Sold2016Mongolian 'Five Dragon-Rug',Mongolian 'Five Dragon-Rug', Mongolian, circa 1930, wool/cotton, approx. 243 x 160 cm,the pattern and style is like the chinese Ning-Hsia Rugs from 19th ct., condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mongolian Khaden temple rug, hand woven , wallAntique Chinese Khaden temple rug, hand woven , wall hanging, blue field with pink dragon, writing, carpet is 87" by 57", Tibet, China. Note, images 11 to 20 were added, these images were taken outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dragon Rug Tuduc ?Dragon Rug Tuduc ? 8 ft. 6 in. x 4 ft. 10 in. Romania, ca. 1920 Condition: good, scattered low pile, scattered small repairs, selvages rebound Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: Italian prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing dynasty imperial 'dragon' rugChinese Qing dynasty imperial 'dragon' rug, displaying five dragons and commissioned and marked for the Palace of Great Benevolence (Jingrengong) in the Forbidden Palace, 94" x 61".See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Dragon Rug: 4' x 6'11" (122 x 211 cm)Antique Chinese Dragon Rug: 4' x 6'11" (122 x 211 cm), 19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sumak Dragon Rug: 3'4'' x 8'5'' (102 x 257 cm)Antique Sumak Dragon Rug, Caucasus: 3'4'' x 8'5'' (102 x 257 cm), 19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing 'Dragon Rug',Beijing 'Dragon Rug', China, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 152 x 96 cm, condition: 2(good condition, professionally cleaned), finequality, high-quality wool, unusual dragon in a wave with storks inSee Sold Price
Sold2017DRAGON RUG 280 x 191 cm (9ft. 2in. x 6ft. 3in.)DRAGON RUG 280 x 191 cm (9ft. 2in. x 6ft. 3in.) South-East-Europe ? ca. 1900 Condition: good, low pile, both ends incomplete, signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Art Deco Style Dragon Rug: 8'11'' x 12'3'' (272Chinese Art Deco Style Dragon Rug: 8'11'' x 12'3'' (272 x 373 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Dragon Rug, China, Mid 20th C., 5'6'' x 8'1''Dragon Rug, China, Mid 20th C., 5'6'' x 8'1'' (168 x 246 cm). Weight: 21 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Dragon Rug: 5'3'' x 6'7'' (160 x 201Antique Chinese Dragon Rug, circa 1900: 5'3'' x 6'7'' (160 x 201 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk, Traditional, Ethnographic, Tribal, Ceremonial Textiles, includSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Double Dragon Rug, Early 20th C.Tibetan Double Dragon Rug, Early 20th C, wool. Size: 3'0'' x 5'11'' (91 x 180 cm). 7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ningxia Dragon Rug, China, 19th C., 3'1'' x 3'1''Ningxia Dragon Rug, China, 19th C., 3'1'' x 3'1'' (94 x 94 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese silk dragon rug20th Century Silk on cotton foundation, the polychrome rug depicting nine five-clawed Imperial dragons with scattered cloud knots enclosed in a rainbow outer border around a wave inner border 96" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Art Deco Dragon Rug, Early/Mid 20th C., 7'11''Chinese Art Deco Dragon Rug, Early/Mid 20th C., 7'11'' x 9'8'' (241 x 295 cm). Weight: 72 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing Rug (Dragon Rug),Beijing Rug (Dragon Rug), China, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 264 x 184 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned).*See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Dragon Rug, c.1920: 6'x4'Chinese Dragon Rug, c.1920Hand-woven Chinese long claw swirling dragon rug Dimension: 6' x 4' Condition: Good, no bleeding, tears or mold. Details of the 4 corners: slight fraying - see images of eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Khaden 'Dragon' Rug,Tibetan Khaden 'Dragon' Rug, Tibet, circa 1910, wool/cotton, approx. 156 x 91 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique,old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ningxia 5 Dragon Rug, China, 19th C., 3'4'' x 3'1''Ningxia 5 Dragon Rug, China, 19th C., 3'4'' x 3'1'' (102 x 94 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE "DRAGON" RUGGreen , orange and tan. With dragons on it. With fringe on edges. 95 1/2" h x 118 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Art Deco Phoenix & Dragon Rug, 6' 4" x 3'Chinese Art Deco Yellow Rug. 6' 4" L x 3' W. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: Carpet, textiles, Interior design, Phoenix Bird, Dragon, Mythical creaturesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Dragon Rug: 84" x 47" (119.5 x 213.5 cm)Tibetan Dragon Rug, 20th C. Size: 84" x 47" (119.5 x 213.5 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick up at 130 N. Jefferson St., Chicago, IL 60661. Chicago exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN CHINESE PEKING DRAGON RUG, 7'9" X 8'2"Chinese. Vintage hand woven Peking rug with dragon border motif. Approx. 7'9" x 8'2".See Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Serapi Rug With Dragon Border Design 11 ft 7 in x 9 ft 3 in (3.53 m x 2.81 m)$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Dragon Persian Kerman Rug 5 ft 8 in x 4 ft 2 in (1.73 m x 1.27 m)$2,500
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Dragon Design Caucasian Soumak Rug 7 ft 5 in x 4 ft 9 in (2.26 m x 1.45 m)$5,000(1 bid)