, "jo nyeleni" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Jo nyeleni genannte Figur aus der Jo-Gesellschaft. Darstellung einer jungen, hübschen Frau, welcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Effenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen desEffenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen des Autors. Wien, Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde, o.J. (um 1950). 1 Bl., 18 S., 11 Bll. Gr.-8°. Pp. d. ZtSee Sold Price
Sold2024[SCIENCE/MEDICINE] LOT OF 3 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERSCIENCE/MEDICINE. A lot of 3 volumes sold together. Including: ABHANDLUNGEN BEI BEGRUNDUNG DER KONIGLICH SACHSISCHEN GESELLSCHAFT DER WISSENSCHAFTEN. Von Der Furstlich Jablonowskischen Gesellschaft. [See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo-Bini MaskMaske Edo-Bini, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel (1960er Jahre). - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske aus der ekpo-Gesellschaft. Der MännerbunSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Edo-Bini MaskMaske Edo-Bini, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Toni Dähler, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Maske aus der ekpo-Gesellschaft. Der MännSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afrika. Die Kunst eines KontinentsAfrika. Die Kunst eines Kontinents Katalog zur Ausstellung der Zeitgeist-Gesellschaft e. V., Berlin, Martin-Gropius-Bau (1. März - 1. Mai 1996). Phillips, Tom (Hrsgb.) / Appiah, Kwame Anthony / ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrika. Die Kunst eines KontinentsAfrika. Die Kunst eines Kontinents Katalog zur Ausstellung der Zeitgeist-Gesellschaft e. V., Berlin, Martin-Gropius-Bau (1. März - 1. Mai 1996) Phillips, Tom (Hrsgb.) / Appiah, Kwame Anthony / Ekpo ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Das Franzosische Buch Im Achtzehnten JarhundertDas Franzosische Buch Im Achtzehnten Jarhundert Und In Der Empirezeit.. Hans FURSTENBERG. Gesellschaft der Bibliophilen, 1905. Later. German. Leather spine. Front cover starting to pull away from leatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afrika. Die Kunst eines KontinentsAfrika. Die Kunst eines Kontinents Katalog zur Ausstellung der Zeitgeist-Gesellschaft e. V., Berlin, Martin-Gropius-Bau (1. März - 1. Mai 1996). Phillips, Tom (Hrsgb.) / Appiah, Kwame Anthony / ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Ueber einen bisher Marcellus gennanten KopfUeber einen bisher Marcellus gennanten Kopf Ueber einen bisher Marcellus gennanten Kopf in den Koeniglichen Museen 54. Programm zum Winckelmannsfeste der Archaeologischen Gesellschaft zu Berlin Kekul&See Sold Price
Sold2021LenäenvasenLenäenvasen 72. Programm zum Winckelmannsfeste der Archaeologischen Gesellschaft zu Berlin Frieckenhaus A. (1912). Berlin, Georg Reimer. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto SKOWRANEK (XIX-XXème siècle)L'actrice et danseuse Olga Desmond , La danse des Epées, circa 1908 Tirage gélatino-bromure d'argent sur papier .Cachet Verlag der Neuen Photographischen Gesellschaft A.G. Steglitz-Berlin. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Photographische Gesellschaft, Berlin - Der Zuave Milliet. Juni 1888 Copyright by R Piper, Munich - Zugbrucke in Arles 1888 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Kunst Schwarzafrikas92 Die Kunst Schwarzafrikas Werke aus der Sammlung des Voelkerkundermuseums der Universitaet Zuerich Kunst und Gesellschaft Teil 1 (1st edition 1986) H 24 cm. B 25 cm. Miklos Szalay Zuerich: VoelkerkuSee Sold Price
Sold2020TKF-WIEN (Hrsg.)Antike anatolische Teppiche aus österreichischem Besitz. Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Textil–Kunst-Forschung. Wien 1983See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeine, Thomas Theodor Lady Macbeth. 1918. Aquatintaradierung auf Van Gelder Zonen-Maschinenbü€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp, Hans Affiche St. Gallen II. 1966. Farbserigraphie auf BFK Rives Velin. 70 x 50 cm (75,7 x 56,7€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCamaro, Alexander 2 Farbserigraphien, je beschichtet. 1959 - 1966. Je auf unterschiedlichen Velin, 1€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeckmann, Max Tanzende. 1922. Holzschnitt auf Maschinenbütten. 18 x 10,3 cm (27,5 x 19,5 cm). -€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSugai, Kumi Le Vent Vert. 1964. Farblithographie auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 65 x 43 cm (75 x 53 cm).€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMusic, Antonio Zoran Terre d'Istrie. 1959. Farbaquatinta auf Arches-Velin (mit Wz.). 37,5 x 53 cm€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor IACA. 1963. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 60,8 x 37 cm (78 x 56 cm).€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Utica. 1958. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem chamoisfarbenem Velinkarton. 43,5 x 36 cm€400
Bonhams[BERNARD (FRANCOIS)] Nederlandsch Afrika: of Historisch en Staatkundig Tafereel van den oorspron...£600
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), "Deutsche Automobilausstellung Berlin 1924",€70
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDAIMLER MOTOREN GESELLSCHAFT 1893, sales catalog of the Daimler Motor Company (Steinway Long Island)€500
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDAIMLER MOTOREN GESELLSCHAFT 1898, flyer of the agency in Turin engineer D. Federmann, model program€1,000
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDAIMLER MOTOREN GESELLSCHAFT 1909, sales brochure Mercedes, inside with picture Grand Prix ACF, and€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJungnickel, Ludwig Heinrich Aus der Reitschule. 1919. Farblithographie auf Bütten. 30 x 37 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHenning, Gerda o.T. (Gesellschaft). 1940er Jahre. Tusche und Aquarelle auf chamoisfarbenem Vé€400
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Map of Louisiana Territory or Eastern United States (extends from New Mexico to$120(4 bids)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Map of Sicily and Sardinia$85(2 bids)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Frontispiece with Globe and Sea Monster and God$75