Sold2018MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER MIT ZWÖLF GNADENBILDERN DERA MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER WITH TWELVE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The upper bSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUTOGRAPH IM NAMEN KAISER LEOPOLD I. Dat. 8. JanuarAUTOGRAPH IM NAMEN KAISER LEOPOLD I. Dat. 8. Januar 1678 Tinte auf Papier; mehrfach gefaltet; mit Resten des Wachssiegels. 31,5 x 42 cm. Part. fleckig, gebräunt, Randbesch., sekundäre handscSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Wharton Esherick (American 1877-1970) Framed woodcut print (restrike) on paper, Titled "JanuarAfter Wharton Esherick (American 1877-1970) Framed woodcut print (restrike) on paper, Titled "January" , 1981 . Dimensions: Frame Height: 10.5 inches, Frame Width: 9.5 inches. - Image Size: Image HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wal Disney's Scrooge No 213, Januar 1987.Good Condition Origin: American Manufacturer: American Material: Paper Period: 1987See Sold Price
Sold2021Kawase Hasui (1883–1957)Japan. Farbholzschnitt. Betitelt: "Ikegami Honmonji" und datiert Januar, Shôwa 6 (1931). Signiert Hasui, Künstlersiegel. Verlag: Watanabe Shôzaburo. Ôban-Format.See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver tankard, A. Künne, AltenaSilver stein, 1.0L, marked 800, A. Künne, Altena, inscription: Seinem langjährigen Chef S. Drees in ehrender Anerkennung gewidmet. Andrianapel, 1. Januar 1900, Das Tracktionspersonal, mintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large German Silver Goblet, PosenLarge German 800 silver goblet by Posen. Engraved with a German dedication: "Friedrich Amtenbrink seiner lieben Karnevalsgesellschaft "Rheinländer" Januar 1927" (to Friedrich Amtenbrink from his beSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER Russian,A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER Russian, circa 1870 Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The border stripped to gesso. Minimally restored. 35 x 30.3 cm. MONATSIKONE: OKTOBER RSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE January 1957, Price-List-Export Engine andPORSCHE January 1957, Price-List-Export Engine and Chassis Parts, the first page inside is torn, otherwise with slight traces of usage, 69 pages German Description PORSCHE Januar 1957, Price-List-ExpoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann Orig. 1956 Exhibition PosterMax BeckmanKunsthalle Basel 14.Januar bis 12.Februar1956Minimalist design by Emil RuderDimensions: 50" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE 1954, 13 pages "Porsche Sport-Erfolge 1954", startiing Jan 3rd till Nov 30th1954 GermanPORSCHE 1954, 13 pages "Porsche Sport-Erfolge 1954", startiing Jan 3rd till Nov 30th1954 German Description PORSCHE 1954, 13 Seiten „Porsche Sport-Erfolge 1954“, beginnend vom 03.Januar biSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORSCHE type 356 A, Speedster technical data sheet,PORSCHE type 356 A, Speedster technical data sheet, edition January 1956, German text, condition 1-2 German Description PORSCHE Typ 356 A, Speedster Technisches Datenblatt, Ausgabe Januar 1956, deutscSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST(German),"Gewidmet vom Granat Werter Lug Menden 10. Januar 1940", framed oil on board, signed lower left indistinctly, frame 10 3/4" x 11 1/8", board 6 1/2" x 6 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Maeght Dessins Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght Dessins Exhibition Poster, "Dessins, Maeght - Zurich, Dezember 1974 - Januar 1975", 1974, offset lithograph poster, featuring Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) drawing signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3 Pc) Bjorn Wiinblad Nymolle Denmark Porcelain PlaquesDESCRIPTION: Three Bjorn Wiinblad Nymolle Denmark porcelain trivet plaque. Featuring 'Januar Kontakt', 'February Maskerade" and "Marts Victoire". Each marked and signed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Superman No 695, Pub Jan 1994 by DC Comics(Ex)Superman in Action Comics No. 695 published Januar 1994 by DC Comics.Background:DC Comics, Inc. is an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone ''Januar'' mit zwölf Gnadenbildern derMonatsikone ''Januar'' mit zwölf Gnadenbildern der Gottesmutter Moskau, 1893 Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund. Verso mit kyrillischer BeschriftuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monatsikone des Monats ''Januar''German: Monatsikone des Monats ''Januar'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Horizontale Aufteilung des BildfeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone des Monats ''Januar''Monatsikone des Monats ''Januar'' Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in fünf horizonale ReSee Sold Price
Buy NowAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE edition January 1960, supplement spare part catalog 356 B, with slight traces of usage, good€100
Buy NowAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDIPL. ING: ARTHUR BREHM original patent specification "Vorrichtung an Kraftfahrzeugen zum vermindern€250
1 day LeftWersching AuktionenEarly Bundeswehr camouflage uniform with trousers, 1957, splinter camouflage€300